Texas Tech University

Graduate Students

Ph.D. Students

 

Ethan Backus

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington

Luka Badurina

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

John Brotherton

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Shane Dailey

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Cal Barnes

Carla Eichler

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Tom Lehman

Katie Gates

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Aaron Yoshinobu

Hunter Green

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

Susan Leib

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington

Riu Liu

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Paul Sylvester

Danielle Spencer

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Cal Barnes

Maria Van Nostrand

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington 

Alex Washburn

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Paul Sylvester

Garrett Williamson

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Ling Xinying

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Juske Horita

Giovanni Zanoni

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

M.S. Students

 

 John Akoto

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Alejandra Angulo

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Cal Barnes

 Derek Berman

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. David Leverington

 Austin Bertoch

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Paul Sylvester

 Andres Fernandez-Canel

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola 

Fanta Coulibaly

Area of Study: Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

 Lara Fly

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. David Leverington

Emily Hauf

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Dr. Neo McAdams

Hafiz Issah

Area of Study:  Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

 Raven Landers

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Will Asquith

 Yingjia Li

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics 

Advisor: Dr. David Leverington

 Colton Mallett

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

Chelsi Miller

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. George Asquith & Dr. Steve Henderson

Bruno Mravlja

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

Kara Naegeli

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Seiichi Nagihara

 Taylor Newton

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington

Moira Plantier

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Karin Ardon-Dryer & Dr. Branimir Segvic

Cameron Ramsey

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Chris Reudelhuber

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Paul Sylvester

Andrea Richardson

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Aaron Yoshinobu

Jack Rochat

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Aaron Yoshinobu

Joshua Sundgren

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Sankar Chatterjee

Michael Swearingen

Area of Study: Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Valerie Tewell

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Tiffany Wiley

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola