Texas Tech University

eLearning Staff

Melanie Hart, PhD

Melanie Hart, Ph.D.

Vice Provost
Melanie Hart holds the title of vice provost for eLearning & Academic Partnerships. Her responsibilities include the oversight of the regional teaching sites and the Center at Junction, online program compliance and quality, Osher Lifelong Learning Institute (OLLI), continuing education, Academic Partnerships, and Texas Tech University K-12 (TTU K-12). More »

Justin Louder

Justin R. Louder, Ed.D.

Associate Vice Provost
Justin R. Louder, Ed.D., is Associate Vice Provost for Texas Tech University eLearning & Academic Partnerships.
Dr. Louder previously served as the institution's Assistant Vice Provost for eLearning, where he was the director of the Office of Online Compliance & Regulation and acted as the primary consultant for TTU Colleges and Department leaders on the development of new, high demand eLearning degree and certificate proposals. More »

Regional Sites Staff

Collin

El Paso

Robert Alexander González, AIA, Ph.D., Director

Highland Lakes

Kelly Fox, Ph.D., Director

Anne Arnecke, Advisor

Angelika Firlej, PC Network and Classroom Support

Michele Hicks, TechTeach Advisor

Samantha Sheetz, Administrative Business Assistant

Rachel Vaughan, Unit Coordinator

Christopher Whitmore, Supervisor

Jonathan Young, IT Support Technician III

Fredericksburg

Kelly Fox, Ph.D., Director

Anne Arnecke, Advisor

Stephanie Behrends, PC Network and Classroom Support

Alice Boyd, OLLI Administrative Assistant

Michele Hicks, TechTeach Advisor

Larry Huston, IT Support Technician III

Lynn Meeks, PC Network and Classroom Support

Rachel Vaughan, Unit Coordinator

Christopher Whitmore, Supervisor

Junction

Robert Stubblefield, Director of Operations

Karen Lopez, Advisor

Derrick Ard, IT Support Technician III

Peni Green, Teacher, Outdoor School

Susan Hawkins, Temporary Worker (Retiree)

Kelly Scioneaux, Supervisor, Dining Services

Carla J. Massie, Food Service Leader

Kathy Light, Food Service Worker I

Stephanie Thorp, Temporary Worker

Maria Dempsey, Senior Lead Custodian

Esmeralda Valenzuela, Custodian

Inocencia Gutierrez, Custodian

Julia Martinez, Temporary Worker (Retiree)

Mike Bailey, Foreman, Maintenance

Clay Ames, Grounds Maintenance Leader

Salvador Martinez, Tradesman Leader

Thomas L. Arsuffi, PhD, Director, Field Research Station

Waco

Lewis C. Snell, PhD, Director

Sydney Cox, Academic Advisor

Stephanie Lockwood, PhD, Assistant Professor of Practice

Carol Walker Martin, IT Support Specialist I

Harinder Singh, MS, Research Associate