Licensed to Lowrey Field - Lubbock ISD - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 07:11 PM
                    REGION 1 3A 5A - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013                    
                      Fuller Track Texas Tech University                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 301  Women 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11:07.47  2008        Kelsey Johnson, Iowa Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara Smith                   Dalhart               11:35.85   10   
  2 Morgan McCutchen             Levelland             11:43.92    8   
  3 Cashlee Rayas                Clint                 11:46.23    6   
  4 Terra Truitt                 Pampa                 12:11.37    4   
  5 Abigail Garcia               Alvarado              12:20.47    2   
  6 Danielle Rimann              Liberty Hill          12:20.97    1   
  7 Katy Jacobs                  Brownwood             12:23.26  
  8 Hanna Sanchez                AB Wylie              12:33.32  
  9 Chelsea Cole                 Liberty Hill          12:41.83  
 10 Azlyn Vassar                 Iowa Park             12:41.89  
 11 Macy Hubbard                 Perryton              12:54.72  
 12 Karessa Fowler               Mineral Well          12:56.74  
 13 Samantha Zapata              Clint                 13:10.22  
 14 Harley Williams              Springtown            13:13.66  
 15 Kalee Gabbert                Graham                13:21.29  
 16 Korina Alvarado              Big Spring            13:43.35  
 
Event 302  Men 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:36.00  2008        Sann Allison, Canyon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kody Anderson                Burkburnett            9:59.80   10   
  2 Gustavo Lugo                 Big Spring            10:03.98    8   
  3 Dylan Person                 Brownwood             10:13.42    6   
  4 Frank Hicks                  Andrews               10:17.17    4   
  5 Kevin Nunez                  Alvarado              10:21.07    2   
  6 Justin Domangue              Alvarado              10:22.78    1   
  7 Xavier Fernandez             Andrews               10:29.43  
  8 Stetson Rayas                Clint                 10:33.22  
  9 Abate Hennessey              Gatesville            10:38.97  
 10 Jose Guillen                 Clint                 10:42.55  
 11 Daniel Espinoza              Andrews               10:52.23  
 12 Alex Bond                    Perryton              10:54.41  
 13 Eduardo Trevizo              Castleberry           11:08.34  
 14 Juan Gomez                   Castleberry           11:17.70  
 15 Ismael Medina                Diamond Hill          11:22.28  
 16 Russell Dickerson            AB Wylie              11:22.48  
 
Event 303  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 47.73  1986        , Vernon                                    
                       T. Richardson,Jackson,Kesee,A.Richardson          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedale                                           * 46.77Q  1 
  2 Stephenville                                          49.59Q  2 
  3 Wichita Falls Hirschi                                 48.30q  1 
  4 Lubbock Estacado                                      48.58q  1 
  5 Abilene Wylie                                         49.77q  1 
  6 Gatesville                                            49.87q  2 
  7 Alvarado                                              50.00q  1 
  8 Andrews                                               50.24q  2 
  9 Big Spring                                            50.27   2 
 10 Burnet                                                50.90   2 
 11 Midland Greenwood                                     51.02   2 
 12 Shallowater                                           51.15   1 
 13 Springtown                                            51.38   1 
 14 Presidio                                              51.43   2 
 15 Pampa                                                 51.56   1 
 16 Vernon                                                52.19   2 
 
Event 304  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 41.30  1987        , McCregor                                  
                       Ustanik, K. Jones, Weithom, P. Jones              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennedale                                             42.21Q  2 
  2 Abilene Wylie                                         42.51Q  1 
  3 Hillsboro                                             42.40q  2 
  4 Vernon                                                42.67q  2 
  5 Gatesville                                            43.06q  1 
  6 Brownwood                                             43.07q  2 
  7 Mineral Wells                                         43.32q  1 
  8 Llano                                                 43.38q  1 
  9 Monahans                                              43.66   1 
 10 Midland Greenwood                                     43.77   2 
 11 Presidio                                              43.80   1 
 12 Shallowater                                           43.81   1 
 13 Graham                                                44.01   1 
 14 Lubbock Estacado                                      44.15   2 
 -- Levelland                                               DNF   2 
 -- Lubbock Cooper                                          DNF   2 
 
Event 307  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.16  1982        Cathy Caldwell, Coleman                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oceana Ridge                 Andrews                  14.91Q  2 
  2 Cara Cowser                  Graham                   15.19Q  1 
  3 McKenzie Walker              AB Wylie                 15.24q  1 
  4 Sheridan Stokes              Stephenville             15.27q  2 
  5 Lacey Herbert                Perryton                 15.68q  2 
  6 Madison Sharp                Liberty Hill             15.80q  2 
  7 Sarah Ives                   Andrews                  16.19q  2 
  8 Ivy Lobley                   Dalhart                  16.23q  1 
  9 Brooke Shipley               AB Wylie                 16.70   1 
 10 Alexis Jones                 W F Hirschi              16.70   2 
 11 Sydney Roper                 Kennedale                16.72   1 
 12 Courtney Waters              Mid Greenwood            17.12   2 
 13 Rebecca Prater               Venus                    17.20   1 
 14 Taylor Parkhill              Mineral Well             17.24   1 
 15 Miranda Weeks                Burnet                   17.35   1 
 16 Crystal Ruiz                 Monahans                 18.00   2 
 
Event 308  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 13.83  1984        Davis Henzler, Slaton                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Dodd                    AB Wylie                 14.65Q  2 
  2 Mitchell Monk                Levelland                14.94Q  1 
  3 Patrick Walker               AB Wylie                 14.98q  2 
  4 DeMarcus Whinery             Brownwood                15.14q  1 
  5 Sam Macklin                  Stephenville             15.20q  2 
  6 Joe Prieto                   Andrews                  15.26q  1 
  7 William Fromme               Liberty Hill             15.26q  2 
  8 Tone Gonzales                Dalhart                  15.60q  1 
  9 Chris Arrington              Alvarado                 15.61   2 
 10 Dakota Gruben                Lbb Cooper               15.71   1 
 11 Nick Nemir                   Sweetwater               15.74   2 
 12 Kenny Edwards                Vernon                   15.79   1 
 13 Dillon Springfield           Springtown               15.93   2 
 14 Caleb Crago                  Graham                   16.05   1 
 15 Juvaree Sutton               Mineral Well             16.19   1 
 16 Charles Green                Big Spring               16.30   2 
 
Event 309  Women 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.90  1986        Shirley Ray, Breckenridge                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chianne Lowe                 Kennedale                12.22Q  1 
  2 Lexi Lewis                   Brownwood                12.30Q  2 
  3 Monesha Williams             W F Hirschi              12.40q  1 
  4 Miccah Wesley                Snyder                   12.60q  1 
  5 Sydni Bednarz                Lbb Cooper               12.74q  2 
  6 Robbie Clarke                Gatesville               12.80q  2 
  7 Enashe Moses-Carter          Lbb Estacado             12.88q  1 
  8 Miranda Lopez                Andrews                  13.03q  2 
  9 Morgan McKee                 Mid Greenwood            13.12   2 
 10 Savanna Hulsey               Pampa                    13.18   1 
 11 McKaila Shelfer              Alvarado                 13.19   2 
 12 Kalia Spann                  Kennedale                13.23   1 
 13 Madison Hill                 Stephenville             13.30   2 
 14 Viviana Guerrero             Presidio                 13.33   2 
 15 Madison Shook                Graham                   13.44   1 
 16 Daniela Villarreal           Fort Stockton            13.77   1 
 
Event 310  Men 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.48  1990        Jeff Johnson, Graham                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emanuel Hicks                Mineral Well             10.58Q  2 
  2 Tadarius Ridge               Andrews                  11.10Q  1 
  3 Kody Maddox                  Pampa                    11.04q  2 
  4 J.W. Maxwell                 Castleberry              11.08q  2 
  5 Dominique Bobo               W F Hirschi              11.17q  1 
  6 Preston Brown                Stephenville             11.29q  1 
  7 Tye Calhoun                  AB Wylie                 11.35q  2 
  8 Prestand Harris              Hillsboro                11.48q  1 
  9 Robert Ridge                 Andrews                  11.54   2 
 10 Logan Barnes                 Liberty Hill             11.54   2 
 11 Jared Crouch                 Brownwood                11.56   2 
 12 Jose Granado                 Fort Stockton            11.66   2 
 13 Tyler Farris                 Springtown               11.69   1 
 14 Zane Robles                  Pampa                    11.78   1 
 15 Tobyn Tannehill              Big Spring               11.86   1 
 16 Brayden Moreland             Mid Greenwood            11.90   1 
 
Event 311  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:41.13  5/3/2011    Big Spring, BIG SPRING                    
                         B Tuitt, D Anderson, A Turner, D VANDERBILT       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennedale                                         * 1:39.93Q  1 
  2 Lubbock Estacado                                    1:43.63Q  2 
  3 Abilene Wylie                                       1:44.87q  1 
  4 Big Spring                                          1:45.03q  1 
  5 Alvarado                                            1:45.21q  2 
  6 Stephenville                                        1:46.13q  1 
  7 Vernon                                              1:46.72q  2 
  8 Wichita Falls Hirschi                               1:46.78q  2 
  9 Sweetwater                                          1:47.84   1 
 10 Burnet                                              1:48.24   1 
 11 Andrews                                             1:48.72   2 
 12 Gatesville                                          1:48.78   1 
 13 Dalhart                                             1:49.14   1 
 14 Springtown                                          1:49.87   2 
 15 Fort Stockton                                       1:49.92   2 
 16 Pampa                                               1:50.12   2 
 
Event 312  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:27.44  4/27/2012   Wichita Falls Hirschi, W F HIRSCHI        
                         R Turner, D Burton, B Sheppard, D Bobo            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennedale                                         * 1:27.33Q  2 
  2 Llano                                               1:30.10Q  1 
  3 Andrews                                             1:28.48q  2 
  4 Big Spring                                          1:30.50q  2 
  5 Midland Greenwood                                   1:30.58q  1 
  6 Springtown                                          1:30.71q  2 
  7 Stephenville                                        1:31.14q  1 
  8 Gatesville                                          1:31.26q  2 
  9 Alvarado                                            1:31.34   1 
 10 Lubbock Cooper                                      1:31.41   2 
 11 Vernon                                              1:31.76   2 
 12 Abilene Wylie                                       1:31.96   1 
 13 Graham                                              1:32.14   1 
 14 Presidio                                            1:33.19   2 
 15 Lubbock Estacado                                    1:33.93   1 
 -- Levelland                                          X1:31.56   1 
 
Event 313  Women 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 56.41  2001        Malarie Cooper, Breckenridge                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sahari Freeman               Lbb Estacado           * 55.28Q  1 
  2 Rossina Ortega               Castleberry              58.63Q  2 
  3 Miccah Wesley                Snyder                   59.10q  1 
  4 Anastaeshia Lee              W F Hirschi              59.48q  1 
  5 Oddessy Blackmore            Lbb Estacado           1:00.15q  2 
  6 Ashyton Ivie                 Stephenville           1:00.41q  2 
  7 Caitlyn Erck                 Stephenville           1:01.48q  1 
  8 Taylor Galliete              Presidio               1:01.79q  2 
  9 Brooke Rice                  Levelland              1:02.60   1 
 10 Elizabeth Wasson             Alvarado               1:02.93   2 
 11 Maria Rodriquez              Liberty Hill           1:03.43   1 
 12 Kiana McGowan                W F Hirschi            1:03.43   2 
 13 Kayli Pittman                AB Wylie               1:04.13   1 
 14 Alina Spescia                Perryton               1:04.14   1 
 15 Kalia Spann                  Kennedale              1:04.59   2 
 16 Alyssa Greenwood             AB Wylie               1:06.12   2 
 
Event 314  Men 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 47.99  4/28/2012   Kahlil Cooper, MONAHANS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kahlil Cooper                Monahans               * 47.71Q  2 
  2 Brandon Urquizo              Vernon                   49.42Q  1 
  3 Hank Scofield                Dalhart                  50.63q  2 
  4 Carson Ogle                  Shallowater              50.72q  1 
  5 Ben Martin                   Stephenville             50.95q  2 
  6 Ryan Lopez                   Big Spring               51.15q  1 
  7 Kaleb Hoover                 Sweetwater               51.50q  2 
  8 Chase Birck                  Lampasas                 51.76q  2 
  9 Justice Thelander            Dalhart                  51.90   1 
 10 Carter Brandt                Glen Rose                53.44   1 
 11 Nick Hernandez               Liberty Hill             53.58   1 
 12 Javier Reynoso               Springtown               53.64   1 
 13 Mason Fraley                 Mid Greenwood            53.71   2 
 14 Cason Brownlee               Andrews                  54.18   1 
 15 Pryce O'Brien                Kennedale                54.87   2 
 -- Rizonn Hendricks             Burkburnett                 DQ   2 
 
Event 315  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.56  2005        Jessica Withrow, Muleshoe                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oceana Ridge                 Andrews                  45.49Q  1 
  2 Brooke Shipley               AB Wylie                 47.20Q  2 
  3 Sheridan Stokes              Stephenville             46.47q  1 
  4 Sharday Melvin               Brownwood                47.28q  2 
  5 Lacey Herbert                Perryton                 47.30q  1 
  6 Sydney Roper                 Kennedale                47.33q  2 
  7 Emily Estrada                Mountain View            47.40q  2 
  8 Cara Cowser                  Graham                   47.91q  1 
  9 Keeley Latham                AB Wylie                 48.12   2 
 10 Taylor Parkhill              Mineral Well             48.70   1 
 11 Adrian Smith                 Lbb Cooper               48.77   2 
 12 Taylor Giles                 Pampa                    49.06   1 
 13 Sarah Hogan                  Gatesville               49.06   1 
 14 Victoria Lopez               Lake Worth               49.24   2 
 15 Kinsey Christian             AB Wylie                 49.51   2 
 16 Ashlyn Kerley                Burnet                   49.83   1 
 
Event 316  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 37.30  1984        David Henzler, Slaton                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Walker               AB Wylie                 38.54Q  2 
  2 Nick Nemir                   Sweetwater               40.33Q  1 
  3 Sam Macklin                  Stephenville             39.21q  2 
  4 Devin Roberson               Big Spring               39.53q  2 
  5 John Ives                    Andrews                  39.77q  2 
  6 Kenny Edwards                Vernon                   39.89q  2 
  7 Blake Eschback               Glen Rose                41.01q  1 
  8 Tevin Timmons                Lbb Estacado             41.24q  1 
  9 William Fromme               Liberty Hill             41.29   2 
 10 Juvaree Sutton               Mineral Well             41.48   1 
 11 Andraque Jones               Gatesville               41.49   2 
 12 Jaime Navarrette             Clint                    41.69   1 
 13 Dillon Springfield           Springtown               41.91   1 
 14 Hayden Everitt               Seminole                 42.33   1 
 15 Kaleb Lambert                Seminole                 42.35   2 
 16 Alfredo Naredo               Vernon                   42.36   1 
 
Event 317  Women 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 24.65  1986        Sharon Hudson, Dalhart                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexi Lewis                   Brownwood              * 24.58Q  1 
  2 Miccah Wesley                Snyder                   24.89Q  2 
  3 Monesha Williams             W F Hirschi              24.72q  1 
  4 Hailey Patterson             Kennedale                25.29q  2 
  5 De'Andrea Powell             Kennedale                25.38q  2 
  6 Sydni Bednarz                Lbb Cooper               25.75q  1 
  7 Marisol Ordonez              Andrews                  25.80q  1 
  8 De'Anna Brannon              Lbb Estacado             26.03q  2 
  9 Suede Shirley                Sweetwater               26.56   2 
 10 Leigha Puckett               AB Wylie                 26.69   2 
 11 Doylnelia Hughes             Hillsboro                26.82   1 
 12 Maddie Sherrill              Dalhart                  26.93   1 
 13 Riley Scott                  Burnet                   27.09   2 
 
Event 318  Men 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.09  1992        Jeff Roberts, Clyde                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emanuel Hicks                Mineral Well             21.72Q  1 
  2 Dominique Bobo               W F Hirschi              21.95Q  2 
  3 Tadarius Ridge               Andrews                  21.73q  1 
  4 Preston Brown                Stephenville             22.24q  2 
  5 Kam Williams                 Mid Greenwood            22.27q  2 
  6 J.W. Maxwell                 Castleberry              22.48q  1 
  7 Deontre Richardson           Hillsboro                22.60q  1 
  8 DeMarcus Lewis               Hillsboro                22.84q  2 
  9 Jaime James                  Presidio                 23.10   2 
 10 Tyler Nyberg                 Gatesville               23.18   2 
 11 Cristo Romo                  Lbb Cooper               23.18   1 
 12 Trey Kleffner                AB Wylie                 23.20   2 
 13 Brendan Ponce                Pampa                    23.36   1 
 14 Bryce Thompson               Mid Greenwood            24.22   1 
 
Event 321  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:54.41  2008        , Canyon                                  
                         C.Gilmore, K.Noggler, K. Grimes, W. Griimes       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lubbock Estacado                                    3:56.47Q  1 
  2 Kennedale                                           4:05.92Q  2 
  3 Stephenville                                        4:03.76q  1 
  4 Wichita Falls Hirschi                               4:06.50q  2 
  5 Abilene Wylie                                       4:06.91q  2 
  6 Gatesville                                          4:08.51q  1 
  7 Vernon                                              4:12.83q  2 
  8 Brownwood                                           4:14.96q  1 
  9 Clint Mountain View                                 4:15.62   2 
 10 Liberty Hill                                        4:16.98   2 
 11 Andrews                                             4:17.15   1 
 12 Levelland                                           4:18.32   1 
 13 Big Spring                                          4:18.93   2 
 14 Fort Stockton                                       4:19.48   1 
 15 Pampa                                               4:20.12   2 
 16 River Oaks Castleberry                              4:26.09   1 
 
Event 322  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:16.90  1985        , Idalou                                  
                         Phillips, Jsckson, Green, Edwards                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Big Spring                                          3:23.47Q  2 
  2 Glen Rose                                           3:25.13Q  1 
  3 Wichita Falls Hirschi                               3:23.79q  2 
  4 Dalhart                                             3:24.84q  2 
  5 Springtown                                          3:26.30q  1 
  6 Abilene Wylie                                       3:26.73q  2 
  7 Borger                                              3:26.80q  1 
  8 Clint Mountain View                                 3:27.38q  1 
  9 Monahans                                            3:27.39   2 
 10 Shallowater                                         3:27.67   2 
 11 Gatesville                                          3:28.06   1 
 12 Andrews                                             3:29.13   2 
 13 Llano                                               3:33.48   2 
 14 Stephenville                                        3:37.09   1 
 15 Vernon                                              3:37.13   1 
 -- Kennedale                                               DNF   1 
 
Event 323  Women Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 151-00  1995        D-Anne Bragg, Childress                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Falicity Murphree            Levelland               131-09   10   
  2 Victoria Henry               Brownwood               128-00    8   
  3 Sydney Shelstead             Mineral Well            126-11    6   
  4 Brittany Shaver              Burnet                  111-02    4   
  5 Makayla McCarty              Lbb Estacado            110-00    2   
  6 Jaylan Thomas                Vernon                  109-08    1   
  7 Averie Mack                  AB Wylie                109-02  
  8 Kim Herrera                  Pecos                   106-01  
  9 Rylee Hodges                 Iowa Park               105-05  
 10 Cierra Jordan                Llano                   103-02  
 11 Nellie Embers                Borger                   98-02  
 12 Brittney Owens               Vernon                   97-03  
 13 Sheyen Means                 Alvarado                 94-11  
 14 Tiffany Parker               Fort Stockton            93-09  
 15 Kelyn Morris                 Shallowater              76-11  
 16 Koko Darpolor                Pecos                    70-10  
 
Event 326  Men High Jump start at 5'6 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  1998        Marcus Swait, Whitney                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shonderius Howard            Lampasas               6-06.00   10   
  2 Braxton Bednarz              Lbb Cooper             6-04.00    8   
  3 Rascellis Williams           Mineral Well           6-03.00    6   
  4 Brian Arnold                 Alvarado               6-03.00    4   
  5 Payden Piaskowski            Lbb Cooper             6-00.00    2   
  6 Danny Valverde               Vernon                 6-00.00    1   
  7 Brakston Buck                Mid Greenwood          6-00.00  
  8 Tyler Roberson               AB Wylie               6-00.00  
  9 Tevin Ford                   Monahans               6-00.00  
 10 Marcus Foster                W F Hirschi            6-00.00  
 11 Seth Owen                    Brownwood              6-00.00  
 12 Chris Arrington              Alvarado               5-10.00  
 13 Tony Hudson                  Amarillo Riv           5-10.00  
 13 Biren Clardy                 Mineral Well           5-10.00  
 15 Efren Almanza                Mountain View          5-06.00  
 16 Hayden Smith                 Dalhart                5-06.00  
 
Event 327  Women Long Jump 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 20-03.50  2006        Janell Appelhans, Perryton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oceana Ridge                 Andrews               18-02.00   10   
  2 Sheridan Stokes              Stephenville          17-01.00    8   
  3 Shardai Franklin             Lake Worth            16-11.50    6   
  4 Hailey Patterson             Kennedale             16-11.00    4   
  5 Alexus Love                  Vernon                16-09.25    2   
  6 Tyniece McFarland            Vernon                16-07.50    1   
  7 Sarah Ives                   Andrews               16-06.25  
  8 De'Jaria Cross               Gatesville            16-05.00  
  9 Alta (Markie) Abott          Venus                 16-01.50  
 10 Kaley Shotts                 Shallowater           15-09.00  
 11 Yaneira Tuitt                Big Spring            15-07.00  
 12 Brooke Shipley               AB Wylie              15-06.25  
 13 Dinessah Fuentez             Fort Stockton         15-05.75  
 14 Cassandra Martinez           Lbb Cooper            14-00.00  
 -- Mia Duarte                   Fort Stockton               ND  
 -- Faith Veroneau               Lampasas                    ND  
 
Event 330  Men Pole Vault start at 11' 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 16-01  2002        Cory Aguilar, Crane                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benji Brokenshire            Springtown            15-06.00   10   
  2 Steven Jazdyk                Lampasas              14-00.00    8   
  3 Jake Graham                  Graham                14-00.00    6   
  4 Nicholas Meaders             Gatesville            13-06.00    4   
  5 Jon Clark Giddings           Stephenville          13-06.00    2   
  6 Matthew Gomez                Brownwood             13-06.00    1   
  7 Brant King                   Dalhart               13-00.00  
  8 Bryan Mendez                 Monahans              12-06.00  
  9 Cooper Ogle                  Shallowater           12-06.00  
 10 Bradley Little               Graham                12-06.00  
 11 Andres Sanchez               Clint                 12-00.00  
 12 Jerod Lord                   Mineral Well          12-00.00  
 12 Jack Tadvick                 AB Wylie              12-00.00  
 14 Miguel Molinar               Mountain View         11-06.00  
 -- Tony Hudson                  Amarillo Riv                NH  
 -- Aldo Ramirez                 Perryton                    NH  
 
Event 332  Men Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 66-00  2008        Hayden Baillio, Whitesboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Card                    Fort Stockton         58-02.75   10   
  2 Frederick Scott              Kennedale             52-08.75    8   
  3 Cullen Ruth                  Brownwood             51-00.50    6   
  4 Devin Daume                  Graham                50-09.75    4   
  5 Jake Geeo                    Alvarado              47-11.50    2   
  6 Jesus Islas                  Shallowater           47-00.00    1   
  7 Byron Lara                   Lbb Cooper            46-11.00  
  8 Cameron Reynolds             Stephenville          46-10.00  
  9 Bryson Franklin              Levelland             46-04.00  
 10 Charles Schaefer             Presidio              46-02.25  
 11 Andrew Porter                Snyder                44-10.25  
 12 Aaron Johns                  Burnet                44-06.75  
 13 Jacoby Prestwood             Mineral Well          44-02.25  
 14 Jorge Anaya                  Fabens                43-11.25  
 15 Matt Everson                 Burkburnett           43-04.50  
 16 Trae Taylor                  Levelland             41-06.25  
 
Event 334  Men Triple Jump 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 49-06.50  5/2/2011    Mike Menefield, BIG SPRING               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jadon Durity                 Liberty Hill          48-01.50   10   
  2 Preston Woodard              Levelland             45-09.75    8   
  3 Deontre Richardson           Hillsboro             45-05.50    6   
  4 Kahlil Cooper                Monahans              45-05.00    4   
  5 Edward Morgan                Venus                 44-04.75    2   
  6 Bobby Ingram                 Burkburnett           43-11.25    1   
  7 Dakota Gruben                Lbb Cooper            42-11.50  
  8 Deandre Gatson               Sweetwater            42-09.50  
  9 Blake Eschback               Glen Rose             42-09.00  
 10 Kolter Newton                Borger                42-05.50  
 11 Kenny Edwards                Vernon                42-04.50  
 12 Marcellyss Lewis             Castleberry           41-02.50  
 13 Grant Savage                 Lbb Cooper            40-09.50  
 14 Jaime Navarrette             Clint                 38-03.75  
 -- Biren Clardy                 Mineral Well                ND  
 -- Hugo Garcia                  Mountain View               ND  
 
                  Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LEVELLAND                   18        2) ANDREWS                    10   
    2) DALHART                     10        4) Stephenville                8   
    4) BROWNWOOD                    8        6) Mineral Wells               6   
    6) Lake Worth                   6        6) CLINT                       6   
    9) Pampa                        4        9) KENNEDALE                   4   
    9) BURNET                       4        9) VERNON                      4   
   13) ALVARADO                     2       13) LUBBOCK ESTACADO            2   
   15) LIBERTY HILL                 1                                           
 
                  Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Justin Northwest            18        2) DE SOTO                    16   
    3) Mansfield Timberview        12        4) Southlake Carroll          10   
    4) Killeen Shoemaker           10        4) Lewisville Hebron          10   
    7) El Paso El Dorado            6        8) ODESSA                      4   
    9) Waco Midway                  2        9) AMARILLO TASCOSA            2   
   11) ARLINGTON BOWIE              1       11) Abilene Cooper              1   
   11) EL PASO SOCORRO              1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lampasas                    18        2) BROWNWOOD                  13   
    3) BURKBURNETT                 11        4) GRAHAM                     10   
    4) LUBBOCK COOPER              10        4) FORT STOCKTON              10   
    4) LIBERTY HILL                10        4) Springtown                 10   
    9) ALVARADO                     9       10) BIG SPRING                  8   
   10) KENNEDALE                    8       10) LEVELLAND                   8   
   13) HILLSBORO                    6       13) Mineral Wells               6   
   15) MONAHANS                     4       15) GATESVILLE                  4   
   15) ANDREWS                      4       18) Stephenville                2   
   18) VENUS                        2       20) SHALLOWATER                 1   
   20) VERNON                       1                                           
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DE SOTO                     18        2) EL PASO FRANKLIN           16   
    3) Keller                      14        4) Southlake Carroll          12   
    5) ARLINGTON BOWIE             10        5) Mansfield Timberview       10   
    5) Lewisville Hebron           10        8) Midlothian                  8   
    8) AMARILLO TASCOSA             8        8) Copperas Cove               8   
   11) Killeen Shoemaker            6       11) SOUTH GRAND PRARIE          6   
   11) Belton                       6       14) CEDAR HILL                  4   
   14) IRVING                       4       14) Keller Timbercreek          4   
   17) ABILENE                      3       18) Grapevine                   2   
   18) ODESSA PERMIAN               2       20) SAN ANGELO CENTRAL          1   
   20) ARLINGTON MARTIN             1       20) EL PASO EASTWOOD            1   
   20) EL PASO CORONADO             1