Scholarships - College
Undergraduate
- Jack and Pat Adkins Endowed Scholarship
- Agricultural Seniors Endowed Scholarship
- Agricultural Systems Management Plains Ginners Association Scholarship
- Alpha Zeta Members and Friends of Agriculture Endowed Scholarship
- Howard Alford Memorial Scholarship
- Bill Baker Endowed Scholarship
- Tom C. Barnsley Foundation Endowed Scholarship
- Bayer Endowed Scholarship
- Clifton Kyle Beights Memorial Scholarship
- Don Bell Scholarship in Agriculture
- J. Wayland Bennett Endowed Scholarship
- Dr. William F. Bennett Student Success Center Endowed Scholarship
- W. F. Bennett Ambassadors for Agriculture Endowed Scholarship
- John E. Birdwell, II Memorial Endowed Scholarship
- Nathan and Carolyn Boardman Endowed Scholarship
- J. Raymond Boyd/Lubbock Kiwanis (Downtown) Club Scholarship
- Kenneth M. Brandenberger Memorial Scholarship
- R. A. Brown Ranch Endowed Scholarship
- Buster's Gin Endowed Scholarship in honor of Dan and Linda Taylor
- Waylon and Ruth Carroll Endowed Scholarship
- Frank M. Carter Memorial Dean's Scholar and Top-O-Texas Endowed Scholarship
- E. G. and Evelyn Cauble, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
- Marvin J. Cepica Student Agricultural Council Endowed Scholarship
- CHS University Scholarship
- Don Clark Endowed Scholarship
- The Clayton Fund Endowed Scholarship
- Davis College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Fund for Excellence
- Davis College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources General Scholarship
- Sam E. Curl Agriculture Leadership Endowed Scholarship
- Missi Currier Government Internship Endowed Scholarship
- Donald and Terri Davis Endowed Scholarship
- R. H. “Herb” Davis Memorial Scholarship
- John Henry Dean, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
- Senator Duncan Texas Legislative Internship Endowed Scholarship
- Naasson K. and Florrie S. Dupre Scholarship
- Electric Cooperative Scholarship
- Lynn and Marilyn Elliot Endowed Scholarship
- Dr. Nolie G. Elliston Alpha Zeta High Freshman Memorial Endowed Scholarship
- Food Animal Veterinary Medicine Scholarship
- Steve and Jo Beth Fraze Endowed Scholarship – CHANGES PENDING
- Linda and Terry Fuller Masked Rider Endowed Scholarship
- Gamma Sigma Delta Scholarship
- Shirley and Mildred Garrison Endowed Scholarship
- Charles R. and M. Dolores Gibson Endowed Scholarship
- Globalized Agriculture Scholarship
- Government Internship Scholarship
- Charlie Henderson Memorial Endowed Scholarship
- Robert C. (Bob) and Jo Ann Hopper Endowed Scholarship
- Norm and Marge Hopper Study Abroad Endowed Scholarship
- Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo Endowed Scholarship
- Robert Huston Endowed Scholarship
- Rex and Nancy Isom Family Honor's Scholarship
- Donald A. Johnson Endowed Scholarship
- Rocky King Memorial Scholarship
- Kirk Endowed Ag Scholarship
- Glyneth Knight Endowed Scholarship
- Knowlton's Dairy Dean's Scholar Endowed Scholarship
- Jerry and Pat Zimmerman Lawrence Memorial Endowed Scholarship
- Rob Lewis Endowed Scholarship
- Ollie F. Liner Scholarship
- Linthicum Family Endowed Scholarship
- Madison Kate "Madi" Lockaby Memorial Scholarship
- Lockett Foundation Scholarship
- Lubbock Cotton Auxiliary Endowed Scholarship
- Gladys Manjeot Memorial Endowed Scholarship of District I, Texas Garden Clubs, Inc.
- Dan and Julia Manning Scholarship
- Masked Rider Endowed Scholarship
- Bruce and Kathy Maunder Scholarship
- Bruce and Kathy Maunder Scholarship in International Studies
- Mayfield Scholarship
- Flora Mayfield and Ross Ayers Memorial Endowed Scholarship
- Joe S. McIlhaney Endowed Scholarship
- W. R. McMullan Scholarship
- Terry and Patricia Moore Endowed Scholarship
- L. E. “Sonny” Nance Endowed Scholarship
- J. L. and Audine Newsom Chancellor's Council Endowed Scholarship
- Gertrude T. and William D. O'Brien Memorial Endowed Scholarship
- Mary Anne Owen Endowed Scholarship
- Panhandle Grain and Feed Association Scholarship
- Panhandle South Plains Fair Endowed Scholarship
- Parker Family Scholarship
- J. W. Payton Scholarship
- Pearson Family Endowed Scholarship
- Plains Cotton Growers Inc. Government Internship Endowed Scholarship
- B.H. and Jackie Piercy Endowed Scholarship
- Buz Poage Memorial Texas Seed Trade Association Endowed Scholarship
- J. A. "Doc" Potts Endowed Scholarship
- J. W. and Lillian Potts Endowed Scholarship
- Dallas and Brenda Powell Alpha Zeta Endowed Scholarship
- Robert B. Price Endowed Scholarship
- Bill Quattlebaum Endowed Scholarship
- B. Frank Rapstine Scholarship
- Ralph Riddel Endowed Scholarship
- Richard and Donna Ridgway/James LaMunyon Chancellor's Council Endowed Scholarship
- S.A.L.E. - Mary Nan West Endowed Scholarship
- S.A.L.E. - Ralph Winton Endowed Scholarship
- Krista Simpson Agricultural Achievement Scholarship
- South Plains Irrigation Association Endowed Scholarship
- South Texas Cotton and Grain Association Government Internship Endowed Scholarship
- The Spear P Endowed Scholarship
- Dean W. L. Stangel Perpetual Endowed Scholarship
- Rodeo Austin Scholarship
- Red Steagall Endowed Scholarship
- Barry and SuDeline Street Endowed Scholarship
- Stubblefield, Probasco, Wylie Scholarship
- Student Success Center Recruiting Scholarship
- Dan and Linda Taylor Endowed Scholarship
- Texas Corn Producers Board Government Internship Endowed Scholarship
- Texas Cotton Boll License Plate Scholarship
- Texas Cotton Ginners' Association Endowed Scholarship
- Texas-New Mexico Sugar Beet Growers, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
- Texas Seed Trade Association Scholarship
- Texas Sorghum Partners Government Internship Endowed Scholarship
- Texas Tech Agricultural Ex-Students Association Endowed Scholarship
- Texas Tech FarmHouse Scholarship
- Triangle Insurance Company Scholarship
- Waddle Partners, LTD Endowed Scholarship
- Robert C. and Carolyn G. Waller Endowed Scholarship
- West Texas Water Institute Endowed Scholarship
- John C. White Endowed Scholarship
- Wichita Farm and Ranch Club Scholarship
- George C. and Vivian Wilson Endowed Scholarship
- Joe and Faye Wise Endowed Scholarship
- The Womble Pre-Law Endowed Scholarship
- Paul and Betty Woods Endowed Scholarship
- W. C. “Brigham” Young Scholarship Fund
Graduate
Davis College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
-
Address
P.O. Box 42123, Lubbock, Texas 79409-2123, Dean’s Office Location: Goddard Building, Room 108 -
Phone
(806)742-2808