Texas Tech University

New Faculty 2021-2022

Jo Anna Albiar, College of Arts & Sciences

Kembra Albracht-Schulte, College of Arts & Sciences

Austin Allison, University Libraries

Nichole C. Anderson, School of Veterinary Medicine

Babafela Awosile, School of Veterinary Medicine

Turgut B. Baturalp, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering

Raghu Betha, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering

Lisa Bono, College of Arts & Sciences

Nicholas Borgogna, College of Arts & Sciences

Rhonda L. Boros, College of Arts & Sciences

Andrew “Drew” Brown, College of Media & Communication

Galo Canizares, College of Architecture

Cari L. Carter, Graduate School

Prasanth Chelikani, School of Veterinary Medicine

Corey Ann Clem, College of Media & Communication

Clayton J. Cobb, School of Veterinary Medicine

Clayton Chandler Cooke, College of Architecture

Mary Crites, College of Architecture

Caroline Cummings, College of Arts & Sciences

Linda Dascanio, School of Veterinary Medicine

Joseph Dannemiller, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering

Sabrina Davis, University Libraries

Sarah DeVille, University Libraries

Sipra Nath Eko, University Studies

Laura Fischer, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources

Wendy Fok, College of Architecture

Lior Galili, College of Architecture

Arlene Garcia, School of Veterinary Medicine

Hannah Gauthier, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources

Joseph Gauthier, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering

Anali Gharakhani, College of Architecture

John Gibbons, School of Veterinary Medicine

Philippa (Pippa) Gibbons, School of Veterinary Medicine

Wanjiku N. Gichohi, College of Human Sciences

Joseph Gottlieb, College of Arts & Sciences

Kellie Gray, College of Arts & Sciences

Ameri Gurley, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering

Nathan Harvey, College of Architecture

Tath Haver, University Libraries

Alexander Hiland, College of Media & Communication

Emma Bedor Hiland, College of Media & Communication

Amanda Holland, College of Human Sciences

Lucinda Holt, College of Media & Communication

Erin Hunt, College of Architecture

Jennifer Jacobs, University Libraries

Heejin Jun, College of Human Sciences

Hoyoon Jung, College of Arts & Sciences

Joseph S. Kleypas, College of Human Sciences

Jennifer H. Koziol, School of Veterinary Medicine

Mike Lemon, Graduate School

Lisa Limeri, College of Arts & Sciences

Jingfei Liu, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering

Ying Liu, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering

Sheree (Satterwhite) McCormack, College of Media & Communication

Joseph McMillian, College of Arts & Sciences

Pedro G. Melendez, School of Veterinary Medicine

Carrie Monjé, College of Arts & Sciences

Brittany Morris, University Libraries

Sina Mostafavi, College of Architecture

Dalia Munenzon, College of Architecture

Michael Murphy, College of Arts & Sciences

Jeffrey S. Nesbit, College of Architecture

Jeffrey Nittrouer, College of Arts & Sciences

Maria Onyango, College of Arts & Sciences

Gabriel Partida, College of Media & Communication

Matthew Pehl, College of Arts & Sciences

Bruno Penteado, College of Arts & Sciences

Amy Petry, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources

Antu Radhakrishnan, School of Veterinary Medicine

Hazem Rashed-Ali, College of Architecture

Paola Guerrero Rodríguez, College of Arts & Sciences

Jane Rogosch, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources

Zahra Safaverdi, College of Architecture

Tara Salman, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering

Melanie Schmitt, College of Human Sciences

Mark R. Schneider, College of Human Sciences

Yasuki Sekiguchi, College of Arts & Sciences

Julia Shamshina, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources

Jonathan Singer, College of Arts & Sciences

Jennifer Smith, College of Arts & Sciences

Jessica Smith, College of Arts & Sciences

Changwon Son, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering

Anastasia Stellato, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources

Clarissa Strieder-Barboza, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources

Emily Sundman, School of Veterinary Medicine

Jonathan Thompson, School of Veterinary Medicine

Robyn Tierney, College of Arts & Sciences

Lam-Son Phan Tran, College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources

Hung Ming Tsai, College of Arts & Sciences

Dickson D. Varner, School of Veterinary Medicine

Nanwei Wang, College of Arts & Sciences

Lu Wei, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering

Jingjing Yao, Edward E. Whitacre Jr. College of Engineering

Sun Hee Yim, College of Arts & Sciences