Texas Tech University

SI Leaders

Supplemental Instruction (SI) Leaders provide peer lead student help sessions for historically difficult courses. 

Please contact Will Lopez at william.s.lopez@ttu.edu or visit our webpage Join Our Team for more information about coming an SI Leader.

SI Leaders hold two 90 minute review session each week, unless otherwise denoted on the weekly SI Schedule. To see the weekly schedule click here. The normal dates and times are listed below, but you should check the schedule each week for any changes.

Fall 2018 SI Leaders -  

  SI Leader Course Assigned Major  Year 
 Brock Brock ACCT 2300 - Financial Accounting  Accounting Senior 
 Pat Patrick L. ACCT 2300 - Financial Accounting  Finance Junior 
 Emma Emma BIOL 1402 - Biology of Animals  Mathematics Junior
 Blake Blake BIOL 1403 - Biology I  Biochemistry  Senior
 Corey Corey M. BIOL 1403 - Biology I  Biochemistry  Senior
 Chris Chris BIOL 3416 - Genetics  Biology  Junior
 Stephen Stephen CHE 2410 - Into to Chemical Proc.  Chemical Engineering  Junior
 Jalin Jalin CHEM 1301 - Introductory Chem  Biology  Sophomore
 Kenneth Kenneth CHEM 1305 - Chemical Basics  Animal Science  Sophomore
 Cam Cameron CHEM 1307 - Principles of Chem I  Chemistry & Psychology  Sophomore
 McKaelyn McKaelyn CHEM 1307 - Principles of Chem I  Biology  Sophomore
 Patty Patrick T. CHEM 1307 - Principles of Chem I  Biochemistry  Sophomore
 Nick Nicholas CHEM 1308 - Principles of Chem II  Microbiology  Sophomore
 Zahra Zahra CHEM 1308 - Principles of Chem II  Civil Engineering  Junior
 Landon Landon CHEM 3305 - Organic Chemistry I  Chemistry  Junior
 Ting Ting CHEM 3305 - Organic Chemistry I  Cell and Molecular Biology  Junior
 Vy Vy CHEM 3306 - Organic Chemistry II  Nutrition  Senior
 Klara Klara CHEM 3310 - Molecular Biology  Microbiology  Senior
 Mando Mando MATH 1331 - Mathematical Analysis II  Economics  Junior
 JT JT MATH 1451 - Calculus I  Cell and Molecular Biology  Junior
 Sergio Sergio MATH 1452 - Calculus II  Mathematics  Senior
 Georgia Georgia Rae MATH 2300 - Statistics  Microbiology  Sophomore
 Julio Julio MATH 2450 - Calculus III  Mechanical Engineering  Senior
 Jeremy Jeremy ME 2301 - Statics Mechanical Engineering  Senior
Corey_Slaughter Corey S. ME 2302 - Dynamics Mechanical Engineering Senior
 Devin Devin ME 3403 - Dynamics Mechanical Engineering  Senior
 Bryce Bryce PHYS 1408 - Principles of Physics I  Industrial Engineering  Junior
 Harrison Harrison PHYS 1408 - Principles of Physics I  Astrophysics  Sophomore
 Korey Korey C. PHYS 2401 - Principles of Physics II  Mechanical Engineering  Senior
 Alex Alex ZOOL 2403 - Human Anatomy  Nursing  Sophomore
 Julia Julia ZOOL 2403 - Human Anatomy  Kinesiology  Junior

 

Supplemental Instruction