Texas Tech University.
TTU Home Staff Senate Home

Senators for 2009-2010

Officers

Senators

Administrative/Management
Kyle Clark Office of the CFO 742-9000 2008-2011 MS 2016
Mac Cooper Communication Services 742-2006 x 236 2008-2011 MS 1131
Shannon Crossland Student Financial Aid 742-3426 2007-2010 MS 5011
Jerry Darden Spons Prog Acct & Reporting 742-2985 2007-2010 MS 1105
Lonnie Evans Physical Plant 742-2819 2009-2010 MS 3142
Dale Ganus TTUS Information Technology 742-2907 2009-2012 MS 1095
Gary Johnson TOSM 742-2931 2007-2010 MS 3051
Chris Leisinger Student Judicial Programs 742-1714 x 272 2007-2010 MS 5029
Len Markham Physical Plant 742-0871 2007-2010 MS 3142
Pam Tipton Education 742-1998 x 451 2007-2010 MS 1071
Professional
Bruce Bills Campus Life 742-5433 2009-2012 MS 5014
Gary Bryant Information Systems 742-2907 2008-2011 MS 1095
Carla Cavender Research Services 742-3884 2007-2010 MS 1131
Virginia Downs Outreach & Distance Education 742-7200 x 267 2007-2010 MS 1131
Kim Eggleston Accounts Payable 742-3260 x 296 2009-2012 MS 1109
Patricia McCaleb Space Management & Planning 742-2102 2008-2011 MS 5091
Heather Medley University Parking Services 742-3811 2008-2011 MS 3161
David Naugher Physical Plant/Engineering 742-3300 x 259 2007-2010 MS 1131
David Noret Physical Plant 742-1404 2008-2011 MS 3142
Jerry Perez High Performance Computing Center 742-4350 2008-2011 MS 1167
Ray Perez Physical Plant/Engineering 742-2761 x 247 2009-2012 MS 3142
Beverly Pinson Student Financial Aid 742-3426 2008-2011 MS 5011
Aleesa Ross University Career Services 742-2210 2009-2012 MS 5006
Daniel Sanchez Southwest Collections Library 742-3748 x 246 2010-2011 MS 1041
Jess Schwintz Architecture 742-3136 2008-2011 MS 2091
Kathy Smith Registrar 742-3661 x 250 2007-2010 MS 1131
Britta Tye Technology Support 742-1650 x 244 2009-2012 MS 2042
Clerical
Glenna Andrews Civil Engineering 742-3523 x 274 2009-2012 MS 1023
Connie Brown Student Financial Services 742-3426 2009-2012 MS 5011
Donna Burt History 742-3744 2007-2010 MS 1013
Hope Calvillo Student Counseling Center 742-3674 2008-2011 MS 5008
Carol Espinosa Biological Sciences 742-2710 2009-2010 MS 3131
Sandy Gellner Animal and Food Sciences 742-2805 2008-2011 MS 2141
Tamara Ginter Biological Sciences 742-3385 2007-2010 MS 3082
Meredith Gooch Student Judicial Programs 742-1714 2009-2012 MS 5029
Debbie Holt School of Music 742-2270 x 226 2009-2012 MS 2033
Blake Reynolds MailTech 742-2287 2008-2011 MS 5017
Kathy Schuessler Nutrition, Hospitality & Retailing 742-3068 x 248 2009-2012 MS 1240
Tina Vecchio Institutional Advancement 742-1781 x 262 2009-2012 MS 5025
Vacant        
Vacant        
Technical/Paraprofessional
Marci Beasley Student Financial Aid 742-4768 x 238 2008-2011 MS 5011
John Brocklehurst Physical Plant/CHACP 1 742-3329 2008-2011 MS 3165
Larry Burks Physical Plant 742-3165 2007-2010 MS 3142
Judy Easterwood Biological Sciences 742-2715 2007-2010 MS 3131
Kerri Ford IRIM 742-2166 2008-2011 MS 2017
Randal Lacy Arts & Sciences 742-3831 2007-2010 MS 1034
Ashley McPherson IRIM 742-2166 x 384 2009-2012 MS 2017
Audrey Pekowski Telecommunications Services 742-8000 x 701 2007-2010 MS 2045
Pam Smith Architecture 742-3136 2009-2012 MS 2091
Crafts/Trade
Sam Beavers Physical Plant 742-3310 2009-2012 MS 3142
Ron Schulz Physical Plant 742-4380 2008-2011 MS 3142
Vacant        
Service
Greg Breault Physical Plant Services 742-9777 2010-2012 MS 3181
Ricardo Canales Grounds Maintenance 742-3801 2010-2012 MS 3144
Sylvana Flores Housing 742-2661 2010-2012 MS 1141
Ramona Hyatt Housing 742-2661 2010-2012 MS 1141
Vacant        
Vacant        
Vacant