Texas Tech University.
TTU Home Staff Senate Home

Senators for 2010-2011

2010-2011 Officers

Senators

Administrative/Management
Michelle Bair Office of Community Engagement 742-7025 2010-2013
Betty Blanton Recreational Sports 742-3828 2010-2013
Cynthia Davis Purchasing 742-3844 2010-2013
John Davis Undergraduate Admissions 742-1480 2010-2013
Dale Ganus TTUS Information Technology 742-2907 2009-2012
Michael Gunn Student Union Activities 742-3636 2010-2013
Jeffrey Hays Student Legal Service 742-2405 2010-2013
Tamara Mancini Student Disability Services 742-2405 2010-2013
Stephanie Rhode Center for Campus Life 742-5433 2010-2013
Ricky Sawyer Physical Plant Utilities 742-3415 2010-2011
Vacant      
Vacant      
Vacant      
Professional
Adrien Bennings Human Resource Services 742-3851 2010-2013
Bruce Bills Campus Life 742-5433 2009-2012
Gary Bryant Information Systems 742-2907 2008-2011
Suzanne Emre Financial Reconciliations 742.3271 X367 2010-2013
Christi Felton Office of International Affairs 742-2974, x223 2010-2013
KC Gilchrest University Student Housing 742-2661, x258 2010-2013
Heather Medley University Parking Services 742-3811 2008-2011
David Noret Physical Plant/Engineering 742-1404 2008-2011
Jerry Perez High Perf. Computing Center 742-4350 2008-2011
Ray Perez Physical Plant/Engineering 742-2761 x260 2009-2012
Kyle Phillips IRIM 742-2166 2010-2013
Tonya Pinkerton SPAR 742-2985 2010-2013
Beverly Pinson Financial Aid-Scholarship Office 742-3144 x239 2008-2011
Daniel Sanchez Southwest Collections Library 742-3748, 246 2010-2011
Louise Sanders Library 742-2238 2010-2011
Jess Schwintz Architechture 742-3136 2008-2011
Kathryn Terrell Student Housing 742-1459, x240 2010-2013
Britta Tye Technology Support 742-1650 x244 2009-2012
Melissa Wofford Mass Comm 742-6500, x232 2010-2013
Vacant      
Clerical
Glenna Andrews Civil Engineering 742-3523 x274 2009-2012
Sammy Arguello Physical Plant - Mail Tech 742-2286 2010-2013
Connie Brown Student Financial Services 742-0454 x264 2009-2012
Hope Calvillo Student Counseling Center 742-3674  2008-2011
Lea Davidson Office of Comm. Engagement 742-7017, 273 2010-2013
Carol Espinosa Biological Sciences 742-2715 2010-2013
Sandy Gellner Animal and Food Sciences  742-2805, x221 2008-2011
Meredith Gooch Student Judicial Programs 742-1714 2009-2012
Debbie Holt School of Music 742-2270 x226 2009-2012
Sarah Obenhaus University College 742-7202, x243 2010-2013
Kathy Schuessler Nutrition, Hospitality, & Retailing 742-3068 x248 2009-2012
Katherine Taylor Dean of Students 742-2984 2010-2013
Tina Vecchio Institutional Advancement 742-1781 x262 2009-2012
Rodrick Thomas University Identification 742-1457 20010-2011
Technical/Paraprofessional
Marci Beasley Student Financial Aid 742-4768 x 238 2008-2011
John Brocklehurst Physical Plant/CHACP 1 742-3329 2008-2011
Kerri Ford IRIM 742-2166  2008-2011
Tim Gary IT Help Central 742-5353 2010-2013
Kirby Mackey IT Help Central 742-4357 2010-2011
Ashley McPherson IRIM 742-2166 x384 2009-2012
Gerri Rackler Physical Plant-Utilities 742-3460 2010-2013
Ric Ramon IT Help Central 742-5045 2010-2013
Julie Spallholz IRIM 742-2166 2010-2013
Vince Wilde Chemistry & Biochemistry 742-3139 2010-2013
Crafts/Trade
Steve Duff Physical Plant 742-2763 2010-2013
Stephen Howard Physical Plant 742-3310 2010-2013
Ron Schulz Physical Plant 742-4380 2008-2011
Service
Greg Breault Physical Plant Services 742-9777 2010-2012
Sylvana Flores Housing 742-2661 2010-2012
Mary Joann Harris Physical Plant Services 742-9777 2010-2013
Ramona Hyatt Housing 742-2661 2010-2012
Lorae Julien Physical Plant Services 742-9777 2010-2013
Vacant      
Vacant      
Vacant