Licensed to Lowrey Field - Lubbock ISD - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 07:13 PM
                    REGION 1 3A 5A - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013                    
                      Fuller Track Texas Tech University                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 501  Women 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:41.61  2004        Miranda Walker, Southlake Carrol         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kellee McCann                Justin Northwest      10:41.05*  10   
  2 Rachel Jones                 Lville Hebron         10:42.33    8   
  3 Courtney Kriegshauser        SoLake Carroll        10:45.72    6   
  4 Shelby Chapin                SoLake Carroll        10:52.33    4   
  5 Megan Montgomery             Lville Hebron         10:57.72    2   
  6 Jocelyn Caro                 E P Socorro           11:10.43    1   
  7 Victoria Isabella Gutier     Abilene               11:17.08  
  8 Lyndi Hanson                 Permian               11:18.05  
  9 Antigone Archer              SoLake Carroll        11:29.50  
 10 Safiya-Hana Belbina          Flower Mound          11:30.86  
 11 Skyler Simon                 Grapevine             11:33.01  
 12 Anna Mora                    E P Eastwood          11:47.35  
 13 Lauren Reynells              Harker Heights        12:14.03  
 14 Danielle Davidson            Midlothian            12:24.22  
 15 Charlotte Fleming            Harker Heights        12:29.18  
 16 Fabiola Andujar              Copperas Cove         12:31.82  
 
Event 502  Men 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:02.07  2008        Colby Lowe, SOUTHLAKE CA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Domanic               Lville Hebron          9:04.70   10   
  2 Trevor Gilley                SoLake Carroll         9:05.01    8   
  3 Brian Barraza                E P Franklin           9:05.24    6   
  4 Joe Sansone                  SoLake Carroll         9:09.86    4   
  5 Austen Dalquist              Keller                 9:30.98    2   
  6 Ryan Saenz                   E P Eastwood           9:36.62    1   
  7 Carson Vickory               Coppell                9:45.81  
  8 Zachariah Hamstra            Flower Mound           9:48.17  
  9 Richard Mora                 E P Eastwood           9:51.37  
 10 Mark Gonzalez                Hurst Bell             9:53.01  
 11 Reid Splawn                  AM Tascosa             9:54.88  
 12 Cameron Villarreal           AR Martin             10:04.22  
 13 Cameron Woodberry            Copperas Cove         10:06.06  
 14 Matt Farina                  Mansfield             10:16.74  
 15 Joseph Galvan                Harker Heights        10:30.95  
 16 Connor McLain                Mansfield             10:31.68  
 
Event 503  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 46.04  5/4/2010    Cedar Hill, CEDAR HILL                      
                       N Williams, C Smith, S Gabriel, A Nichols         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DE Soto                                               46.32Q  2 
  2 Cedar Hill                                            47.14Q  1 
  3 Kileen Harker Heights                                 47.36q  2 
  4 Lewisville Marcus                                     47.53q  2 
  5 Mansfield Timberview                                  47.56q  1 
  6 Lubbock Coronado                                      48.36q  1 
  7 Justin Northwest                                      48.49q  1 
  8 Arlington Bowie                                       48.55q  2 
  9 Coppell                                               48.81   2 
 10 Lewisville                                            48.81   1 
 11 Amarillo Tascosa                                      48.91   1 
 12 Abilene Cooper                                        49.01   2 
 13 Haltom City                                           49.08   2 
 14 Midland Lee                                           49.87   1 
 15 North Crowley                                         56.74   2 
 -- Euless Trinity                                          DNF   1 
 
Event 504  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 39.99  1998        OD Wyatt, O.D. WYATT                        
                       Wesley,Wesley,Clompton,Franklin                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Killeen Shoemaker                                     41.46Q  1 
  1 DE Soto                                               41.46Q  2 
  3 Arlington Martin                                      41.55q  2 
  4 Lewisville                                            41.67q  1 
  5 Lewisville Hebron                                     41.74q  2 
  6 Duncanville                                           41.80q  1 
  7 Euless Trinity                                        41.88q  2 
  8 Arlington Lamar                                       41.90q  1 
  9 Justin Northwest                                      42.01   1 
 10 Lubbock Coronado                                      42.02   1 
 11 Colleyville Heritage                                  42.12   2 
 12 Abilene Cooper                                        42.13   2 
 13 El Paso El Dorado                                     42.16   1 
 14 Southlake Carroll                                     42.20   2 
 15 EL Paso Americas                                      42.46   2 
 16 Cedar Hill                                            42.88   1 
 
Event 507  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.01  1988        Keri Glover                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlotte Ellsworth          Euless Trinity           14.70Q  1 
  2 Taryn Milton                 Cedar Hill               14.77Q  2 
  3 Kaylee Krenek                Belton                   14.81q  2 
  4 Davina Lufuluabo             Arlington                15.03q  2 
  5 Tori Carter                  Hurst Bell               15.17q  1 
  6 Aereale Scott                Lville Hebron            15.25q  1 
  7 Markaaisha Richardson        AM Tascosa               15.34q  2 
  8 Victoria Ubanyionwu          E P Eastwood             15.36q  1 
  9 Taylor Scott                 Timber Creek             15.61   1 
 10 Summer Manssor               E P Montwood             15.62   2 
 11 Adriana Skipper              South Grand              15.68   1 
 12 Aaliyah Givens               Odessa                   15.71   1 
 13 Teal Williams                Harker Heights           15.77   2 
 14 Kiannah Gorham               AR Lamar                 15.82   1 
 15 Hayley Douglas               Lewisville               15.88   2 
 16 Lauren Harris                SoLake Carroll           16.02   2 
 
Event 508  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 13.42  4/26/2004   Jason Richardson, CEDAR HILL                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Woods                   De Soto                  14.24Q  2 
  2 Chevis Armstead              De Soto                  14.35Q  1 
  3 Don Jerry                    AR Bowie                 14.26q  2 
  4 Wolf Mahler                  Belton                   14.37q  2 
  5 Rodney Boit                  AM Tascosa               14.83q  1  14.823
  6 Garrett Runnels              Lville Marcus            14.83q  2  14.827
  7 Chibuzor Osuji               Coppell                  14.88q  1 
  8 Kerry Gleason                Justin Northwest         15.00q  2 
  9 Niko Small                   AR Bowie                 15.08   1 
 10 Jesus Serrano                Abilene                  15.10   2 
 11 Troy Parker                  Coppell                  15.17   1 
 12 Tyus Williams                Lewisville               15.31   2 
 13 Devon Anderson               AR Martin                15.47   1 
 14 Talor Nunez                  Mid Lee                  16.36   2 
 15 Daniel Powell                EP El Dorado             16.48   1 
 -- Armon George                 Cedar Hill                  FS   1 
 
Event 509  Women 100 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.38  1992        Casey Custer, ARLINGTON MARTIN              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 I'Shunique Hamilton          Cedar Hill               12.03Q  2 
  2 Kira White                   De Soto                  12.14Q  1 
  3 Mia Pollard                  Fossil Ridge             12.06q  2 
  4 Shanses Ray                  Mid Lee                  12.20q  1 
  5 Katara Nelson                South Grand              12.28q  2 
  6 Natalie Poynter              Waco Midway              12.29q  1 
  7 Peri Moran                   Lville Marcus            12.43q  1 
  8 Elizabeth Peters             E P Franklin             12.45q  2 
  9 Alexandra Peters             Keller Central           12.50   1 
 10 Jhane' King                  Timber Creek             12.61   1 
 11 Latravia Taylor              AM Tascosa               12.81   1 
 12 Jasmine Richard              Lville Marcus            12.92   2 
 13 Madison Smith                Lville Marcus            12.92   2 
 14 Shanice Anthony              Euless Trinity           12.94   1 
 15 Jasmine Brown                Odessa                   13.10   2 
 
Event 510  Men 100 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.19  1998        Demario Wesley, O.D. WYATT                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Antonio Franklin             Euless Trinity           10.66Q  1 
  2 Charles West                 Coppell                  10.83Q  2 
  3 Aaron Piper                  Duncanville              10.84q  1 
  4 Isaac Ellsworth              Euless Trinity           10.92q  2 
  5 Darius Mitchell              Harker Heights           10.93q  2 
  6 Jordan Muldrow               Justin Northwest         11.00q  2  10.994
  7 Jared Phipps                 AR Martin                11.00q  2  10.997
  8 Andrew Mathis                Duncanville              11.01q  1 
  9 Stephon Smith                E P Americas             11.08   2 
 10 Raymond Sheard               Arlington                11.11   1 
 11 Reggie McDaniel              Justin Northwest         11.20   1 
 12 DeAndre Cooks                South Grand              11.27   1 
 13 Jason Williams               Irv MACARTHUR            11.33   1 
 14 Quinton Childs               EP El Dorado             11.36   1 
 15 Delaxae Johnson              Lbb Coronado             11.37   2 
 16 De'andre Goodley             Midland                  11.40   2 
 
Event 511  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:37.57  4/28/2007   Arlington Bowie, ARLINGTON BOWIE          
                         S Marcus, A McDonald, B Miller, M Bates           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cedar Hill                                        * 1:37.57Q  1 
  2 DE Soto                                             1:38.27Q  2 
  3 Arlington Lamar                                     1:38.96q  2 
  4 Kileen Harker Heights                               1:40.55q  1 
  5 North Crowley                                       1:41.47q  2 
  6 Duncanville                                         1:41.88q  2 
  7 Lewisville Marcus                                   1:41.99q  1 
  8 Lewisville                                          1:42.13q  1 
  9 Lewisville Hebron                                   1:42.22   1 
 10 Justin Northwest                                    1:42.24   2 
 11 Coppell                                             1:42.27   1 
 12 El Paso El Dorado                                   1:42.43   1 
 13 Lubbock Coronado                                    1:43.66   2 
 14 Midland Lee                                         1:45.21   2 
 -- EL Paso Coronado                                         DQ   2 
 
Event 512  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:24.50  4/27/2007   Lewisville High School, LEWISVILLE HIGH   
                         M Henderson, C Haynes, N Onyegbu, J Bacallao      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Killeen Shoemaker                                   1:24.95Q  2 
  2 Lewisville                                          1:25.80Q  1 
  3 Mansfield                                           1:26.64q  2 
  4 Lubbock Coronado                                    1:26.66q  1 
  5 Lewisville Hebron                                   1:26.87q  1 
  6 Arlington Lamar                                     1:27.29q  2 
  7 Southlake Carroll                                   1:27.36q  2 
  8 Duncanville                                         1:27.45q  1 
  9 El Paso El Dorado                                   1:27.48   1 
 10 Colleyville Heritage                                1:27.99   1 
 11 Arlington Bowie                                     1:28.99   2 
 12 Amarillo Tascosa                                    1:29.04   2 
 13 Killeen                                             1:29.37   2 
 14 Irving Nimitz                                       1:30.38   1 
 15 Arlington                                           1:30.88   1 
 16 EL Paso Americas                                    1:32.38   2 
 
Event 513  Women 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 53.64  2008        Kendra Chambers, El Paso Hanks              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olamide Olowe                EP El Dorado             54.77Q  1 
  2 Briana Adams                 Mans Timberview          56.11Q  2 
  3 Elizabeth Osondu             Flower Mound             56.06q  1 
  4 Kami Mickens                 SoLake Carroll           56.11q  1 
  5 Camry Grigsby                De Soto                  56.40q  1 
  6 Alexandra Peters             Keller Central           56.53q  2 
  7 Omawumi Omare                Colleyville Heri         56.66q  1 
  8 Shapporia Montgomery         De Soto                  56.93q  2 
  9 Jhane' King                  Timber Creek             57.13   1 
 10 Adria Parker                 De Soto                  57.41   2 
 11 Esther Oyetunde              E P Franklin             57.65   2 
 12 Breck Pennington             AM Tascosa               58.12   2 
 13 Sierra Andres                Coppell                  58.56   2 
 14 Miah Nelson                  Permian                  59.12   2 
 15 Symone Willis                AR Lamar                 59.56   1 
 16 Serena Cansler               Colleyville Heri         59.82   1 
 
Event 514  Men 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 45.19  4/28/2012   Aldrich Bailey, MANS TIMBERVIEW             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Javier Reyes                 E P Montwood             48.08Q  1 
  2 Wolf Mahler                  Belton                   48.66Q  2 
  3 Brett Bofinger               Colleyville Heri         48.77q  1 
  4 Lorenzo Joe                  AB Cooper                48.85q  1 
  5 Jorrian Wilson               Permian                  49.17q  1 
  6 Keshun Reed                  AR Martin                49.27q  2 
  7 Kyle Battle                  Belton                   49.48q  1 
  8 Tevin Johnson                Irv MACARTHUR            49.73q  2 
  9 Lorenzo Lopez                Waco Midway              49.79   1 
 10 Lamarques Woodard            Mansfield                50.10   1 
 11 Darrell Johnson              Lewisville               50.43   1 
 12 Josh Bennett                 Flower Mound             50.50   2 
 13 Josh Hall                    AR Martin                50.83   2 
 14 Aaron Hoagland               SoLake Carroll           51.69   2 
 -- Dustin James                 Keller Central              FS   2 
 
Event 515  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 42.57  5/3/2011    Ashley Burris, Timberview                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Robinson               SoLake Carroll           44.13Q  2 
  2 Markaaisha Richardson        AM Tascosa               44.64Q  1 
  3 Chausse Freeman              Lewisville               44.97q  2 
  4 Kennedy Turner               De Soto                  45.14q  2 
  5 Rachel Grossman              Flower Mound             45.90q  1 
  6 Sydni Willis                 AR Lamar                 45.94q  2 
  7 Madison Kuyawa               E P Franklin             46.11q  2 
  8 Davina Lufuluabo             Arlington                46.30q  2 
  9 Charlotte Ellsworth          Euless Trinity           47.27   1 
 10 Summer Manssor               E P Montwood             47.35   1 
 11 Kate Leivo                   AM Tascosa               47.44   2 
 12 Kalisha Henderson            Keller Central           48.15   1 
 13 Tia Coleman                  Mans Timberview          48.63   1 
 14 Darian Bucknor               Euless Trinity           48.67   1 
 15 Faryn Davis                  South Grand              49.45   1 
 -- Ambrya Mack                  Harker Heights              FS   2 
 
Event 516  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 35.94  1998        Michael Smith, ABILENE COOPER               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Woods                   De Soto                  37.90Q  2 
  2 Chevis Armstead              De Soto                  38.69Q  1 
  3 Cole Hooks                   AM Tascosa               38.68q  2 
  4 Jaron Thomas                 Midlothian               38.95q  1 
  5 Bryant Farmer                Killeen                  39.03q  1 
  6 Rodney Boit                  AM Tascosa               39.40q  1 
  7 Jesus Serrano                Abilene                  39.42q  1 
  8 Kerry Gleason                Justin Northwest         39.58q  1 
  9 Garrett Runnels              Lville Marcus            39.59   2 
 10 Ardran Carr                  AR Bowie                 40.46   2 
 11 Randalle Williams            Denton Ryan              40.58   1 
 12 Troy Parker                  Coppell                  40.59   1 
 13 Tremayne Dianzungu           AR Bowie                 40.75   2 
 14 Edwin Williams               Lville Marcus            41.66   2 
 15 Aaron Anderson               AB Cooper                41.70   2 
 -- Bryan Carter                 FW Paschal                  FS   2 
 
Event 517  Women 200 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 23.26  2008        LaKeidra Stewart, Mansfield Timberview      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adeola Akomolafe             EP El Dorado             24.24Q  1 
  2 Danyel White                 Cedar Hill               24.42Q  2 
  3 Katara Nelson                South Grand              24.46q  2 
  4 Mia Pollard                  Fossil Ridge             24.51q  1 
  5 Shaunice Guyton              Lbb Coronado             24.84q  1 
  6 U'Lessa Bush                 Grand Prairie            25.20q  2 
  7 Mariah Anderson              Irv Nimitz               25.24q  2 
  8 Alexis Logan                 De Soto                  25.47q  1 
  9 Taylor Henderson             SoLake Carroll           25.55   1 
 10 Brittanie Anderson           Justin Northwest         25.65   2 
 11 Brittany Jacobson            Lville Marcus            25.68   1 
 12 Christian Hedgepeth          AR Lamar                 25.90   1 
 13 Lauren Daniel                Lville Marcus            25.94   2 
 14 Magalie Yenga                Euless Trinity           27.20   2 
 
Event 518  Men 200 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 20.41  2002        Jeremy Warnier, ARLINGTON LAMAR             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malik Summers                Lewisville               21.18Q  1 
  2 Quasan Hill                  Shoemaker                21.57Q  2 
  3 Taron Lloyd                  Shoemaker                21.63q  1 
  4 Kendall Owens                Lville Hebron            21.65q  2 
  5 Darius Mitchell              Harker Heights           21.77q  2 
  6 Aaron Piper                  Duncanville              22.00q  2 
  7 Tevin Holmes                 Lbb Coronado             22.03q  2 
  8 Jaakan Norwood               Weatherford              22.18q  2 
  9 Styron Williams              AR Martin                22.20   2 
 10 Isak Washington              E P Americas             22.21   1 
 11 Damien Stevenson             Euless Trinity           22.24   1 
 12 Chase Morrison               Justin Northwest         22.63   1 
 13 Jordan Tobar                 E P Montwood             22.79   1 
 14 Jonathan Hood                North Crowle             23.00   2 
 -- Ahkeel Guy                   Lewisville                  FS   1 
 
Event 521  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:43.68  4/28/2012   Mansfield Timberview, MANS TIMBERVIEW     
                         J Warden, B Adams, K Williams, K Williams         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arlington Lamar                                     3:48.89Q  1 
  2 Amarillo Tascosa                                    3:49.84Q  2 
  3 DE Soto                                             3:49.34q  1 
  4 Mansfield Timberview                                3:50.41q  2 
  5 Keller Timbercreek                                  3:52.80q  2 
  6 Southlake Carroll                                   3:54.42q  1 
  7 Coppell                                             3:54.97q  2 
  8 El Paso El Dorado                                   3:55.28q  1 
  9 Cedar Hill                                          3:55.58   2 
 10 Kileen Harker Heights                               3:56.27   2 
 11 Colleyville Heritage                                3:57.80   1 
 12 Lewisville                                          4:03.31   1 
 13 EL Paso Eastwood                                    4:04.61   2 
 14 Weatherford                                         4:05.57   1 
 15 Lewisville Flower Mound                             4:08.83   1 
 
Event 522  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:11.67  4/27/2007   DE Soto High School, DE SOTO HIGH SCH     
                         R Hayter, Q Childress, I Muhammad, M Atkinson     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Denton Ryan                                         3:18.22Q  2 
  2 Belton                                              3:18.39Q  1 
  3 South Grand Prarie                                  3:19.31q  1 
  4 Colleyville Heritage                                3:19.49q  2 
  5 Lubbock Coronado                                    3:19.76q  1 
  6 DE Soto                                             3:19.78q  1 
  7 El Paso El Dorado                                   3:20.06q  2 
  8 Southlake Carroll                                   3:20.23q  1 
  9 Arlington Martin                                    3:20.46   2 
 10 Waco Midway                                         3:24.42   1 
 11 EL Paso Eastwood                                    3:24.68   2 
 12 Arlington Houston                                   3:24.94   2 
 13 Lewisville                                          3:25.73   2 
 14 Amarillo Tascosa                                    3:26.22   1 
 15 Weatherford                                         3:27.06   1 
 16 Irving Nimitz                                       3:28.93   2 
 
Event 523  Women Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 183-01  4/27/2012   Shelbi Vaughan, MANS LEGACY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cion Hicks                   Shoemaker               158-08   10   
  2 Kiarra Simpson               Justin Northwest        137-05    8   
  3 Adrienne Lewis               De Soto                 133-11    6   
  4 Hope Lopez                   Odessa                  133-07    4   
  5 Sharea Sutton                AM Tascosa              130-06    2   
  6 Rosangelica Moncada          AB Cooper               128-02    1   
  7 Bekah Alcozer                Belton                  127-04  
  8 Johnae Luter                 AR Bowie                124-04  
  9 Lauren Cox                   Flower Mound            121-03  
 10 Natane Haywood               Temple                  116-08  
 11 Kamalea Khan                 AR Bowie                115-06  
 12 Ester Muanankese             North Crowle            111-01  
 13 Anna Hafoka                  Hurst Bell              110-04  
 14 Bailey Brauwley              Lville Hebron           103-02  
 15 Amber Dominguez              Odessa                  102-10  
 16 Sepa Langi                   Euless Trinity           94-04  
 
Event 526  Men High Jump start at 5'1 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  2001        Jeff Lindsey, MANSFIELD                     
   MEET TIES: #  7-01  2007        Grant Lindsey, MANSFIELD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natron Gipson                AR Bowie               6-11.00   10   
  2 Cory Scott                   Copperas Cove          6-10.00    8   
  3 Quasan Hill                  Shoemaker              6-06.00    6   
  4 Branden Perry                Mans Timberview        6-06.00    4   
  5 DeVaughnn Coleman            Abilene                6-04.00    2   
  6 Andre Collins                E L Coronado           6-04.00    1   
  7 J.R. Omigie                  AR Martin              6-02.00  
  7 Tre' Culver                  Lbb Coronado           6-02.00  
  9 Jacob Hinojos                Lville Marcus          6-02.00  
 10 Jonathan Mitchell            Weatherford            6-02.00  
 11 Austin Morgenstern           Lville Hebron          6-02.00  
 12 Wade Walter                  Flower Mound           6-02.00  
 13 Edward Sayers                Shoemaker              6-00.00  
 14 Tj Haddad                    E P Franklin           6-00.00  
 15 Chibuzor Osuji               Coppell                5-10.00  
 -- Paul Brewer                  Keller                      NH  
 
Event 527  Women Long Jump 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 19-07.50  1995        Farah Banks, ABILENE HIGH                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Robinson                De Soto               19-04.00   10   
  2 Kelsey Johnson               Mans Timberview       18-11.50    8   
  3 Adeola Akomolafe             EP El Dorado          18-08.75    6   
  4 Brianna Lawrence             Mans Timberview       18-04.75    4   
  5 Natalie Poynter              Waco Midway           17-11.75    2   
  6 Paige Lawrence               AR Bowie              17-10.50    1   
  7 Chineme Obikudu              Hurst Bell            17-09.25  
  8 Kariyah Lanehart             Lewisville            17-02.50  
  9 Mariah Anderson              Irv Nimitz            17-01.25  
 10 Victoria Ubanyionwu          E P Eastwood          16-11.25  
 11 Tatyana Flannigan            Fossil Ridge          16-10.50  
 12 Mariah Young                 Denton Ryan           16-09.00  
 13 Nicole Iloanya               AR Bowie              16-08.50  
 14 Cienna Arrieta               E P Eastwood          16-02.00  
 15 Dee Carden                   Odessa                15-06.75  
 
Event 530  Men Pole Vault start at 12' 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 17-03.25  4/25/2003   Ty Barrington, SOUTHLAKE CARROL          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paulo Benavides              E P Franklin          16-03.00   10   
  2 Noah Zorsky                  AM Tascosa            16-00.00    8   
  3 Wolf Mahler                  Belton                15-06.00    6   
  4 Jacob Zalesky                Timber Creek          15-06.00    4   
  5 Gabe McAdams                 Keller                15-06.00    2   
  6 Jason Walker                 SA Central            15-00.00    1   
  7 Justin Seeton                Midlothian            14-00.00  
  8 Kyle Mann                    Flower Mound          14-00.00  
  9 Konrad Woelffer              Lville Hebron         13-06.00  
 10 Todd Duquette                AB Cooper             13-06.00  
 11 Jacob Gardner                Lville Marcus         13-00.00  
 12 Jerrod Herrera               Timber Creek          12-06.00  
 13 Miles Askew                  Keller                12-06.00  
 14 Case D'Herde                 Waco Midway           12-06.00  
 14 Peyton Smith                 Lville Marcus         12-06.00  
 -- Dustin Seeton                Midlothian                  NH  
 
Event 532  Men Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 62-08.75  1985        Darrell Davis, MIDLAND HIGH              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Young                   Keller                56-08.00   10   
  2 Josh Gay                     De Soto               54-11.00    8   
  3 Armani Smith                 Mans Timberview       54-01.50    6   
  4 Anthony Pullins              Cedar Hill            53-00.50    4   
  5 Alan Cauntiz                 Grapevine             52-02.50    2   
  6 Josh Hunter                  Abilene               51-08.50    1   
  7 Logan Hardegree              AM Tascosa            50-02.75  
  8 Sam Tevi                     Euless Trinity        48-10.50  
  9 Sekou Clark                  Denton Ryan           48-08.75  
 10 Joseph Boyd                  AM Tascosa            48-08.50  
 11 David Brazil                 Lville Hebron         47-11.50  
 12 Jeremy Anunda                Arlington             46-04.75  
 13 Matt Walker                  SoLake Carroll        45-10.25  
 14 Jacob Gnacinski              Fossil Ridge          44-07.50  
 15 Devondric Meadows            Lbb Coronado          42-08.25  
 -- Xavier Washington            Cedar Hill                FOUL  
 
Event 534  Men Triple Jump 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 51-08.50  4/27/2007   Tyron Stewart, CEDAR HILL                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominique Drayden            De Soto               48-04.25   10   
  2 Joseph Johnson               Midlothian            48-02.25    8   
  3 Chris Jefferson              South Grand           47-10.50    6   
  4 Tobenna Attah                Irving                47-02.75    4   
  5 Michael Franco               Permian               46-01.50    2   
  6 J.R. Omigie                  AR Martin             45-07.50    1   
  7 Jamerson Johnson             Odessa                45-05.00  
  8 Niko Small                   AR Bowie              45-02.25  
  9 Saige Revell                 De Soto               44-11.00  
 10 Roderick Winters             AR Bowie              44-07.75  
 11 Marcus Mitchell              Coppell               44-02.75  
 12 Dejon Strayhorn              E P Franklin          44-00.75  
 13 Eldridge Patterson           EP El Dorado          43-06.50  
 14 John Free                    Lville Marcus         41-01.00  
 15 Aaron Townsend               Timber Creek          40-11.25  
 16 Lalo Bermea                  Grapevine             40-10.25  
 
                  Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LEVELLAND                   18        2) ANDREWS                    10   
    2) DALHART                     10        4) Stephenville                8   
    4) BROWNWOOD                    8        6) Mineral Wells               6   
    6) Lake Worth                   6        6) CLINT                       6   
    9) Pampa                        4        9) KENNEDALE                   4   
    9) BURNET                       4        9) VERNON                      4   
   13) ALVARADO                     2       13) LUBBOCK ESTACADO            2   
   15) LIBERTY HILL                 1                                           
 
                  Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Justin Northwest            18        2) DE SOTO                    16   
    3) Mansfield Timberview        12        4) Southlake Carroll          10   
    4) Killeen Shoemaker           10        4) Lewisville Hebron          10   
    7) El Paso El Dorado            6        8) ODESSA                      4   
    9) Waco Midway                  2        9) AMARILLO TASCOSA            2   
   11) ARLINGTON BOWIE              1       11) Abilene Cooper              1   
   11) EL PASO SOCORRO              1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lampasas                    18        2) BROWNWOOD                  13   
    3) BURKBURNETT                 11        4) GRAHAM                     10   
    4) LUBBOCK COOPER              10        4) FORT STOCKTON              10   
    4) LIBERTY HILL                10        4) Springtown                 10   
    9) ALVARADO                     9       10) BIG SPRING                  8   
   10) KENNEDALE                    8       10) LEVELLAND                   8   
   13) HILLSBORO                    6       13) Mineral Wells               6   
   15) MONAHANS                     4       15) GATESVILLE                  4   
   15) ANDREWS                      4       18) Stephenville                2   
   18) VENUS                        2       20) SHALLOWATER                 1   
   20) VERNON                       1                                           
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DE SOTO                     18        2) EL PASO FRANKLIN           16   
    3) Keller                      14        4) Southlake Carroll          12   
    5) ARLINGTON BOWIE             10        5) Mansfield Timberview       10   
    5) Lewisville Hebron           10        8) Midlothian                  8   
    8) AMARILLO TASCOSA             8        8) Copperas Cove               8   
   11) Killeen Shoemaker            6       11) SOUTH GRAND PRARIE          6   
   11) Belton                       6       14) CEDAR HILL                  4   
   14) IRVING                       4       14) Keller Timbercreek          4   
   17) ABILENE                      3       18) Grapevine                   2   
   18) ODESSA PERMIAN               2       20) SAN ANGELO CENTRAL          1   
   20) ARLINGTON MARTIN             1       20) EL PASO EASTWOOD            1   
   20) EL PASO CORONADO             1