Licensed to Lowrey Field - Lubbock ISD - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 05:59 PM
                    REGION 1 3A 5A - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013                    
                      Fuller Track Texas Tech University                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 501  Women 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:41.05  4/26/2013   Kellee McCann, Justin Northwest          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McCann, Kellee               Justin Northwest      10:41.05*  10   
  2 Jones, Rachel                Lville Hebron         10:42.33    8   
  3 Kriegshauser, Courtney       SoLake Carroll        10:45.72    6   
  4 Chapin, Shelby               SoLake Carroll        10:52.33    4   
  5 Montgomery, Megan            Lville Hebron         10:57.72    2   
  6 Caro, Jocelyn                E P Socorro           11:10.43    1   
  7 Gutierrez, Victoria Isab     Abilene               11:17.08  
  8 Hanson, Lyndi                Permian               11:18.05  
  9 Archer, Antigone             SoLake Carroll        11:29.50  
 10 Belbina, Safiya-Hana         Flower Mound          11:30.86  
 11 Simon, Skyler                Grapevine             11:33.01  
 12 Mora, Anna                   E P Eastwood          11:47.35  
 13 Reynells, Lauren             Harker Heights        12:14.03  
 14 Davidson, Danielle           Midlothian            12:24.22  
 15 Fleming, Charlotte           Harker Heights        12:29.18  
 16 Andujar, Fabiola             Copperas Cove         12:31.82  
 
Event 502  Men 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:02.07  2008        Colby Lowe, SOUTHLAKE CA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Domanic, Robert              Lville Hebron          9:04.70   10   
  2 Gilley, Trevor               SoLake Carroll         9:05.01    8   
  3 Barraza, Brian               E P Franklin           9:05.24    6   
  4 Sansone, Joe                 SoLake Carroll         9:09.86    4   
  5 Dalquist, Austen             Keller                 9:30.98    2   
  6 Saenz, Ryan                  E P Eastwood           9:36.62    1   
  7 Vickory, Carson              Coppell                9:45.81  
  8 Hamstra, Zachariah           Flower Mound           9:48.17  
  9 Mora, Richard                E P Eastwood           9:51.37  
 10 Gonzalez, Mark               Hurst Bell             9:53.01  
 11 Splawn, Reid                 AM Tascosa             9:54.88  
 12 Villarreal, Cameron          AR Martin             10:04.22  
 13 Woodberry, Cameron           Copperas Cove         10:06.06  
 14 Farina, Matt                 Mansfield             10:16.74  
 15 Galvan, Joseph               Harker Heights        10:30.95  
 16 McLain, Connor               Mansfield             10:31.68  
 
Event 503  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 46.04  5/4/2010    Cedar Hill, CEDAR HILL                      
                       N Williams, C Smith, S Gabriel, A Nichols         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cedar Hill                                            46.02*  20   
  2 DE Soto                                               46.12   16   
  3 Lewisville Marcus                                     47.15   12   
  4 Kileen Harker Heights                                 47.22    8   
  5 Mansfield Timberview                                  47.24    4   
  6 Arlington Bowie                                       47.78    2   
  7 Lubbock Coronado                                      47.80  
  8 Justin Northwest                                      48.34  
 
Event 504  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 39.99  1998        OD Wyatt, O.D. WYATT                        
                       Wesley,Wesley,Clompton,Franklin                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DE Soto                                               40.65   20   
  2 Killeen Shoemaker                                     41.12   16   
  3 Lewisville                                            41.18   12   
  4 Duncanville                                           41.45    8   
  5 Arlington Martin                                      41.67    4   
  6 Arlington Lamar                                       41.75    2   
  7 Euless Trinity                                        42.00  
  8 Lewisville Hebron                                     42.01  
 
Event 505  Women 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:08.29  4/30/2005   Erin Bedell, PLANO WEST                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gorham, Tamerah              AR Lamar               2:13.84   10   
  2 Grigsby, Camry               De Soto                2:16.08    8   
  3 Oyetunde, Esther             E P Franklin           2:16.92    6   
  4 Nelson, Miah                 Permian                2:17.47    4   
  5 Bradley, Hannah              Lville Marcus          2:17.70    2   
  6 Acosta, Krizia               E P Franklin           2:17.90    1   
  7 Prevot, Shaniece             Mansfield              2:18.07  
  8 Cooley, Madison              Weatherford            2:18.11  
  9 Jacobson, Rebecca            Flower Mound           2:18.69  
 10 Stanford, Daphney            Grapevine              2:18.97  
 11 Arnold, Janay                Timber Creek           2:19.51  
 12 Mitchell, Brittany           Killeen                2:19.82  
 13 Melendez, Kendra             E L Coronado           2:20.45  
 14 Fairchild, Sarah             Lville Hebron          2:22.23  
 15 Arriaza, Elena               SoLake Carroll         2:22.81  
 16 Webb, Leah                   Duncanville            2:24.55  
 
Event 506  Men 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:50.72  2001        Jonathan Johnson, ABILENE HIGH            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Zach               Justin Northwest       1:53.26   10   
  2 Muniz, James                 Abilene                1:54.83    8   
  3 McConnell, Jake              Keller                 1:55.43    6   
  4 McMillin, Justin             Flower Mound           1:55.46    4   
  5 Simpson, Davion              North Crowle           1:55.60    2   
  6 Vanwinkle, Dillon            Lbb Coronado           1:56.25    1   
  7 Gordon, Lorenzo              De Soto                1:56.86  
  8 Odneal, Matt                 SoLake Carroll         1:57.03  
  9 Alexander, Kelvin            EP El Dorado           1:57.69  
 10 Hernandez, Efrain            Killeen Ellison        1:58.20  
 11 Laverty, Cameron             E P Americas           1:58.33  
 12 Lemons, Victor               Temple                 1:59.92  
 13 Adger, Brady                 Lville Hebron          2:00.26  
 14 Shirk, John                  Lville Marcus          2:00.88  
 15 Lowe, George                 Copperas Cove          2:01.29  
 16 McRae, Andrew                Flower Mound           2:07.18  
 
Event 507  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.01  1988        Keri Glover                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milton, Taryn                Cedar Hill               14.11   10   
  2 Krenek, Kaylee               Belton                   14.24    8   
  3 Lufuluabo, Davina            Arlington                14.56    6   
  4 Richardson, Markaaisha       AM Tascosa               14.64    4   
  5 Scott, Aereale               Lville Hebron            14.93    2   
  6 Carter, Tori                 Hurst Bell               15.21    1   
  7 Ubanyionwu, Victoria         E P Eastwood             15.32  
  8 Ellsworth, Charlotte         Euless Trinity           23.86  
 
Event 508  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 13.42  4/26/2004   Jason Richardson, CEDAR HILL                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Josh                  De Soto                  14.04   10   
  2 Armstead, Chevis             De Soto                  14.07    8   
  3 Jerry, Don                   AR Bowie                 14.14    6   
  4 Mahler, Wolf                 Belton                   14.15    4   
  5 Boit, Rodney                 AM Tascosa               14.72    2   
  6 Gleason, Kerry               Justin Northwest         14.80    1   
  7 Osuji, Chibuzor              Coppell                  14.82  
  8 Runnels, Garrett             Lville Marcus            14.97  
 
Event 509  Women 100 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11.38  1992        Casey Custer, ARLINGTON MARTIN              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, I'Shunique         Cedar Hill               11.83   10   
  2 White, Kira                  De Soto                  12.03    8   
  3 Pollard, Mia                 Fossil Ridge             12.08    6   
  4 Poynter, Natalie             Waco Midway              12.09    4   
  5 Nelson, Katara               South Grand              12.23    2   
  6 Ray, Shanses                 Mid Lee                  12.25    1   
  7 Moran, Peri                  Lville Marcus            12.41  
  8 Peters, Elizabeth            E P Franklin             12.44  
 
Event 510  Men 100 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.19  1998        Demario Wesley, O.D. WYATT                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piper, Aaron                 Duncanville              10.65   10   
  2 Franklin, Antonio            Euless Trinity           10.70    8   
  3 West, Charles                Coppell                  10.95    6   
  4 Ellsworth, Isaac             Euless Trinity           10.96    4   
  5 Muldrow, Jordan              Justin Northwest         10.96    2   
  6 Mathis, Andrew               Duncanville              11.01    1   
  7 Mitchell, Darius             Harker Heights           11.02  
  8 Phipps, Jared                AR Martin                11.06  
 
Event 511  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:37.57  4/28/2007   Arlington Bowie, ARLINGTON BOWIE          
                         S Marcus, A McDonald, B Miller, M Bates           
        Meet: * 1:37.57  4/26/2013   Cedar Hill, CEDAR HILL                    
                         I Hamilton, D Evans, S Williams, D White          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cedar Hill                                          1:36.42*  20   
  2 DE Soto                                             1:36.89*  16   
  3 Arlington Lamar                                     1:39.07   12   
  4 Kileen Harker Heights                               1:39.82    8   
  5 North Crowley                                       1:41.18    4   
  6 Duncanville                                         1:41.68    2   
  7 Lewisville Marcus                                   1:41.80  
  8 Lewisville                                          1:42.83  
 
Event 512  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:24.50  4/27/2007   Lewisville High School, LEWISVILLE HIGH   
                         M Henderson, C Haynes, N Onyegbu, J Bacallao      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Killeen Shoemaker                                   1:25.10   20   
  2 Lewisville                                          1:25.73   16   
  3 Mansfield                                           1:26.30   12   
  4 Lubbock Coronado                                    1:26.38    8   
  5 Arlington Lamar                                     1:26.61    4   
  6 Duncanville                                         1:27.09    2   
  7 Lewisville Hebron                                   1:28.09  
  8 Southlake Carroll                                   1:28.25  
 
Event 513  Women 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 53.64  2008        Kendra Chambers, El Paso Hanks              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olowe, Olamide               EP El Dorado             54.37   10   
  2 Adams, Briana                Mans Timberview          55.05    8   
  3 Peters, Alexandra            Keller Central           55.31    6   
  4 Montgomery, Shapporia        De Soto                  55.65    4   
  5 Mickens, Kami                SoLake Carroll           56.38    2   
  6 Osondu, Elizabeth            Flower Mound             56.52    1   
  7 Omare, Omawumi               Colleyville Heri         57.06  
 
Event 514  Men 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 45.19  4/28/2012   Aldrich Bailey, MANS TIMBERVIEW             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mahler, Wolf                 Belton                   47.65   10   
  2 Reyes, Javier                E P Montwood             47.74    8   
  3 Wilson, Jorrian              Permian                  48.34    6   
  4 Reed, Keshun                 AR Martin                48.68    4   
  5 Joe, Lorenzo                 AB Cooper                48.80    2   
  6 Battle, Kyle                 Belton                   49.20    1   
  7 Bofinger, Brett              Colleyville Heri         49.41  
  8 Johnson, Tevin               Irv MACARTHUR            50.97  
 
Event 515  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 42.57  5/3/2011    Ashley Burris, Timberview                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Markaaisha       AM Tascosa               43.26   10   
  2 Robinson, Sarah              SoLake Carroll           43.55    8   
  3 Freeman, Chausse             Lewisville               44.45    6   
  4 Turner, Kennedy              De Soto                  44.56    4   
  5 Grossman, Rachel             Flower Mound             45.35    2   
  6 Kuyawa, Madison              E P Franklin             46.63    1   
  7 Lufuluabo, Davina            Arlington                47.93  
 
Event 516  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 35.94  1998        Michael Smith, ABILENE COOPER               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Josh                  De Soto                  37.37   10   
  2 Farmer, Bryant               Killeen                  37.55    8   
  3 Armstead, Chevis             De Soto                  37.70    6   
  4 Hooks, Cole                  AM Tascosa               37.78    4   
  5 Thomas, Jaron                Midlothian               37.93    2   
  6 Boit, Rodney                 AM Tascosa               38.74    1   
  7 Serrano, Jesus               Abilene                  38.97  
  8 Gleason, Kerry               Justin Northwest         39.30  
 
Event 517  Women 200 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 23.26  2008        LaKeidra Stewart, Mansfield Timberview      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Katara               South Grand              24.33   10   
  2 Akomolafe, Adeola            EP El Dorado             24.34    8   
  3 White, Danyel                Cedar Hill               24.40    6   
  4 Bush, U'Lessa                Grand Prairie            24.79    4   
  5 Pollard, Mia                 Fossil Ridge             24.84    2   
  6 Guyton, Shaunice             Lbb Coronado             25.09    1   
  7 Anderson, Mariah             Irv Nimitz               25.31  
  8 Logan, Alexis                De Soto                  25.49  
 
Event 518  Men 200 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 20.41  2002        Jeremy Warnier, ARLINGTON LAMAR             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Summers, Malik               Lewisville               21.38   10   
  2 Piper, Aaron                 Duncanville              21.47    8   
  3 Lloyd, Taron                 Shoemaker                21.49    6   
  4 Owens, Kendall               Lville Hebron            21.66    4   
  5 Hill, Quasan                 Shoemaker                21.93    2   
  6 Mitchell, Darius             Harker Heights           21.97    1   
  7 Norwood, Jaakan              Weatherford              22.33  
  8 Holmes, Tevin                Lbb Coronado             22.88  
 
Event 519  Women 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:50.40  4/30/2005   Erin Bedell, PLANO WEST                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kriegshauser, Courtney       SoLake Carroll         4:57.21   10   
  2 Jones, Rachel                Lville Hebron          4:58.04    8   
  3 Hoyos, Alondra               Lville Hebron          4:59.63    6   
  4 McCann, Kellee               Justin Northwest       5:01.56    4   
  5 Montgomery, Megan            Lville Hebron          5:04.55    2   
  6 Archer, Antigone             SoLake Carroll         5:07.97    1   
  7 Gutierrez, Victoria Isab     Abilene                5:10.46  
  8 Caro, Jocelyn                E P Socorro            5:12.34  
  9 Mitchell, Brittany           Killeen                5:14.03  
 10 Chapin, Shelby               SoLake Carroll         5:15.27  
 11 Cortes, Victoria             Abilene                5:19.95  
 12 Stanford, Daphney            Grapevine              5:21.38  
 13 Melendez, Kendra             E L Coronado           5:25.43  
 14 Andujar, Fabiola             Copperas Cove          5:30.55  
 15 Davidson, Danielle           Midlothian             5:32.78  
 16 Fleming, Charlotte           Harker Heights         5:39.04  
 
Event 520  Men 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:12.39  2008        Colby Lowe, SOUTHLAKE CA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Domanic, Robert              Lville Hebron          4:11.23*  10   
  2 Gilley, Trevor               SoLake Carroll         4:11.88*   8   
  3 Villarreal, Cameron          AR Martin              4:12.32*   6   
  4 Barraza, Brian               E P Franklin           4:15.30    4   
  5 Dalquist, Austen             Keller                 4:18.70    2   
  6 Sansone, Joe                 SoLake Carroll         4:19.93    1   
  7 Perez, Marco                 E P Socorro            4:25.04  
  8 McLain, Connor               Mansfield              4:26.64  
  9 Woodberry, Cameron           Copperas Cove          4:28.29  
 10 Saenz, Ryan                  E P Eastwood           4:31.10  
 11 Ward, Wesley                 Flower Mound           4:34.16  
 12 Babbidge, Jacob              Lville Marcus          4:34.70  
 13 Farina, Matt                 Mansfield              4:36.70  
 14 Hamstra, Zachariah           Flower Mound           4:37.49  
 15 Casillas, Brian              E P Eastwood           4:38.20  
 16 Kim, Leonard                 Copperas Cove          4:53.38  
 
Event 521  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:43.68  4/28/2012   Mansfield Timberview, MANS TIMBERVIEW     
                         J Warden, B Adams, K Williams, K Williams         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DE Soto                                             3:44.69   20   
  2 Amarillo Tascosa                                    3:47.06   16   
  3 Arlington Lamar                                     3:47.92   12   
  4 El Paso El Dorado                                   3:48.75    8   
  5 Keller Timbercreek                                  3:49.39    4   
  6 Southlake Carroll                                   3:49.69    2   
  7 Mansfield Timberview                                3:54.66  
  8 Coppell                                             3:56.64  
 
Event 522  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:11.67  4/27/2007   DE Soto High School, DE SOTO HIGH SCH     
                         R Hayter, Q Childress, I Muhammad, M Atkinson     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denton Ryan                                         3:15.92   20   
  2 South Grand Prarie                                  3:16.94   16   
  3 Colleyville Heritage                                3:17.84   12   
  4 Southlake Carroll                                   3:19.78    8   
  5 Lubbock Coronado                                    3:20.77    4   
  6 El Paso El Dorado                                   3:21.79    2   
  7 DE Soto                                             3:55.99  
 -- Belton                                                   DQ  
 
Event 523  Women Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 183-01  4/27/2012   Shelbi Vaughan, MANS LEGACY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hicks, Cion                  Shoemaker               158-08   10   
  2 Simpson, Kiarra              Justin Northwest        137-05    8   
  3 Lewis, Adrienne              De Soto                 133-11    6   
  4 Lopez, Hope                  Odessa                  133-07    4   
  5 Sutton, Sharea               AM Tascosa              130-06    2   
  6 Moncada, Rosangelica         AB Cooper               128-02    1   
  7 Alcozer, Bekah               Belton                  127-04  
  8 Luter, Johnae                AR Bowie                124-04  
  9 Cox, Lauren                  Flower Mound            121-03  
 10 Haywood, Natane              Temple                  116-08  
 11 Khan, Kamalea                AR Bowie                115-06  
 12 Muanankese, Ester            North Crowle            111-01  
 13 Hafoka, Anna                 Hurst Bell              110-04  
 14 Brauwley, Bailey             Lville Hebron           103-02  
 15 Dominguez, Amber             Odessa                  102-10  
 16 Langi, Sepa                  Euless Trinity           94-04  
 
Event 524  Men Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 192-10  1996        Jon Riddlehoover, ABILENE COOPER           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferrin, Jon                  AM Tascosa              166-09   10   
  2 Garza, Daniel                Waco Midway             165-01    8   
  3 Uasike, Mo                   Hurst Bell              165-01    6   
  4 Eng, Isaac                   Midland                 164-09    4   
  5 Sullins, Erich               AR Lamar                162-05    2   
  6 Agnello, Tyler               Copperas Cove           160-09    1   
  7 Chase, Conner                SoLake Carroll          155-05  
  8 Thornburg, Cody              E L Coronado            150-11  
  9 Kicinski, Duke               Justin Northwest        149-04  
 10 Whitfield, Michael           Permian                 146-03  
 11 Crystian, Randy              Cedar Hill              142-09  
 12 Schilds, Chris               Flower Mound            142-04  
 13 Affognon, William            Irving                  134-10  
 14 Fluelen, Girod               Copperas Cove           134-02  
 15 Garrett, Myles               AR Martin               133-04  
 16 Vahe, Patrick                Euless Trinity          130-05  
 
Event 525  Women High Jump start at 4'6 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 6-00.25  2008        Victoria Lucas, Midland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Diayja             AR Bowie               5-06.00   10   
  2 Jefferson, Latyria           De Soto                5-04.00    8   
  3 Pickrell, Cassidy            Coppell                5-04.00    6   
  4 Chatman, Aaliyah             Cedar Hill             5-04.00    4   
  5 Mack, Ambrya                 Harker Heights         5-04.00    2   
  6 Carter, Tori                 Hurst Bell             5-04.00    1   
  7 Lewis, Alexis                North Crowle           5-02.00  
  8 Coston, Desiree              Timber Creek           5-02.00  
  9 Maryland, Kyra               SoLake Carroll         5-02.00  
 10 Hall, Alex                   Lville Marcus          5-02.00  
 11 Dunn, Destiny                Lbb Coronado           5-00.00  
 11 Laudwig, Sydney              Lville Marcus          5-00.00  
 13 Cognasi, Savannah            Lbb Coronado           5-00.00  
 14 Taylor, Jenessa              E P Franklin           4-10.00  
 15 Rhodes, Jasmine              Shoemaker              4-08.00  
 16 Nelson, Miah                 Permian                4-08.00  
 
Event 526  Men High Jump start at 5'1 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  2001        Jeff Lindsey, MANSFIELD                     
   MEET TIES: #  7-01  2007        Grant Lindsey, MANSFIELD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gipson, Natron               AR Bowie               6-11.00   10   
  2 Scott, Cory                  Copperas Cove          6-10.00    8   
  3 Hill, Quasan                 Shoemaker              6-06.00    6   
  4 Perry, Branden               Mans Timberview        6-06.00    4   
  5 Coleman, DeVaughnn           Abilene                6-04.00    2   
  6 Collins, Andre               E L Coronado           6-04.00    1   
  7 Omigie, J.R.                 AR Martin              6-02.00  
  7 Culver, Tre'                 Lbb Coronado           6-02.00  
  9 Hinojos, Jacob               Lville Marcus          6-02.00  
 10 Mitchell, Jonathan           Weatherford            6-02.00  
 11 Morgenstern, Austin          Lville Hebron          6-02.00  
 12 Walter, Wade                 Flower Mound           6-02.00  
 13 Sayers, Edward               Shoemaker              6-00.00  
 14 Haddad, Tj                   E P Franklin           6-00.00  
 15 Osuji, Chibuzor              Coppell                5-10.00  
 -- Brewer, Paul                 Keller                      NH  
 
Event 527  Women Long Jump 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 19-07.50  1995        Farah Banks, ABILENE HIGH                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Anna               De Soto               19-04.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Kelsey              Mans Timberview       18-11.50    8   
  3 Akomolafe, Adeola            EP El Dorado          18-08.75    6   
  4 Lawrence, Brianna            Mans Timberview       18-04.75    4   
  5 Poynter, Natalie             Waco Midway           17-11.75    2   
  6 Lawrence, Paige              AR Bowie              17-10.50    1   
  7 Obikudu, Chineme             Hurst Bell            17-09.25  
  8 Lanehart, Kariyah            Lewisville            17-02.50  
  9 Anderson, Mariah             Irv Nimitz            17-01.25  
 10 Ubanyionwu, Victoria         E P Eastwood          16-11.25  
 11 Flannigan, Tatyana           Fossil Ridge          16-10.50  
 12 Young, Mariah                Denton Ryan           16-09.00  
 13 Iloanya, Nicole              AR Bowie              16-08.50  
 14 Arrieta, Cienna              E P Eastwood          16-02.00  
 15 Carden, Dee                  Odessa                15-06.75  
 
Event 528  Men Long Jump 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 25-05.50  1991        Carlos Johnson, ARLINGTON MARTIN         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston, Ramone              Harker Heights        23-05.50   10   
  2 Guy, Ahkeel                  Lewisville            23-02.75    8   
  3 Wright, Tion                 AM Tascosa            22-08.25    6   
  4 Lewis, Julius                Mansfield             22-07.50    4   
  5 Drayden, Dominique           De Soto               22-06.75    2   
  6 Collins, Kyle                De Soto               22-02.50    1   
  7 Kissick, Luke                SoLake Carroll        22-01.25  
  8 Riebe, Brock                 Weatherford           22-00.50  
  9 Johnson, Jameson             Euless Trinity        21-01.00  
 10 Jakana, Caleb                Lville Marcus         20-11.50  
 11 Enriquez, Andre              EP El Dorado          20-10.00  
 12 Blanton, Ladarius            AR Martin             20-10.00  
 13 Harris, Devin                Arlington             20-07.00  
 14 Franco, Michael              Permian               20-05.75  
 15 Fadal, Clifton               Coppell               20-00.50  
 -- Goodley, De'andre            Midland                     ND  
 
Event 529  Women Pole Vault start at 8'6 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 13-10  2008        Shade Weygandt, MANSFIELD HIGH S            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freier, Desiree              Justin Northwest      13-03.00   10   
  2 Rhodes, Annie                Waco Midway           13-00.00    8   
  3 McKinley, Zoe                Grapevine             12-09.00    6   
  4 Aune, Madeline               Timber Creek          12-00.00    4   
  5 Friz, Jordan                 Keller Central        12-00.00    2   
  6 Machen, Elise                E P Franklin          11-06.00    1   
  7 Telford, Madeline            Hurst Bell            11-00.00  
  8 Agnew, Sarah                 Coppell               11-00.00  
  9 Williams, Elizabeth          North Crowle          10-06.00  
 10 Brinegar, Rosemary           Coppell               10-06.00  
 11 Crosby, Elizabeth            Harker Heights        10-00.00  
 12 Wilson, Kelsi                Lbb Coronado          10-00.00  
 13 Alaniz, Heidi                Temple                 9-06.00  
 14 Rogers, Molly                Abilene                9-06.00  
 15 Banda, Ariana                AM Tascosa             9-00.00  
 -- Wesley, Jaylon               De Soto                     NH  
 
Event 530  Men Pole Vault start at 12' 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 17-03.25  4/25/2003   Ty Barrington, SOUTHLAKE CARROL          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benavides, Paulo             E P Franklin          16-03.00   10   
  2 Zorsky, Noah                 AM Tascosa            16-00.00    8   
  3 Mahler, Wolf                 Belton                15-06.00    6   
  4 Zalesky, Jacob               Timber Creek          15-06.00    4   
  5 McAdams, Gabe                Keller                15-06.00    2   
  6 Walker, Jason                SA Central            15-00.00    1   
  7 Seeton, Justin               Midlothian            14-00.00  
  8 Mann, Kyle                   Flower Mound          14-00.00  
  9 Woelffer, Konrad             Lville Hebron         13-06.00  
 10 Duquette, Todd               AB Cooper             13-06.00  
 11 Gardner, Jacob               Lville Marcus         13-00.00  
 12 Herrera, Jerrod              Timber Creek          12-06.00  
 13 Askew, Miles                 Keller                12-06.00  
 14 D'Herde, Case                Waco Midway           12-06.00  
 14 Smith, Peyton                Lville Marcus         12-06.00  
 -- Seeton, Dustin               Midlothian                  NH  
 
Event 531  Women Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 51-06  1990        Stevanie Wadsworth, L.D. BELL               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hicks, Cion                  Shoemaker             46-01.50   10   
  2 Lewis, Adrienne              De Soto               44-03.00    8   
  3 Lewis, Chloe                 Belton                41-11.75    6   
  4 Moncada, Rosangelica         AB Cooper             41-10.00    4   
  5 Birdsong, Nicole             Abilene               39-06.50    2   
  6 Meyers, Destiny              Duncanville           39-00.00    1   
  7 Gbollie, Melinda             Hurst Bell            38-06.00  
  8 Cox, Lauren                  Flower Mound          36-11.00  
  9 Bradic, Lela                 AM Tascosa            36-00.50  
 10 Rogers, Richon               AR Bowie              35-06.50  
 11 Simpson, Kiarra              Justin Northwest      35-05.25  
 12 Muanankese, Ester            North Crowle          34-06.50  
 13 Daniels, Brilyn              SA Central            34-06.25  
 14 Hafoka, Anna                 Hurst Bell            34-03.75  
 15 Latu, Theresa                Euless Trinity        33-04.50  
 16 Green, Denecia               North Crowle          32-09.75  
 
Event 532  Men Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 62-08.75  1985        Darrell Davis, MIDLAND HIGH              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Luke                  Keller                56-08.00   10   
  2 Gay, Josh                    De Soto               54-11.00    8   
  3 Smith, Armani                Mans Timberview       54-01.50    6   
  4 Pullins, Anthony             Cedar Hill            53-00.50    4   
  5 Cauntiz, Alan                Grapevine             52-02.50    2   
  6 Hunter, Josh                 Abilene               51-08.50    1   
  7 Hardegree, Logan             AM Tascosa            50-02.75  
  8 Tevi, Sam                    Euless Trinity        48-10.50  
  9 Clark, Sekou                 Denton Ryan           48-08.75  
 10 Boyd, Joseph                 AM Tascosa            48-08.50  
 11 Brazil, David                Lville Hebron         47-11.50  
 12 Anunda, Jeremy               Arlington             46-04.75  
 13 Walker, Matt                 SoLake Carroll        45-10.25  
 14 Gnacinski, Jacob             Fossil Ridge          44-07.50  
 15 Meadows, Devondric           Lbb Coronado          42-08.25  
 -- Washington, Xavier           Cedar Hill                FOUL  
 
Event 533  Women Triple Jump 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 41-11.50  2008        Jessica Ubanyionwu, El Paso Eastwood     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iloanya, Nicole              AR Bowie              40-02.50   10   
  2 Lawrence, Brianna            Mans Timberview       39-11.25    8   
  3 Revell, Paetyn               De Soto               39-00.50    6   
  4 Obikudu, Chineme             Hurst Bell            38-08.25    4   
  5 Worlds, Sydnee               Mansfield             38-03.00    2   
  6 Ubanyionwu, Victoria         E P Eastwood          37-11.25    1   
  7 Terry, Taylor                Timber Creek          37-06.75  
  8 Flannigan, Tatyana           Fossil Ridge          36-07.25  
  9 Oyetunde, Esther             E P Franklin          36-04.00  
 10 Lufuluabo, Davina            Arlington             36-02.75  
 11 Johnson, Kelsey              Mans Timberview       36-01.25  
 12 Brown, Jasmine               Odessa                35-11.25  
 13 Wanhanan, Kellie             Flower Mound          35-01.25  
 14 Acuna, Aliyah                AB Cooper             34-09.25  
 15 Bucknor, Darian              Euless Trinity        34-05.25  
 16 Ukoha, Chiamaka              Coppell               34-01.75  
 
Event 534  Men Triple Jump 5A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 51-08.50  4/27/2007   Tyron Stewart, CEDAR HILL                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drayden, Dominique           De Soto               48-04.25   10   
  2 Johnson, Joseph              Midlothian            48-02.25    8   
  3 Jefferson, Chris             South Grand           47-10.50    6   
  4 Attah, Tobenna               Irving                47-02.75    4   
  5 Franco, Michael              Permian               46-01.50    2   
  6 Omigie, J.R.                 AR Martin             45-07.50    1   
  7 Johnson, Jamerson            Odessa                45-05.00  
  8 Small, Niko                  AR Bowie              45-02.25  
  9 Revell, Saige                De Soto               44-11.00  
 10 Winters, Roderick            AR Bowie              44-07.75  
 11 Mitchell, Marcus             Coppell               44-02.75  
 12 Strayhorn, Dejon             E P Franklin          44-00.75  
 13 Patterson, Eldridge          EP El Dorado          43-06.50  
 14 Free, John                   Lville Marcus         41-01.00  
 15 Townsend, Aaron              Timber Creek          40-11.25  
 16 Bermea, Lalo                 Grapevine             40-10.25  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KENNEDALE                   74        2) LUBBOCK ESTACADO           67   
    3) Stephenville                60        4) BROWNWOOD                  48   
    5) WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI       44        6) ANDREWS                    40   
    7) LEVELLAND                   32        8) ABILENE WYLIE              30   
    9) DALHART                     26       10) River Oaks Castleberry     18   
   11) CLINT                       16       12) Pampa                      15   
   13) SNYDER                      14       14) Mineral Wells              12   
   15) ALVARADO                    10       15) MIDLAND GREENWOOD          10   
   15) Lampasas                    10       15) Lake Worth                 10   
   15) LIBERTY HILL                10       20) GRAHAM                      8   
   20) GATESVILLE                   8       20) ANTHONY                     8   
   20) PERRYTON                     8       24) CLINT MOUNTAIN VIEW         6   
   24) Springtown                   6       24) SHALLOWATER                 6   
   24) BURNET                       6       28) VERNON                      5   
   29) GLEN ROSE                    4       29) BIG SPRING                  4   
   31) LUBBOCK COOPER               2       31) FORT STOCKTON               2   
   33) IOWA PARK                    1                                           
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DE SOTO                    114        2) CEDAR HILL                 70   
    3) ARLINGTON LAMAR             34        4) Southlake Carroll          33   
    5) El Paso El Dorado           32        5) Justin Northwest           32   
    5) AMARILLO TASCOSA            32        5) Mansfield Timberview       32   
    9) Lewisville Hebron           28       10) ARLINGTON BOWIE            23   
   11) Killeen Shoemaker           20       12) Kileen Harker Heights      18   
   13) Waco Midway                 14       13) Belton                     14   
   13) Lewisville Marcus           14       16) SOUTH GRAND PRARIE         12   
   17) EL PASO FRANKLIN             9       18) Keller Central              8   
   18) kELLER Fossil Ridge          8       18) Keller Timbercreek          8   
   21) Coppell                      6       21) Lewisville                  6   
   21) HURST BELL                   6       21) Grapevine                   6   
   21) ARLINGTON                    6       26) Abilene Cooper              5   
   27) North Crowley                4       27) ODESSA PERMIAN              4   
   27) GRAND PRAIRIE                4       27) ODESSA                      4   
   31) Lewisville Flower Mound      3       31) DUNCANVILLE                 3   
   33) ABILENE                      2       33) MANSFIELD                   2   
   35) MIDLAND LEE                  1       35) EL PASO SOCORRO             1   
   35) EL PASO EASTWOOD             1       35) LUBBOCK CORONADO            1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KENNEDALE                   48        2) ANDREWS                    45   
    3) BIG SPRING                  42        4) ABILENE WYLIE              36   
    5) HILLSBORO                   31        6) BROWNWOOD                  29   
    7) GLEN ROSE                   28        8) Springtown                 26   
    8) WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI       26       10) MONAHANS                   24   
   11) ALVARADO                    23       12) GRAHAM                     22   
   13) FORT STOCKTON               20       13) MIDLAND GREENWOOD          20   
   13) Lampasas                    20       16) VERNON                     19   
   17) Mineral Wells               18       18) BURKBURNETT                17   
   19) DALHART                     16       19) LUBBOCK COOPER             16   
   21) LEVELLAND                   15       22) LIBERTY HILL               14   
   23) Stephenville                12       23) LLANO                      12   
   25) SWEETWATER                  10       25) River Oaks Castleberry     10   
   27) SHALLOWATER                  7       28) GATESVILLE                  4   
   28) CLINT MOUNTAIN VIEW          4       30) BORGER                      2   
   30) VENUS                        2       32) Pampa                       1   
   32) CLINT                        1                                           
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DE SOTO                     75        2) Killeen Shoemaker          50   
    3) Lewisville                  46        4) AMARILLO TASCOSA           31   
    5) DUNCANVILLE                 29        5) Southlake Carroll          29   
    7) Lewisville Hebron           24        8) SOUTH GRAND PRARIE         22   
    8) Keller                      22       10) Belton                     21   
   11) EL PASO FRANKLIN            20       11) DENTON Ryan                20   
   13) MANSFIELD                   16       13) ARLINGTON BOWIE            16   
   15) ARLINGTON MARTIN            15       16) LUBBOCK CORONADO           13   
   16) Justin Northwest            13       18) COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE       12   
   18) EULESS TRINITY              12       20) Kileen Harker Heights      11   
   20) ABILENE                     11       22) Midlothian                 10   
   22) Mansfield Timberview        10       24) Copperas Cove               9   
   25) Killeen                      8       25) Waco Midway                 8   
   25) EL PASO MONTWOOD             8       25) ARLINGTON LAMAR             8   
   25) ODESSA PERMIAN               8       30) Coppell                     6   
   30) HURST BELL                   6       32) Keller Timbercreek          4   
   32) CEDAR HILL                   4       32) Lewisville Flower Mound     4   
   32) MIDLAND                      4       32) IRVING                      4   
   37) Grapevine                    2       37) Abilene Cooper              2   
   37) El Paso El Dorado            2       37) North Crowley               2   
   41) SAN ANGELO CENTRAL           1       41) EL PASO CORONADO            1   
   41) EL PASO EASTWOOD             1