TTU Home CASNR Home

INSIDE

BILL BENNETT STUDENT SUCCESS CENTER

The Bill Bennett Student Success Center provides resources to students majoring in agriculture. Students can visit the Bill Bennett Student Success Center Center to find out about student organizations, internship opportunities, college events, university resources, and career development. The center is located in the Dean's Office at Goddard 108.

SPECIAL SCHOLARSHIP OPPORTUNITIES

UNDERGRADUATE

  • Jack and Pat Adkins Scholarship Endowment within the College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources
  • Agricultural Sciences Student Assistance Fund
  • Agricultural Seniors Scholarship Fund
  • Agricultural Systems Management Plains Ginners Association Scholarship
  • Howard Alford Memorial Scholarship
  • American State Bank Alpha Zeta Scholarship
  • American State Bank Rodeo Scholarship Endowment
  • Jack and Twila Aufill Scholarship Endowment
  • Bill Baker Scholarship Endowment
  • Tom C. Barnsley Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • Bayer Scholarship Endowment
  • Clifton Kyle Beights Memorial Scholarship
  • Don Bell Scholarship in Agriculture
  • Dr. William F. Bennett Student Success Center Scholarship Endowment
  • J. Wayland Bennett Scholarship Fund Endowment
  • John E. Birdwell, II Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Nathan and Carolyn Boardman Scholarship Endowment
  • Raymond Boyd Scholarship Endowment Fund
  • J. Raymond Boyd/Lubbock Kiwanis (Downtown) Club Scholarship
  • R. A. Brown Ranch Scholarship Endowment
  • Jack and Mildred Buchanan Rodeo Scholarship Endowment
  • Buster’s Gin Scholarship Endowment in honor of Dan and Linda Taylor
  • Waylon and Ruth Carroll Scholarship Endowment
  • Frank M. Carter Memorial Scholarship
  • CASNR General Scholarship Fund
  • E. G. and Evelyn Cauble, Jr. Scholarship Endowment
  • Marvin J. Cepica Student Agricultural Council Scholarship Endowment
  • CHS Foundation Scholarship Fund
  • Don Clark Scholarship Endowment
  • The Clayton Fund Scholarship Endowment
  • Jo Biggs Davidson Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Alvin G. and Barbara A. Davis Rodeo Scholarship
  • Donald and Terri Davis Scholarship Endowment
  • Gordon W. Davis Scholarship Endowment
  • R. H. “Herb” Davis Memorial Scholarship
  • John Henry Dean, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Naasson K. and Florrie S. Dupre Scholarship Fund
  • Marvin J. and Gladys Dvoracek Scholarship Endowment
  • Donnell Echols Rodeo Scholarship
  • Electric Cooperative Scholarship
  • Ellis W. Earle Endowed Scholarship
  • Lynn and Marilyn Elliot Endowed Scholarship
  • Nolie G. Elliston Alpha Zeta High Freshman Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Mary Masterson Fain Scholarship
  • Gamma Sigma Delta Scholarship Fund
  • Shirley and Mildred Garrison University Scholarship Endowments
  • General Rodeo Scholarship
  • Charles R. Gibson Scholarship Endowment
  • Chester “Pots” and Cleta Gilmore Endowment
  • Globalized Agriculture Scholarship
  • Dr. Arthur Frederick and Mary Lane Gohlke Scholarship Endowment
  • Government Intern Scholarship
  • Great Plains Cattle Feeders Endowed Scholarship
  • Charlie Henderson Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Dave Hopper Rodeo Scholarship Endowment
  • Robert C. (Bob) and Jo Ann Hopper Scholarship Endowment
  • Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo Endowed Scholarship
  • Donald A. Johnson Scholarship Endowment
  • Knowlton’s Dairy Dean’s Scholar Scholarship Endowment
  • Clem Kuehler Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Alon and Susan Kvashny Scholarship Endowment
  • Jerry and Pat Zimmerman Lawrence Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Rob Lewis Endowed Scholarship
  • Ollie F. Liner Scholarship Fund
  • Linthicum Family Scholarship Endowment
  • CASNR Lubbock Cotton Auxiliary Scholarship Endowment
  • Lubbock Cotton Exchange Scholarship
  • Gladys Manjeot Memorial Endowed Scholarship of District I, Texas Garden Clubs, Inc.
  • Dan and Julia Manning Scholarship Endowment Fund
  • Dan and Julia Manning Scholarship
  • L. Edward Marvin Endowed Scholarship in Landscape Architecture
  • Bruce and Kathy Maunder Scholarship in International Studies
  • Masked Rider Scholarship Endowment
  • Terry and Patricia Moore Scholarship Endowment
  • Don Morrison Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Joe S. McIlhaney Scholarship Endowment
  • W. R. McMullan Scholarship Fund
  • L. E. “Sonny” Nance Scholarship Fund Endowment
  • J. L. and Audine Newsom Chancellor’s Council Scholarship Endowment
  • Gertrude T. and William D. O’Brien Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Panhandle Grain and Feed Association
  • Panhandle South Plains Fair Scholarship
  • Parker Family Foundation Scholarship Fund
  • J. W. Payton Scholarship
  • Pearson Family Scholarship Endowment
  • Ellen B. Peffley Scholarship Endowment
  • Plains Cotton Growers Inc. Endowment for Government Internship Support
  • B.H. and Jackie Piercy Scholarship Endowment
  • J. W. and Lillian Potts Scholarship Endowment
  • Robert B. Price Scholarship Endowment
  • Buddy Reger Memorial Rodeo Scholarship Endowment
  • Ralph Riddel Scholarship Endowment
  • Richard and Donna Ridgway Scholarship
  • Richard and Donna Ridgway/James LaMunyon Chancellor’s Council Scholarship Endowment
  • S.A.L.E. - Mary Nan West Endowed Scholarship
  • S.A.L.E. - Ralph Winton Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Krista Simpson Agricultural Achievement Scholarship
  • South Plains Irrigation Association Scholarship Endowment
  • South Texas Cotton and Grain Association Government Internship Endowment
  • The Spear P Scholarship Endowment
  • Dean W. L. Stangel Cash Scholarship Fund
  • Dean W. L. Stangel Perpetual Endowment Fund
  • Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo Scholarship Fund
  • Stubblefield, Probasco, Wylie Scholarship
  • Student Agricultural Council Endowed Scholarship
  • Student Success Center Recruiting Scholarship Fund
  • Dale and Debbie Taylor Scholarship Endowment
  • Dan and Linda Taylor Scholarship Endowment
  • Texas Corn Producers Board Government Internship Endowment
  • Texas Cotton Boll License Plate Scholarship
  • Texas Cotton Ginners’ Association Scholarship
  • Texas-New Mexico Sugar Beet Growers, Inc. Scholarship Endowment
  • Texas Seed Trade Association Scholarship
  • Texas Seed Trade Association – American Cottonseed Delinter’s Association Scholarship Endowment
  • Texas Tech Agricultural Ex-Students Association Scholarship Account
  • Texas Tech Farmhouse Scholarship
  • Texas Tech Rodeo Association Endowed Scholarship
  • Triangle Cooperative Service Company Scholarship
  • Underwood Family Rodeo Scholarship Endowment
  • Underwood Family Rodeo Scholarship Fund
  • West Texas Ag Chemicals Institute Scholarship Endowment
  • WTACI/CASNR Endowed Scholarship
  • West Texas Water Institute Endowed Scholarship
  • Greg H. Westmoreland Scholarship Endowment
  • John C. White Endowment
  • Lawrence and Dorothy Whiteley Scholarship Endowment
  • Wichita Farm and Ranch Club Scholarship
  • Jack Wiggins Memorial Scholarship
  • George C. and Vivian Wilson Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Joe and Faye Wise Endowed Scholarship
  • Irma and Omar Wood Scholarship Endowment
  • Paul and Betty Woods Scholarship Endowment
  • W. Young Scholarship Endowment Fund
  • W. C. “Brigham” Young Scholarship Fund

GRADUATE

  • Agricultural Sciences Student Assistance Fund
  • American State Bank Rodeo Scholarship Endowment
  • Jack and Twila Aufill Scholarship Endowment
  • Flora Mayfield and Ross Ayers Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Bill Baker Scholarship Endowment
  • Tom C. Barnsley Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • Bayer Scholarship Endowment
  • Don Bell Scholarship in Agriculture
  • J. Wayland Bennett Scholarship Fund Endowment
  • John E. Birdwell, II Memorial Scholarship Endowment Raymond Boyd Scholarship Endowment Fund
  • J. Raymond Boyd/Lubbock Kiwanis (Downtown) Club Scholarship #1, #2
  • Buster’s Gin Scholarship Endowment in honor of Dan and Linda Taylor
  • Waylon and Ruth Carroll Scholarship Endowment
  • Frank M. Carter Memorial Scholarship
  • CASNR General Scholarship Fund
  • Marvin J. Cepica Student Agricultural Council Scholarship Endowment
  • Sam E. Curl Agriculture Leadership Endowment #1, #2
  • Donald and Terri Davis Endowment
  • R. H. “Herb” Davis Memorial Scholarship
  • Naasson K. and Florrie S. Dupre Scholarship Fund
  • Donnell Echols Rodeo Scholarship
  • Lewis Eggenberger Fellowship Endowment for Agricultural Education and Communications Olivia and Dick Eudaly Endowed Fellowship
  • Fern Lee “Missy” Finck Endowment for Graduate Fellowships
  • General Rodeo Scholarship
  • Chester “Pots” and Cleta Gilmore Endowment
  • Globalized Agriculture Scholarship
  • Dave and Joan Hopper Scholarship Endowment
  • Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo Endowed Scholarship
  • Helen DeVitt Jones Graduate Fellowship Endowment
  • R. B. and Kate Kirk Endowment
  • Noble and Kay Koepp Endowed Graduate Fellowship
  • Clem Kuehler Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Alon and Susan Kvashny Scholarship Endowment
  • Dean Leidigh Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Ollie F. Liner Scholarship Fund
  • L. Edward Marvin Endowed Scholarship in Landscape Architecture
  • Don Morrison Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Joe S. McIlhaney Scholarship Endowment
  • L. E. “Sonny” Nance Scholarship Fund Endowment
  • Gertrude T. and William D. O’Brien Memorial Scholarship Fund – Boys Ranch, Agricultural Scholarship
  • Panhandle South Plains Fair Scholarship
  • Ellen B. Peffley Scholarship Endowment
  • Plains Cotton Growers Inc. Endowment for Government Internship Support
  • Richard and Donna Ridgway Scholarship
  • Richard and Donna Ridgway/James LaMunyon Chancellor’s Council Scholarship Endowment
  • South Plains Irrigation Association Scholarship Endowment
  • The Spear P Scholarship Endowment
  • Dean W. L. Stangel Cash Scholarship Fund
  • Student Agricultural Council Endowed Scholarship
  • Texas Seed Trade Association Scholarship Texas Seed Trade Association – American Cottonseed Delinter’s Association Scholarship Endowment
  • Texas Tech Rodeo Association Endowed Scholarship
  • Textile Technology Scholarship Fund
  • Underwood Family Rodeo Scholarship Endowment
  • West Texas Ag Chemicals Institute Scholarship Endowment
  • West Texas Water Institute Endowed Scholarship
  • George C. and Vivian Wilson Endowed Scholarship Fund #1, #2
  • W. Young Graduate Student Support Endowment Fund