Licensed to Lowrey Field - Lubbock ISD - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 05:38 PM
                    REGION 1 3A 5A - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013                    
                      Fuller Track Texas Tech University                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 301  Women 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11:07.47  2008        Kelsey Johnson, Iowa Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Sara                  Dalhart               11:35.85   10   
  2 McCutchen, Morgan            Levelland             11:43.92    8   
  3 Rayas, Cashlee               Clint                 11:46.23    6   
  4 Truitt, Terra                Pampa                 12:11.37    4   
  5 Garcia, Abigail              Alvarado              12:20.47    2   
  6 Rimann, Danielle             Liberty Hill          12:20.97    1   
  7 Jacobs, Katy                 Brownwood             12:23.26  
  8 Sanchez, Hanna               AB Wylie              12:33.32  
  9 Cole, Chelsea                Liberty Hill          12:41.83  
 10 Vassar, Azlyn                Iowa Park             12:41.89  
 11 Hubbard, Macy                Perryton              12:54.72  
 12 Fowler, Karessa              Mineral Well          12:56.74  
 13 Zapata, Samantha             Clint                 13:10.22  
 14 Williams, Harley             Springtown            13:13.66  
 15 Gabbert, Kalee               Graham                13:21.29  
 16 Alvarado, Korina             Big Spring            13:43.35  
 
Event 302  Men 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:36.00  2008        Sann Allison, Canyon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kody               Burkburnett            9:59.80   10   
  2 Lugo, Gustavo                Big Spring            10:03.98    8   
  3 Person, Dylan                Brownwood             10:13.42    6   
  4 Hicks, Frank                 Andrews               10:17.17    4   
  5 Nunez, Kevin                 Alvarado              10:21.07    2   
  6 Domangue, Justin             Alvarado              10:22.78    1   
  7 Fernandez, Xavier            Andrews               10:29.43  
  8 Rayas, Stetson               Clint                 10:33.22  
  9 Hennessey, Abate             Gatesville            10:38.97  
 10 Guillen, Jose                Clint                 10:42.55  
 11 Espinoza, Daniel             Andrews               10:52.23  
 12 Bond, Alex                   Perryton              10:54.41  
 13 Trevizo, Eduardo             Castleberry           11:08.34  
 14 Gomez, Juan                  Castleberry           11:17.70  
 15 Medina, Ismael               Diamond Hill          11:22.28  
 16 Dickerson, Russell           AB Wylie              11:22.48  
 
Event 303  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 46.77  4/26/2013   Kennedale, KENNEDALE                        
                       T O'Neal, H Patterson, D Powell, C Lowe           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedale                                             46.66*  20   
  2 Lubbock Estacado                                      48.33   16   
  3 Wichita Falls Hirschi                                 48.60   12   
  4 Stephenville                                          49.03    8   
  5 Gatesville                                            49.77    4   
  6 Andrews                                               50.25    2   
  7 Alvarado                                              50.32  
  8 Abilene Wylie                                         50.55  
 
Event 304  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 41.30  1987        , McCregor                                  
                       Ustanik, K. Jones, Weithom, P. Jones              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedale                                             42.17   20   
  2 Hillsboro                                             42.19   16   
  3 Abilene Wylie                                         42.52   12   
  4 Vernon                                                42.55    8   
  5 Brownwood                                             43.04    4   
  6 Mineral Wells                                         43.32    2   
  7 Gatesville                                            43.61  
  8 Llano                                                 43.66  
 
Event 305  Women 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:16.33  2006        Lauren Simpson, Canyon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ortega, Rossina              Castleberry            2:17.83   10   
  2 Chavers, Bayleigh            Stephenville           2:18.44    8   
  3 Estrada, Emily               Mountain View          2:22.93    6   
  4 Rice, Brooke                 Levelland              2:23.32    4   
  5 Holmes, J'Cee                Pampa                  2:27.08    2   
  6 Robinson, Kendria            Vernon                 2:28.13    1   
  7 Weilert, London              AB Wylie               2:28.14  
  8 Torres, Karen                Andrews                2:28.58  
  9 Pearcy, Alex                 Mineral Well           2:29.73  
 10 Haynes, Hannah               Andrews                2:30.88  
 11 Larkin, Skylar               Liberty Hill           2:31.20  
 12 Estrada, Priscilla           Mountain View          2:31.72  
 13 Thomas, Uria                 AB Wylie               2:32.06  
 14 Hullum, Shaylah              Burnet                 2:33.88  
 15 Lee, ShaDerricka             Kennedale              2:34.31  
 16 Ladesma, Alexandria          Liberty Hill           2:39.19  
 
Event 306  Men 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:52.92  1991        Corbin Reeves, Canyon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheat, Talor                 Graham                 1:59.21   10   
  2 Valencia, Pierre             Dalhart                1:59.62    8   
  3 Reid, Neilan                 Mid Greenwood          2:00.52    6   
  4 Garcia, Hugo                 Mountain View          2:02.10    4   
  5 Stiles, Zack                 Liberty Hill           2:02.38    2   
  6 Johnson, Caleb               Levelland              2:02.99    1   
  7 Burkhart, Gage               Big Spring             2:03.42  
  8 Vega, Yobani                 Lbb Cooper             2:03.98  
  9 Hamlett, Arthur              Burkburnett            2:04.95  
 10 Campbell, Korey              Hillsboro              2:05.25  
 11 Parker, Joe                  Burnet                 2:06.74  
 12 Sanders, Austin              Alvarado               2:07.26  
 13 Sias, Adrian                 W F Hirschi            2:09.44  
 14 Sanchez, Isaac               Clint                  2:11.56  
 15 Valdez, Christopher          Mineral Well           2:13.33  
 
Event 307  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.16  1982        Cathy Caldwell, Coleman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ridge, Oceana                Andrews                  14.55   10   
  2 Stokes, Sheridan             Stephenville             15.03    8   
  3 Cowser, Cara                 Graham                   15.08    6   
  4 Walker, McKenzie             AB Wylie                 15.30    4   
  5 Herbert, Lacey               Perryton                 15.30    2   
  6 Sharp, Madison               Liberty Hill             15.36    1   
  7 Ives, Sarah                  Andrews                  15.68  
  8 Lobley, Ivy                  Dalhart                  16.06  
 
Event 308  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 13.83  1984        Davis Henzler, Slaton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dodd, Kyle                   AB Wylie                 14.41   10   
  2 Prieto, Joe                  Andrews                  14.58    8   
  3 Monk, Mitchell               Levelland                14.60    6   
  4 Whinery, DeMarcus            Brownwood                14.90    4   
  5 Walker, Patrick              AB Wylie                 15.01    2   
  6 Macklin, Sam                 Stephenville             15.02    1   
  7 Fromme, William              Liberty Hill             15.02  
  8 Gonzales, Tone               Dalhart                  15.76  
 
Event 309  Women 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11.90  1986        Shirley Ray, Breckenridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowe, Chianne                Kennedale                12.18   10   
  2 Lewis, Lexi                  Brownwood                12.26    8   
  3 Williams, Monesha            W F Hirschi              12.41    6   
  4 Wesley, Miccah               Snyder                   12.68    4   
  5 Moses-Carter, Enashe         Lbb Estacado             12.68    2   
  6 Bednarz, Sydni               Lbb Cooper               12.76    1   
  7 Clarke, Robbie               Gatesville               12.88  
  8 Lopez, Miranda               Andrews                  12.96  
 
Event 310  Men 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.48  1990        Jeff Johnson, Graham                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hicks, Emanuel               Mineral Well             10.51   10   
  2 Ridge, Tadarius              Andrews                  10.75    8   
  3 Maxwell, J.W.                Castleberry              10.87    6   
  4 Bobo, Dominique              W F Hirschi              10.93    4   
  5 Brown, Preston               Stephenville             11.03    2   
  6 Maddox, Kody                 Pampa                    11.22    1   
  7 Harris, Prestand             Hillsboro                11.28  
  8 Calhoun, Tye                 AB Wylie                 11.39  
 
Event 311  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:39.93  4/26/2013   Kennedale, KENNEDALE                      
                         T O'Neal, H Patterson, D Powell, C Lowe           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedale                                           1:40.38   20   
  2 Lubbock Estacado                                    1:41.77   16   
  3 Abilene Wylie                                       1:45.04   12   
  4 Alvarado                                            1:45.12    8   
  5 Big Spring                                          1:45.46    4   
  6 Wichita Falls Hirschi                               1:46.64    2   
  7 Stephenville                                        1:46.94  
  8 Vernon                                              1:47.17  
 
Event 312  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:27.33  4/26/2013   Kennedale, KENNEDALE                      
                         J Washington, S Dickens, P Lovings, L Powell      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedale                                           1:27.85   20   
  2 Andrews                                             1:27.90   16   
  3 Llano                                               1:29.82   12   
  4 Springtown                                          1:30.04    8   
  5 Big Spring                                          1:30.75    4   
  6 Stephenville                                        1:30.89    2   
  7 Midland Greenwood                                   1:31.45  
 
Event 313  Women 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 55.28  4/26/2013   Sahari Freeman, LBB ESTACADO                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freeman, Sahari              Lbb Estacado             55.24*  10   
  2 Ortega, Rossina              Castleberry              57.05    8   
  3 Wesley, Miccah               Snyder                   58.36    6   
  4 Ivie, Ashyton                Stephenville             58.81    4   
  5 Lee, Anastaeshia             W F Hirschi              58.95    2   
  6 Blackmore, Oddessy           Lbb Estacado           1:01.03    1   
  7 Galliete, Taylor             Presidio               1:01.39  
 
Event 314  Men 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 47.71  4/26/2013   Kahlil Cooper, MONAHANS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kahlil               Monahans                 47.53*  10   
  2 Urquizo, Brandon             Vernon                   48.63    8   
  3 Ogle, Carson                 Shallowater              49.48    6   
  4 Scofield, Hank               Dalhart                  50.60    4   
  5 Birck, Chase                 Lampasas                 51.46    2   
  6 Martin, Ben                  Stephenville             51.72    1   
  7 Hoover, Kaleb                Sweetwater               52.66  
 
Event 315  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 43.56  2005        Jessica Withrow, Muleshoe                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ridge, Oceana                Andrews                  44.10   10   
  2 Stokes, Sheridan             Stephenville             45.97    8   
  3 Herbert, Lacey               Perryton                 46.46    6   
  4 Shipley, Brooke              AB Wylie                 47.24    4   
  5 Melvin, Sharday              Brownwood                47.64    2   
  6 Cowser, Cara                 Graham                   47.69    1   
  7 Estrada, Emily               Mountain View            49.16  
  8 Roper, Sydney                Kennedale                49.81  
 
Event 316  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 37.30  1984        David Henzler, Slaton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Patrick              AB Wylie                 38.36   10   
  2 Eschbach, Blake              Glen Rose                38.65    8   
  3 Nemir, Nick                  Sweetwater               38.95    6   
  4 Roberson, Devin              Big Spring               39.16    4   
  5 Macklin, Sam                 Stephenville             39.22    2   
  6 Ives, John                   Andrews                  40.11    1   
  7 Edwards, Kenny               Vernon                   40.18  
  8 Timmons, Tevin               Lbb Estacado             40.55  
 
Event 317  Women 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 24.58  4/26/2013   Lexi Lewis, BROWNWOOD                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Lexi                  Brownwood                24.55*  10   
  2 Williams, Monesha            W F Hirschi              24.81    8   
  3 Patterson, Hailey            Kennedale                25.10    6   
  4 Wesley, Miccah               Snyder                   25.46    4   
  5 Powell, De'Andrea            Kennedale                25.67    2   
  6 Bednarz, Sydni               Lbb Cooper               25.76    1   
  7 Brannon, De'Anna             Lbb Estacado             25.95  
  8 Ordonez, Marisol             Andrews                  26.72  
 
Event 318  Men 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.09  1992        Jeff Roberts, Clyde                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobo, Dominique              W F Hirschi              21.52   10   
  2 Ridge, Tadarius              Andrews                  21.82    8   
  3 Williams, Kam                Mid Greenwood            22.15    6   
  4 Maxwell, J.W.                Castleberry              22.20    4   
  5 Brown, Preston               Stephenville             22.43    2   
  6 Richardson, Deontre          Hillsboro                22.58    1   
  7 Lewis, DeMarcus              Hillsboro                23.19  
 -- Hicks, Emanuel               Mineral Well               DNF  
 
Event 319  Women 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:55.85  2008        Kelsey Johnson, Iowa Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rayas, Cashlee               Clint                  5:19.35   10   
  2 Smith, Sara                  Dalhart                5:20.85    8   
  3 Rimann, Danielle             Liberty Hill           5:22.95    6   
  4 McCutchen, Morgan            Levelland              5:26.65    4   
  5 Hood, Julianne               Brownwood              5:31.08    2   
  6 Holmes, J'Cee                Pampa                  5:33.59    1   
  7 Garcia, Abigail              Alvarado               5:33.78  
  8 Pearcy, Alex                 Mineral Well           5:40.30  
  9 Cole, Chelsea                Liberty Hill           5:45.14  
 10 Truitt, Terra                Pampa                  5:46.43  
 11 Sanchez, Hanna               AB Wylie               5:46.90  
 12 Vassar, Azlyn                Iowa Park              5:56.75  
 13 Sanchez, Crystal             Clint                  6:00.21  
 14 Fowler, Karessa              Mineral Well           6:00.60  
 15 McDaniel, Skyllar            Iowa Park              6:07.62  
 
Event 320  Men 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:20.06  4/28/2012   Gabriel Zambrano, FW Castleberry          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nunez, Kevin                 Alvarado               4:32.42   10   
  2 Person, Dylan                Brownwood              4:35.70    8   
  3 Anderson, Kody               Burkburnett            4:38.31    6   
  4 Lugo, Gustavo                Big Spring             4:38.95    4   
  5 German, Mitchell             Liberty Hill           4:39.69    2   
  6 Rayas, Stetson               Clint                  4:47.29    1   
  7 Hicks, Frank                 Andrews                4:47.35  
  8 Guillen, Jose                Clint                  4:49.45  
  9 Bond, Alex                   Perryton               4:49.99  
 10 Fernandez, Xavier            Andrews                4:52.46  
 11 Espinoza, Daniel             Andrews                4:53.55  
 12 Astroga, Cristian            Castleberry            4:56.55  
 13 Luffman, Joshua              Iowa Park              5:00.12  
 14 Trevizo, Eduardo             Castleberry            5:01.68  
 15 Garcia, Pedro                Alvarado               5:02.39  
 16 Renteria, Isaac              Monahans               5:09.72  
 
Event 321  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:54.41  2008        , Canyon                                  
                         C.Gilmore, K.Noggler, K. Grimes, W. Griimes       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lubbock Estacado                                    3:53.23*  20   
  2 Stephenville                                        4:00.05   16   
  3 Kennedale                                           4:01.22   12   
  4 Wichita Falls Hirschi                               4:02.30    8   
  5 Brownwood                                           4:05.81    4   
  6 Gatesville                                          4:07.37    2   
  7 Abilene Wylie                                       4:09.27  
  8 Vernon                                              4:14.62  
 
Event 322  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:16.90  1985        , Idalou                                  
                         Phillips, Jsckson, Green, Edwards                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glen Rose                                           3:20.24   20   
  2 Big Spring                                          3:21.11   16   
  3 Wichita Falls Hirschi                               3:21.64   12   
  4 Springtown                                          3:22.23    8   
  5 Dalhart                                             3:22.70    4   
  6 Abilene Wylie                                       3:22.72    2   
  7 Borger                                              3:27.12  
  8 Clint Mountain View                                 3:27.20  
 
Event 323  Women Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 151-00  1995        D-Anne Bragg, Childress                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphree, Falicity           Levelland               131-09   10   
  2 Henry, Victoria              Brownwood               128-00    8   
  3 Shelstead, Sydney            Mineral Well            126-11    6   
  4 Shaver, Brittany             Burnet                  111-02    4   
  5 McCarty, Makayla             Lbb Estacado            110-00    2   
  6 Thomas, Jaylan               Vernon                  109-08    1   
  7 Mack, Averie                 AB Wylie                109-02  
  8 Herrera, Kim                 Pecos                   106-01  
  9 Hodges, Rylee                Iowa Park               105-05  
 10 Jordan, Cierra               Llano                   103-02  
 11 Embers, Nellie               Borger                   98-02  
 12 Owens, Brittney              Vernon                   97-03  
 13 Means, Sheyen                Alvarado                 94-11  
 14 Parker, Tiffany              Fort Stockton            93-09  
 15 Morris, Kelyn                Shallowater              76-11  
 16 Darpolor, Koko               Pecos                    70-10  
 
Event 324  Men Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 196-04  1991        Ken Blackman, Wylie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Card, Evan                   Fort Stockton           170-01   10   
  2 Lively, Jody                 Mid Greenwood           155-05    8   
  3 Nunez, Chris                 Big Spring              153-07    6   
  4 Geeo, Jake                   Alvarado                142-02    4   
  5 Smith, Connor                Graham                  137-11    2   
  6 McMahen, Zac                 Vernon                  137-04    1   
  7 Williams, Colton             Gatesville              134-10  
  8 Brown, Tyler                 Amarillo Riv            133-02  
  9 Jones, Colten                Borger                  132-06  
 10 Perez, Francisco             Castleberry             131-00  
 11 Taylor, Trae                 Levelland               130-04  
 12 Allen, Kyler                 Pampa                   127-06  
 13 Jones, Chris                 Vernon                  123-05  
 14 Seibert, Matthew             Pecos                   123-03  
 15 Ruth, Cullen                 Brownwood               119-02  
 16 Thames, Jared                Glen Rose               115-07  
 
Event 325  Women High Jump start at 4'6 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  2008        Kati Holly, Monahans                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKee, Morgan                Mid Greenwood          5-06.00   10   
  2 Sato, Nina                   Anthony                5-02.00    8   
  3 Lewis, Nia                   W F Hirschi            5-02.00    6   
  4 Gallegos, Dulce              Lake Worth             5-02.00    4   
  5 Poe, Sarah                   Burnet                 5-00.00    2   
  6 Sharp, Madison               Liberty Hill           5-00.00    1   
  7 Owens, Brittney              Vernon                 4-10.00  
  8 Ordonez, Marisol             Andrews                4-10.00  
  9 Chowning, Kayla              Sweetwater             4-10.00  
  9 Wilson, Kaylee               Lbb Cooper             4-10.00  
  9 Abott, Alta (Markie)         Venus                  4-10.00  
 12 Grady, Bryanika              Burnet                 4-10.00  
 13 Flowers, Shelby              Kennedale              4-08.00  
 14 Holcomb, Katelyn             Amarillo Riv           4-06.00  
 15 Lazano, Harlee               Pecos                  4-06.00  
 -- Farrar, Holly                Amarillo Riv                NH  
 
Event 326  Men High Jump start at 5'6 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  1998        Marcus Swait, Whitney                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Shonderius           Lampasas               6-06.00   10   
  2 Bednarz, Braxton             Lbb Cooper             6-04.00    8   
  3 Williams, Rascellis          Mineral Well           6-03.00    6   
  4 Arnold, Brian                Alvarado               6-03.00    4   
  5 Piaskowski, Payden           Lbb Cooper             6-00.00    2   
  6 Valverde, Danny              Vernon                 6-00.00    1   
  7 Buck, Brakston               Mid Greenwood          6-00.00  
  8 Roberson, Tyler              AB Wylie               6-00.00  
  9 Ford, Tevin                  Monahans               6-00.00  
 10 Foster, Marcus               W F Hirschi            6-00.00  
 11 Owen, Seth                   Brownwood              6-00.00  
 12 Arrington, Chris             Alvarado               5-10.00  
 13 Hudson, Tony                 Amarillo Riv           5-10.00  
 13 Clardy, Biren                Mineral Well           5-10.00  
 15 Almanza, Efren               Mountain View          5-06.00  
 16 Smith, Hayden                Dalhart                5-06.00  
 
Event 327  Women Long Jump 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 20-03.50  2006        Janell Appelhans, Perryton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ridge, Oceana                Andrews               18-02.00   10   
  2 Stokes, Sheridan             Stephenville          17-01.00    8   
  3 Franklin, Shardai            Lake Worth            16-11.50    6   
  4 Patterson, Hailey            Kennedale             16-11.00    4   
  5 Love, Alexus                 Vernon                16-09.25    2   
  6 McFarland, Tyniece           Vernon                16-07.50    1   
  7 Ives, Sarah                  Andrews               16-06.25  
  8 Cross, De'Jaria              Gatesville            16-05.00  
  9 Abott, Alta (Markie)         Venus                 16-01.50  
 10 Shotts, Kaley                Shallowater           15-09.00  
 11 Tuitt, Yaneira               Big Spring            15-07.00  
 12 Shipley, Brooke              AB Wylie              15-06.25  
 13 Fuentez, Dinessah            Fort Stockton         15-05.75  
 14 Martinez, Cassandra          Lbb Cooper            14-00.00  
 -- Duarte, Mia                  Fort Stockton               ND  
 -- Veroneau, Faith              Lampasas                    ND  
 
Event 328  Men Long Jump 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 24-01.75  5/4/2010    Richard Ross, HIRSCHI                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kahlil               Monahans              23-01.00   10   
  2 Richardson, Deontre          Hillsboro             22-03.75    8   
  3 Savage, Grant                Lbb Cooper            21-10.00    6   
  4 Nemir, Nick                  Sweetwater            21-05.50    4   
  5 Dickson, Caleb               Borger                21-02.25    2   
  6 Edwards, Kenny               Vernon                20-10.75    1   
  7 Ingram, Bobby                Burkburnett           20-05.25  
  8 Lewis, Marcellyss            Castleberry           20-02.50  
  9 Spencer, Gary                Lampasas              20-02.50  
 10 Morgan, Edward               Venus                 20-00.50  
 11 Gruben, Dakota               Lbb Cooper            19-09.75  
 12 James, Jaime                 Presidio              19-09.00  
 13 Clardy, Biren                Mineral Well          19-05.00  
 14 Olivas, Balam                Presidio              19-01.75  
 -- Owen, Seth                   Brownwood                   ND  
 -- Woodard, Preston             Levelland                   ND  
 
Event 329  Women Pole Vault start at 7'0 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 12-01  5/4/2009    Wren Bonner, WIMBERLY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, McKenzie             AB Wylie              11-03.00   10   
  2 King, Sydney                 Dalhart               11-00.00    8   
  3 Parkhill, Taylor             Mineral Well          10-09.00    6   
  4 Kirbo, Caroline              Brownwood             10-06.00    4   
  5 Latham, Sarah                Gatesville            10-03.00    2   
  6 Shaffer, Heather             Liberty Hill          10-00.00    1   
  7 Adair, Kristen               Graham                 9-06.00  
  8 Warnke, Lindsay              Perryton               9-06.00  
  8 Adams, Birgen                Amarillo Riv           9-06.00  
 10 Hays, Cody                   Graham                 9-06.00  
 11 Stull, Alexis                Dalhart                9-00.00  
 12 Schumann, Aly                Mid Greenwood          8-06.00  
 13 Henson, Caitlin              Pecos                  8-00.00  
 14 Sunderland, Natalea          Mid Greenwood          8-00.00  
 15 Marsh, Maddi                 Springtown             7-06.00  
 16 Remington, Tiffany           Alvarado               7-00.00  
 
Event 330  Men Pole Vault start at 11' 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 16-01  2002        Cory Aguilar, Crane                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brokenshire, Benji           Springtown            15-06.00   10   
  2 Jazdyk, Steven               Lampasas              14-00.00    8   
  3 Graham, Jake                 Graham                14-00.00    6   
  4 Meaders, Nicholas            Gatesville            13-06.00    4   
  5 Clark Giddings, Jon          Stephenville          13-06.00    2   
  6 Gomez, Matthew               Brownwood             13-06.00    1   
  7 King, Brant                  Dalhart               13-00.00  
  8 Mendez, Bryan                Monahans              12-06.00  
  9 Ogle, Cooper                 Shallowater           12-06.00  
 10 Little, Bradley              Graham                12-06.00  
 11 Sanchez, Andres              Clint                 12-00.00  
 12 Lord, Jerod                  Mineral Well          12-00.00  
 12 Tadvick, Jack                AB Wylie              12-00.00  
 14 Molinar, Miguel              Mountain View         11-06.00  
 -- Hudson, Tony                 Amarillo Riv                NH  
 -- Ramirez, Aldo                Perryton                    NH  
 
Event 331  Women Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 47-02.50  1994        Alicia Thompson, Reagan County           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry, Victoria              Brownwood             40-06.00   10   
  2 Williams, Cheyenne           Pampa                 39-04.75    8   
  3 Murphree, Falicity           Levelland             39-04.50    6   
  4 Ponce, Destiny               Glen Rose             35-08.00    4   
  5 Murphy, Abriana              Fort Stockton         35-00.25    2   
  6 Gaines, Skyler               Iowa Park             34-09.50    1   
  7 Mack, Averie                 AB Wylie              34-02.75  
  8 Burns, Brianna               Liberty Hill          34-00.50  
  9 Douglas, Shay                Mineral Well          33-10.75  
 10 McLeod, Sally                Gatesville            33-06.50  
 11 Dickson, Dana                Borger                32-10.00  
 12 Castro, Selene               Fabens                32-09.75  
 13 Smith, Sydney                Graham                32-09.50  
 14 Tarango, Lori                Levelland             32-02.00  
 15 Darpolor, Koko               Pecos                 31-07.25  
 16 Youngberg, Manija            Vernon                30-10.00  
 
Event 332  Men Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 66-00  2008        Hayden Baillio, Whitesboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Card, Evan                   Fort Stockton         58-02.75   10   
  2 Scott, Frederick             Kennedale             52-08.75    8   
  3 Ruth, Cullen                 Brownwood             51-00.50    6   
  4 Daume, Devin                 Graham                50-09.75    4   
  5 Geeo, Jake                   Alvarado              47-11.50    2   
  6 Islas, Jesus                 Shallowater           47-00.00    1   
  7 Lara, Byron                  Lbb Cooper            46-11.00  
  8 Reynolds, Cameron            Stephenville          46-10.00  
  9 Franklin, Bryson             Levelland             46-04.00  
 10 Schaefer, Charles            Presidio              46-02.25  
 11 Porter, Andrew               Snyder                44-10.25  
 12 Johns, Aaron                 Burnet                44-06.75  
 13 Prestwood, Jacoby            Mineral Well          44-02.25  
 14 Anaya, Jorge                 Fabens                43-11.25  
 15 Everson, Matt                Burkburnett           43-04.50  
 16 Taylor, Trae                 Levelland             41-06.25  
 
Event 333  Women Triple Jump 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 40-06.75  1986        Sharon Hudson, Dalhart                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mize, Julie                  Lampasas              37-02.50   10   
  2 Ives, Sarah                  Andrews               35-10.50    8   
  3 Dean, Kendyl                 Springtown            35-07.50    6   
  4 Breckel, Carli               Shallowater           35-06.00    4   
  5 Shotts, Kaley                Shallowater           35-04.75    2   
  6 Adair, Kristen               Graham                35-02.00    1   
  7 Melvin, Sharday              Brownwood             34-09.25  
  8 Sutton, Savannah             Springtown            34-07.25  
  9 Shelstead, Kennedy           Mineral Well          33-06.00  
 10 Herbert, Lacey               Perryton              33-03.00  
 11 Tuitt, Yaneira               Big Spring            32-10.00  
 12 Miranda, Daniela             Snyder                32-03.50  
 13 Waters, Courtney             Mid Greenwood         32-02.00  
 14 Estrada, Emily               Mountain View         31-08.00  
 15 Abott, Alta (Markie)         Venus                 31-06.25  
 
Event 334  Men Triple Jump 3A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 49-06.50  5/2/2011    Mike Menefield, BIG SPRING               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durity, Jadon                Liberty Hill          48-01.50   10   
  2 Woodard, Preston             Levelland             45-09.75    8   
  3 Richardson, Deontre          Hillsboro             45-05.50    6   
  4 Cooper, Kahlil               Monahans              45-05.00    4   
  5 Morgan, Edward               Venus                 44-04.75    2   
  6 Ingram, Bobby                Burkburnett           43-11.25    1   
  7 Gruben, Dakota               Lbb Cooper            42-11.50  
  8 Gatson, Deandre              Sweetwater            42-09.50  
  9 Eschbach, Blake              Glen Rose             42-09.00  
 10 Newton, Kolter               Borger                42-05.50  
 11 Edwards, Kenny               Vernon                42-04.50  
 12 Lewis, Marcellyss            Castleberry           41-02.50  
 13 Savage, Grant                Lbb Cooper            40-09.50  
 14 Navarrette, Jaime            Clint                 38-03.75  
 -- Clardy, Biren                Mineral Well                ND  
 -- Garcia, Hugo                 Mountain View               ND  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KENNEDALE                   74        2) LUBBOCK ESTACADO           67   
    3) Stephenville                60        4) BROWNWOOD                  48   
    5) WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI       44        6) ANDREWS                    40   
    7) LEVELLAND                   32        8) ABILENE WYLIE              30   
    9) DALHART                     26       10) River Oaks Castleberry     18   
   11) CLINT                       16       12) Pampa                      15   
   13) SNYDER                      14       14) Mineral Wells              12   
   15) ALVARADO                    10       15) MIDLAND GREENWOOD          10   
   15) Lampasas                    10       15) Lake Worth                 10   
   15) LIBERTY HILL                10       20) GRAHAM                      8   
   20) GATESVILLE                   8       20) ANTHONY                     8   
   20) PERRYTON                     8       24) CLINT MOUNTAIN VIEW         6   
   24) Springtown                   6       24) SHALLOWATER                 6   
   24) BURNET                       6       28) VERNON                      5   
   29) GLEN ROSE                    4       29) BIG SPRING                  4   
   31) LUBBOCK COOPER               2       31) FORT STOCKTON               2   
   33) IOWA PARK                    1                                           
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DE SOTO                    114        2) CEDAR HILL                 70   
    3) ARLINGTON LAMAR             34        4) Southlake Carroll          33   
    5) El Paso El Dorado           32        5) Justin Northwest           32   
    5) AMARILLO TASCOSA            32        5) Mansfield Timberview       32   
    9) Lewisville Hebron           28       10) ARLINGTON BOWIE            23   
   11) Killeen Shoemaker           20       12) Kileen Harker Heights      18   
   13) Waco Midway                 14       13) Belton                     14   
   13) Lewisville Marcus           14       16) SOUTH GRAND PRARIE         12   
   17) EL PASO FRANKLIN             9       18) Keller Central              8   
   18) kELLER Fossil Ridge          8       18) Keller Timbercreek          8   
   21) Coppell                      6       21) Lewisville                  6   
   21) HURST BELL                   6       21) Grapevine                   6   
   21) ARLINGTON                    6       26) Abilene Cooper              5   
   27) North Crowley                4       27) ODESSA PERMIAN              4   
   27) GRAND PRAIRIE                4       27) ODESSA                      4   
   31) Lewisville Flower Mound      3       31) DUNCANVILLE                 3   
   33) ABILENE                      2       33) MANSFIELD                   2   
   35) MIDLAND LEE                  1       35) EL PASO SOCORRO             1   
   35) EL PASO EASTWOOD             1       35) LUBBOCK CORONADO            1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KENNEDALE                   48        2) ANDREWS                    45   
    3) BIG SPRING                  42        4) ABILENE WYLIE              36   
    5) HILLSBORO                   31        6) BROWNWOOD                  29   
    7) GLEN ROSE                   28        8) Springtown                 26   
    8) WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI       26       10) MONAHANS                   24   
   11) ALVARADO                    23       12) GRAHAM                     22   
   13) FORT STOCKTON               20       13) MIDLAND GREENWOOD          20   
   13) Lampasas                    20       16) VERNON                     19   
   17) Mineral Wells               18       18) BURKBURNETT                17   
   19) DALHART                     16       19) LUBBOCK COOPER             16   
   21) LEVELLAND                   15       22) LIBERTY HILL               14   
   23) Stephenville                12       23) LLANO                      12   
   25) SWEETWATER                  10       25) River Oaks Castleberry     10   
   27) SHALLOWATER                  7       28) GATESVILLE                  4   
   28) CLINT MOUNTAIN VIEW          4       30) BORGER                      2   
   30) VENUS                        2       32) Pampa                       1   
   32) CLINT                        1                                           
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DE SOTO                     75        2) Killeen Shoemaker          50   
    3) Lewisville                  46        4) AMARILLO TASCOSA           31   
    5) DUNCANVILLE                 29        6) Lewisville Hebron          24   
    7) Keller                      22        8) Belton                     21   
    8) Southlake Carroll           21       10) EL PASO FRANKLIN           20   
   11) ARLINGTON BOWIE             16       11) MANSFIELD                  16   
   13) ARLINGTON MARTIN            15       14) Justin Northwest           13   
   15) EULESS TRINITY              12       16) Kileen Harker Heights      11   
   16) ABILENE                     11       18) Midlothian                 10   
   18) Mansfield Timberview        10       20) Copperas Cove               9   
   20) LUBBOCK CORONADO             9       22) ODESSA PERMIAN              8   
   22) EL PASO MONTWOOD             8       22) Killeen                     8   
   22) Waco Midway                  8       22) ARLINGTON LAMAR             8   
   27) HURST BELL                   6       27) SOUTH GRAND PRARIE          6   
   27) Coppell                      6       30) CEDAR HILL                  4   
   30) Lewisville Flower Mound      4       30) Keller Timbercreek          4   
   30) MIDLAND                      4       30) IRVING                      4   
   35) North Crowley                2       35) Abilene Cooper              2   
   35) Grapevine                    2       38) SAN ANGELO CENTRAL          1   
   38) EL PASO CORONADO             1       38) EL PASO EASTWOOD            1