TTU Home Visual & Performing Arts Home The College Who's Who

Student Awards: Who's Who Among Students

Who's Who President & Dean's Lists
Current | Archive
Phi Kappa Phi
Current | Archive
Phi Beta Kappa Other Awards
Current | Archive

In 1934, Pettus Randall conceived of an honors program that would recognize outstanding students for their academic achievements. His vision, Who's Who Among Students In American Universities and Colleges, exists today as one of the Nation’s most highly regarded and long-standing honors programs. This exclusive honor is conferred by more than 1,900 schools in all 50 states and the District of Columbia and is symbolized by the presentation of an award certificate. Congratulations to the Visual & Performing Arts students who are named to Who’s Who Among Students in American Universities and Colleges.

 

2010
Stephanie Dawn Kogler – Music
Jared Nicholas Cooper – Music
Christyne Estelle Kiowski – Art
Katharine Elise Powell – Art
Haley L. Buckles – Art
Elliot E. Salazar – Art
Sarah Bethany Roye – Art
Nicole Kathleen Baxter – Music
Jacklynn Autumn Turner - Music

2009
William Combs – Music
Elizabeth Espinoza – Communication Design
Frances Hall – Art
Jeffrey Hernandez – Communication Design
Jordan Husmann – Music
Gilbert Jones – Art
Lyndsey Jones – Communication Design
Kathryn Kiser – Art
Aaron Michaelson – Music
Nicole Palma – Music
Jenna Richardson – Music
Jacoba Riege – Theatre
Melissa Rooklidge – Music
Samantha Roppolo – Communication Design
Zachary Sims – Music
Elizabeth Tippee – General Studies
Megan Trenck – Music

2008
Kellen Carl – Music
Mallory Drake – Dance/Secondary Education
Olivia Epperson – Music
Brian Jones – Music
Jason Lynch – Theatre
Sydney McIlhany – General Studies
Jenna Richardson – Music
Rachel Shuey – Art

2007
Craig Allen – Music/Theatre
Shannon Crenshaw – Music
Andrew Cruz – Music
Amanda Cypert – Art
Brian Jones – Music
Michelle Lessing – Music
Matthew Mann – Music
Sean Reed – Music
James Rees – Music
Mariana Rivera – Art

2006
Kristen Dow Campbell – Theatre and Dance
Rene Anthony Encina – Music
Philip Thomas Flynn – Music
Dawna Lynn Helstrom – Art
Deanna Lynn Kramer – Music
Cassandra Love – Music
Benjamin Thomas Love – Music
Elisa Prell – Art
Chad Michael Russell – Music
Patrick Michael Schneider – Art
Elizabeth Nicole Segner – Art
Adrea Smith – Art
Emily Jean Thurman – Art
William Robert Todd – Theatre and Dance
Amy Nicole Walden – Music
Margaret Maureen Walker – Art

2005
Lauren Sue Boldon – Art
Heather Elizabeth Cammack – Music
Peter Chizinski, Jr. – Art
Ryan Mathew Collins – Art
Matthew Scott Delgado – Music
Joy Nicole Gravois – Music
Kimberly Ann Hoffmann – Art
Amanda Maitlen – Music
Zachary Miller – Music
Ragan Settle – Art
Kristina Lynn Swanson – Music
Jesse Brumage Willis – Music

2004
Emily Buxkemper – Art
Kimberly Lynne Hetherington – Art
Haleigh Joyce Hite – Art
Rebecca Marie Lazok – Music
April Pilley – Art
Kimberly Marie Rumfelt – Art
Brandt Delmer Sayger – Music

2003
Nina Chantanapumma – Art
Amanda Kaye Cordsen – Art
Zachary Barger Elms – Theatre and Dance
Janet L. Guidry – Music
Ashlee Anne Hawrylak – Art
Genifer Marie Howard – Music
Leigh Anne Koch – Music
Angelica Leyva – Art
Elizabeth Sue Lowell – Music
Gina Louise Miller – Art
Melinda Munguia – Art
Laura Kay Poling – Music
Ashley Briana Rodgers – Art
Jessica Rhea Smith – Art
Natalie Kerney Sorrells – Music
Matthew Kirk Swindle – Music

2002
Tammy Sue Taylor Balch – Art
Christina Lynne Bauer – Theatre and Dance
Julie Elizabeth Boettiger – Music
Bethany Ann Green – Music
Joshua Sachs Kurzweil – Music
Jeannie Kathryn Lovett – Music
Morgan Alyce Mercer – Art
Shauna Satrom – Music
Courtney Marie Schmitt – Art
Rachel LeeAnn Washer – Music