New Faculty 2021-2022
Jo Anna Albiar, College of Arts & Sciences
Kembra Albracht-Schulte, College of Arts & Sciences
Austin Allison, University Libraries
Nichole C. Anderson, School of Veterinary Medicine
Babafela Awosile, School of Veterinary Medicine
Turgut B. Baturalp, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering
Raghu Betha, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering
Lisa Bono, College of Arts & Sciences
Nicholas Borgogna, College of Arts & Sciences
Rhonda L. Boros, College of Arts & Sciences
Andrew “Drew” Brown, College of Media & Communication
Galo Canizares, College of Architecture
Cari L. Carter, Graduate School
Prasanth Chelikani, School of Veterinary Medicine
Corey Ann Clem, College of Media & Communication
Clayton J. Cobb, School of Veterinary Medicine
Clayton Chandler Cooke, College of Architecture
Mary Crites, College of Architecture
Caroline Cummings, College of Arts & Sciences
Linda Dascanio, School of Veterinary Medicine
Joseph Dannemiller, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering
Sabrina Davis, University Libraries
Sarah DeVille, University Libraries
Sipra Nath Eko, University Studies
Laura Fischer, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Wendy Fok, College of Architecture
Lior Galili, College of Architecture
Arlene Garcia, School of Veterinary Medicine
Hannah Gauthier, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Joseph Gauthier, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering
Anali Gharakhani, College of Architecture
John Gibbons, School of Veterinary Medicine
Philippa (Pippa) Gibbons, School of Veterinary Medicine
Wanjiku N. Gichohi, College of Human Sciences
Joseph Gottlieb, College of Arts & Sciences
Kellie Gray, College of Arts & Sciences
Ameri Gurley, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering
Nathan Harvey, College of Architecture
Tath Haver, University Libraries
Alexander Hiland, College of Media & Communication
Emma Bedor Hiland, College of Media & Communication
Amanda Holland, College of Human Sciences
Lucinda Holt, College of Media & Communication
Erin Hunt, College of Architecture
Jennifer Jacobs, University Libraries
Heejin Jun, College of Human Sciences
Hoyoon Jung, College of Arts & Sciences
Joseph S. Kleypas, College of Human Sciences
Jennifer H. Koziol, School of Veterinary Medicine
Mike Lemon, Graduate School
Lisa Limeri, College of Arts & Sciences
Jingfei Liu, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering
Ying Liu, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering
Sheree (Satterwhite) McCormack, College of Media & Communication
Joseph McMillian, College of Arts & Sciences
Pedro G. Melendez, School of Veterinary Medicine
Carrie Monjé, College of Arts & Sciences
Brittany Morris, University Libraries
Sina Mostafavi, College of Architecture
Dalia Munenzon, College of Architecture
Michael Murphy, College of Arts & Sciences
Jeffrey S. Nesbit, College of Architecture
Jeffrey Nittrouer, College of Arts & Sciences
Maria Onyango, College of Arts & Sciences
Gabriel Partida, College of Media & Communication
Matthew Pehl, College of Arts & Sciences
Bruno Penteado, College of Arts & Sciences
Amy Petry, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Antu Radhakrishnan, School of Veterinary Medicine
Hazem Rashed-Ali, College of Architecture
Paola Guerrero Rodríguez, College of Arts & Sciences
Jane Rogosch, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Zahra Safaverdi, College of Architecture
Tara Salman, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering
Melanie Schmitt, College of Human Sciences
Mark R. Schneider, College of Human Sciences
Yasuki Sekiguchi, College of Arts & Sciences
Julia Shamshina, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Jonathan Singer, College of Arts & Sciences
Jennifer Smith, College of Arts & Sciences
Jessica Smith, College of Arts & Sciences
Changwon Son, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering
Anastasia Stellato, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Clarissa Strieder-Barboza, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Emily Sundman, School of Veterinary Medicine
Jonathan Thompson, School of Veterinary Medicine
Robyn Tierney, College of Arts & Sciences
Lam-Son Phan Tran, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Hung Ming Tsai, College of Arts & Sciences
Dickson D. Varner, School of Veterinary Medicine
Nanwei Wang, College of Arts & Sciences
Lu Wei, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering
Jingjing Yao, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering
Sun Hee Yim, College of Arts & Sciences
Office of the Provost
-
Address
104 Administration Building, Box 42019, Lubbock, Texas 79409-2019 -
Phone
806.742.2184 -
Email
provost.communications@ttu.edu