Texas Tech University
TTU HomeTTU Worldwide eLearning About Us

TTU Worldwide eLearning Staff

Melanie Hart, PhD
Melanie Hart, PhD
Vice Provost

Dr. Melanie A. Hart is a vice provost responsible for the oversight of the regional teaching sites and eLearning. She is a professor and interim department chair in the Department of Health, Exercise, and Sport Sciences at Texas Tech University, and most recently served as an associate dean in the College of Arts & Sciences. More »

Justin Louder
Justin R. Louder, Ed.D.
Assistant Vice Provost

Justin R. Louder, Ed.D. is Assistant Vice Provost for Texas Tech University Worldwide eLearning.

Dr. Louder previously served as the institution's Assistant Vice Provost for eLearning, where he was the director of the Office of Online Compliance & Regulation and acted as the primary consultant for TTU Colleges and Department leaders on the development of new, high demand eLearning degree and certificate proposals. More »

Mike Wilson, Senior Director

Ester Benitez, Unit Coordinator

Caleb Cox, Planner

Office of Online Compliance and Regulation

Tom Dolan - Associate Director

David Johnson - Associate Director

Melissa Morrow - Senior Editor

Dianne Reyes - Administrative Business Assistant

Office of Instructional Design and Web Technologies

Regional Sites

El Paso

Robert Alexander González, AIA, Ph.D., Director

Highland Lakes

Kelly Fox, Ph.D., Interim Director

Samantha Sheetz, Administrative Business Assistant

Chelsea Hood, Receptionist

Kimberly McCarron, Unit Coordinator

Anne Arnecke, Advisor

John Sauer, IT Support Technician III

Stephanie Behrends, PC Network and Classroom Support

Lynn Meeks, PC Network and Classroom Support

Jonathan Young, IT Support Technician III

Jonathan Sultemeier, PC Network and Classroom Support

Angelica Firlej, PC Network and Classroom Support

Junction

Robert Stubblefield, Director of Operations

Karen Lopez, Advisor

Derrick Ard, IT Support Technician III

Peni Green, Teacher, Outdoor School

Susan Hawkins, Temporary Worker (Retiree)

Kelly Scioneaux, Supervisor, Dining Services

Carla J. Massie, Food Service Leader

Kathy Light, Food Service Worker I

Stephanie Thorp, Temporary Worker

Maria Dempsey, Senior Lead Custodian

Esmeralda Valenzuela, Custodian

Inocencia Gutierrez, Custodian

Julia Martinez, Temporary Worker (Retiree)

Mike Bailey, Foreman, Maintenance

Clay Ames, Grounds Maintenance Leader

Salvador Martinez, Tradesman Leader

Thomas L. Arsuffi, PhD, Director, Field Research Station 

Waco

Lewis C. Snell, PhD, Director

Sydney Cox, Academic Advisor

Adam Lord, Technician III

Carol Walker Martin, IT Support Specialist I