PEGASUS Program
TTU Home Division of Institutional Diversity, Equity & Community Engagement PEGASUS Program

Meet the PEGASUS Team

PEGASUS Leadership

Ashley Gonzales

Associate Director
TTU PEGASUS Program

Ashley Gonzales, B.A., M.P.A.

111 Doak Hall
P.O. Box 45024
Lubbock, Texas 79409-1038

T 806.742.7060 x316

Unit Coordinator
TTU PEGASUS Program

Amy Huff, B.A

 

PEGASUS Mentors and Program Assistants

Team 1

Nadya Escudero

Hometown: Hockley, TX

Major: Undeclared

Classification: Sophomore

Team 2

Sylvia Rodriguez

Hometown: Tularosa, NM

Major: Finance

Classification: Junior

Adrian Romo

Hometown: Baytown, TX

Major: Marketing: Global Supply Chain Management

Classification: Junior

Team 3

Kacy Hockett

Hometown: Springtown, TX

Major: Psychology

Classification: Sophomore

Melissa Jimenez

Hometown: Hobbs, NM

Major: Biology

Minor: Chemistry & Spanish

Classification: Sophomore

Team 4

Megan Cruz

Hometown: Three Rivers, TX

Major: Exercise and Sport Science-Health Promotion

Minor: Nutritional Sciences

Classification: Sophomore

David Samaniego

Hometown: San Antonio, TX

Major: Community Family Addictive Services

Classification: Senior

Team 5

Montana Buendia

Hometown: Springtown, TX

Major: Landscape Architecture

Classification: Sophomore

Team 6

Ricky Minor

Hometown: Houston, TX

Major: Marketing & Management

Minor: Spanish

Classification: Junior

Stephanie Pescina

Hometown: Dallas, TX

Major: Multidisciplinary Studies

Classification: Sophomore

Team 7

Dante Harpe

Hometown: Killeen, TX

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Classification: Sophomore

Stormi Smith

Hometown: Big Spring, TX

Major: History, Exercise and Sport Sciences

Minor: Exercise and Sport Sciences and Secondary Education

Classification: Junior

Team 8

Olivia Juarez

Hometown: Ira, TX

Major: Management & Marketing

Minor: Spanish

Classification: Senior

Carlos Salas

Hometown: Denver City, TX

Major: Computer Science

Minor: Spanish

Classification: Sophomore

Team 9

Ashley Duenes

Hometown: El Paso, TX

Major: Biology

Minor: Chemistry & Spanish

Classification: Sophomore

Avonte Kiper

Hometown: Fort Worth, TX

Major: Pre-Pharmacy

Classification: Sophomore

Team 10

Selena Garcia

Hometown: Fort Worth, TX

Major: Marketing & Management

Classification: Junior

Matthew Graham

Hometown: Artesia, NM

Major: Biochemistry

Minor: Biology

Classification: Sophomore

Team 11

Adriana Garcia

Hometown: Dumas, TX

Major: Marketing/Finance

Classification: Junior/Senior

Temo Zaragoza

Hometown: Fort Worth, TX

Major: International Business & Finance

Minor: French

Classification: Sophomore