Greek Intramurals

 

 




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall Point Champions

2000-01 Kappa Sigma - Black Division
Sigma Phi Epsilon - Red Division
2001-02 Kappa Sigma - Black Division
Theta Chi - Red Division
2002-03 Kappa Sigma - Black Division
Delta Tau Delta - Red Division
2003-04 Kappa Alpha - Black Division
Theta Chi - Red Division
2004-05 Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Theta Chi - Red Division
2005-06 Kappa Sigma - Black Division
Delta Chi - Red Division
2006-07 Kappa Sigma - Black Division
Sigma Nu - Red Division
2007-08 Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Sigma Nu - Red Division
 
2008-09 Fiji - Black Division
Sigma Nu - Red Division
 
2009-10 Fiji - Black Division
Theta Chi - Red Division
 
2010-11 Fiji - Black Division
Delta Sigma Phi - Red Division
 
2011-12 Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Delta Chi - Red Division
 
2012-13 Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Theta Xi - Red Division

Flag Football Champions

2000-01 Phi Delta Theta A - Black Division
FarmHouse A - Red Division
2001-02 Pi Kappa Alpha A - Black Division
Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division
2002-03 Kappa Alpha A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2003-04 Kappa Alpha A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2004-05 Sigma Chi A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2005-06 Sigma Chi A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2006-07 Phi Delta Theta A - Black Division
Chi Psi A - Red Division
 
2007-08 Sigma Chi A - Black Division
Chi Psi A - Red Division
2008-09
Phi Delta Theta A - Black Division
Chi Psi A - Red Division
2009-10 Delta Tau Delta A - Black Division
Pi Kappa Phi A - Red Division
2010-11 Fiji A - Black Division
Theta Xi A - Red Division
2011-12 Sigma Nu A - Black Division
Theta Xi A - Red Division
2012-13 Fiji A - Black Division
Theta Xi A - Red Division

Basketball Champions

2000-01 Pi Kappa Alpha A - Black Division
Alpha Gamma Rho - Red Division
2001-02 Phi Delta Theta A -  Black Division
Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division
2002-03 Phi Delta Theta A - Black Division
Delta Tau Delta A - Red Division
2003-04 Phi Delta Theta A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2004-05 Phi Delta Theta A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2005-06 Beta Theta Pi A - Black Division
Chi Psi - Red Division
2006-07 Delta Tau Delta - BLack Division
Alpha Tau Omega - Red Division
2007-08 Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Sigma Nu - Red Division
 
2008-09 Fiji A - Black Division
Sigma Nu A - Red Division
 
2009-10 Delta Tau Delta A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
 
2010-11 Delta Tau Delta A - Black Division
Delta Sigma Phi A - Red Division
 
2011-12 Phi Delta Theta A - Black Division
Theta Xi A - Red Division
 
2012-13 Delta Tau A - Black Division
Theta Xi A - Red Division

Volleyball Champions

2000-01 Kappa Sigma A - Black Division
FarmHouse A - Red Division
2001-02 Kappa Sigma A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2002-03 Kappa Sigma A - Black Division
Theta Chi B - Red Division
2003-04 Beta Theta Pi A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2004-05 Beta Theta Pi A - Black Division
Pi Kappa Phi - Red Division
2005-06 Beta Theta Pi A - Black Division
Phi Kappa Psi A - Red Division
2006-07 Beta Theta Pi A - Black Division
Chi Psi A - Red Division
2007-08 Beta Theta Pi A - Black Division
Chi Psi A - Red Division
2008-09
Delta Chi A - Black Division
Sigma Nu A - Red Division
2009-10 Sigma Nu A - Black Division
Chi Psi C - Red Division
2010-11 Sigma Nu A - Black Division
Delta Sigma Phi A - Red Division
2011-12 Sigma Phi Epsilon A - Black Division
Delta Sigma Phi A - Red Division
2012-13 Sigma Phi Epsilon A - Black Division
Theta Xi A - Red Division

Soccer (Outdoor) Champions

2000-01 Kappa Sigma - Black Division
Theta Chi - Red Division
2001-02 Fiji A - Black Division
Sigma Pi - Red Division
2002-03 Fiji A - Black Division
Sigma Pi - Red Division
2003-04 Kappa Alpha A - Black Division
Theta Xi - Red Division
2004-05 Sigma Chi A - Black Division
Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division
2005-06 Pi Kappa Alpha - Black Division
Delta Chi A - Red Division
2006-07 Beta Theta Pi A - Black Division
Chi Psi - Red Division
2007-08
Sigma Chi A - Black Division
Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division
2008-09
Sigma Alpha Epsilon A - Black Division
Theta Chi - Red Division
2009-10 Fiji A - Black Division
Theta Chi B - Red Division
2010-11 Sigma Nu A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2011-12 Fiji A - Black Division
Pi Kappa Phi A - Red Division
2012-13 Phi Delta Theta A - Black Division
Phi Kappa Psi A - Red Division

Slow Pitch Softball Champions

2000-01 Kappa Sigma A - Black Division
Delta Sigma Phi - Red Division
2001-02 Kappa Sigma A - Black Division
Zeta Psi - Red Division
2002-03 Pi Kappa Alpha A - Black Division
Delta Tau Delta A - Red Division
2003-04 Kappa Sigma A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2004-05 Kappa Sigma A - Black Division
Delta Chi Red - Red Division
2005-06 Sigma Chi A - Black Division
Delta Chi A - Red Division
2006-07 Kappa Sigma A - Black Division
Sigma Pi - Red Division
2007-08 Sigma Phi Epsilon A - Black Division
Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division
2008-09 Phi Delta Theta A - Black Division
Theta Xi B - Red Division
2009-10 Fiji A - Black Division
Theta Xi B - Red Division
2010-11 Fiji A - Black Division
Delta Sigma Phi A - Red Division
2011-12
Sigma Phi Epsilon A - Black Division
Phi Kappa Psi A - Red Division
2012-13
Phi Delta Theta A - Black Division
Theta Xi A - Red Division

4 on 4 Flag Football Champions

2000-01 Sigma Chi A - Black Division
Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division
2001-02 Kappa Alpha A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2002-03 Kappa Alpha A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2003-04 Kappa Alpha A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2004-05 Phi Delta Theta C - Black Division
Delta Chi Red - Red Division
2005-06 Phi Delta Theta A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2007-Present Not held

Indoor Soccer Champions

2000-01 Kappa Sigma A - Black Division
Sigma Phi Epsilon - Red Division
2001-02 Phi Delta Theta A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2002-03 Phi Delta Theta A - Black Division
Delta Sigma Phi - Red Division
2003-04 Pi Kappa Alpha A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2004-05 Kappa Sigma B - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2005-06 Kappa Sigma A - Black Division
Delta Chi A - Red Division
2006-07 Kappa Sigma A - Black Division
Sigma Nu - Red Division
2007-08 Kappa Sigma B - Black Division
Sigma Nu C - Red Division
2008-09 Fiji A - Black Division
Sigma Nu A - Red Division
2009-10 Sigma Nu A - Black Division
Theta Chi A - Red Division
2010-11 Fiji A - Black Division
Theta Xi A - Red Division
2011-12 Delta Tau Delta A - Black Division
Phi Kappa Psi A - Red Division
2012-13 Fiji A - Black Division
Theta Xi A - Red Division

Multiathlon Champions

2000-01 Mike Fanuzzi - Sigma Chi
 
2001-02 Curtis Peters - Kappa Sigma
2002-03 Steven Herrera - Beta Theta Pi - Black Division
Zach Edwards - Theta Chi - Red Division
2003-04 Dustin Darakhshan - Fiji - Black Division
Zack Marshak - Delta Sigma Phi - Red Division
2004-05 Mike Fanuzzi - Sigma Chi - Black Division
Chris Hanna - Theta Xi - Red Division
2005-06 Robert Smart - Kappa Sigma - Black Division
Scot Woodland - Theta Chi - Red Division

Tennis Champions

2000-01 Michael Dale - Pi Kappa Phi
2001-02 Michael Dale - Pi Kappa Phi
2002-03 Eric Rems - Kappa Sigma
2003-04 Charlie Jones - Kappa Alpha - Black Division
Drew Stewart - Theta Xi - Red Division
2004-05 Craig Spearman - Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Zack Marshak - Delta Sigma Phi - Red Division
2005-06 Charlie Jones - Kappa Alpha - Black Division
Zack Marshak - Delta Sigma Phi - Red Division
2006-07 Dallas Long - Kappa Sigma - Black Division
Zack Marshak - Delta Sigma Phi - Red Division
2007-08
Craig Spearman - Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Hunter Schmidt - Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division
2008-09 Nick Lehman - Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Von'Ace McDermett - Chi Psi - Red Division
2009-10 Ethan Horn - Fiji - Black Division
Larry Parker - Chi Psi - Red Division
2010-11 Ethan Horn - Fiji - Black Division
Jeff Goodall - Delta Sigma Phi - Red Division
2011-12 Nick Lehman - Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Jeff Goodall - Delta Sigma Phi - Red Division
2012-13 Nick Lehman - Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Jay Rankin - Delta Chi - Red Division

Golf Champions

2000-01 Roger Craft and Cory Freeman - Beta Theta Pi
2001-02 Cody Craig and Trey Alston - Fiji
2002-03 Brent Lasater and Blake Carpenter - Kappa Alpha
2003-04 Beau Turner and Mark Acker - Kappa Sigma
2004-05 Charles Berk and Bubba Bailey - Phi Delta Theta
2005-06 Austin Franklin and Cole Kuykendall - Kappa Sigma
2006-07 Austin Franklin and Carson Gooch - Kappa Sigma
2007-08
Walter Sperlock and Greg Hughes - Kappa Alpha
2008-09 Brandon Lakatta and Jake Farr - Fiji - Black Division
Trey King and Eric Eberhart - FarmHouse - Red Division
2009-10 Drew Haka and Brett Rainer - Sigma Phi Epsilon - Black Division
Tyler Jacobs and Drew Chapman - Theta Xi - Red Division
2010-11 Noah Brown and Austin Ingram - Sigma Nu - Black Division
Tyler Jacobs and Drew Chapman - Theta Xi - Red Division
2011-12 Alan Pickman and Larry Hicks - Delta Tau Delta - Black Division
Phillip Weesner and Tyler Spencer - Delta Chi - Red Division
2012-13
Clint Wells and Taylor Cluff - Fiji - Black Division  
Larry Hicks and Alan Hickman - Delta Tau Delta - Black Division  
Chris Cash and Andrew Benavides - Tau Kappa Epsilon -Red Division

Swimming Champions

2000-01 No meet held
2001-02 Kappa Alpha
2002-03 Kappa Alpha - Black Division
Delta Tau Delta - Red Division
2003-04 Kappa Alpha - Black Division
Theta Chi - Red Division
2004-05 Beta Theta Pi -  Black Division
Theta Chi - Red Division
2005-06 Beta Theta Pi - Black Division
Sigma Nu - Red Division
2006-07 Beta Theta Pi - Black Division
Alpha Tau Omega - Red Division
2007-08 Beta Theta Pi - Black Division
Alpha Tau Omega - Red Division
2008-09
Sigma Phi Epsilon - Black Division
Sigma Nu - Red Division
2009-10 Sigma Phi Epsilon - Black Division
Chi Psi - Red Division
2010-11 Sigma Nu - Black Division
Pi Kappa Phi - Red Division
2011-12 Sigma Phi Epsilon - Black Division
Delta Sigma Phi - Red Division
2012-13 Sigma Nu - Black Division
Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division

Racquetball Champions

2000-01 Mark Keleen - Pi Kappa Alpha
2001-02 Mark Keleen - Pi Kappa Alpha
2002-03 Brent Tucker - Kappa Sigma
2003-04 Jay Laughlin - Delta Tau Delta - Black Division
Zack Marshak - Delta Sigma Phi - Red Division
2004-05 Brent Tucker - Kappa Sigma - Black Division
Chris Hanna - Theta Xi - Red Division
2005-06 Jay Laughlin - Delta Tau Delta - Black Division
Chris Hanna - Theta Xi - Red Division
2006-07 Shane Albers - Delta Tau Delta - Black Division
Chris Hanna - Theta Xi - Red Division
2007-08
Brad Keeland - Delta Tau Delta - Black Division
Nick Mundy - Sigma Nu - Red Division
2008-09
Sean DePriest - Alpha Tau Omega - Black Division
Forest Arguelles - Sigma Nu - Red Division
2009-10 Sean DePriest - Alpha Tau Omega - Black Division
Bryan King - Theta Chi - Red Division
2010-11 Brett Hartig - Sigma Nu - Black Division
Zubair Khalid - Chi Psi - Red Division
2011-12 Brett Hartig - Sigma Nu - Black Division
Brian Hannan - Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division
2012-13 Kevin Langford - Pi Kappa Alpha - Black Division
Zee Khalid - Lambda Chi Alpha - Red Division

Table Tennis Champions

2000-01 No Tournament Held
2001-02 Jon Barrett - Kappa Alpha
2002-03 Brandon Blankenmeister - Kappa Alpha
2003-04 Brandon Blankenmeister - Kappa Alpha - Black Division
Zack Marshak - Delta Sigma Phi - Red Division
2004-05 Adam Frinsco - Kappa Alpha - Black Division
Marc Zachrau - Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division
2005-06 Alex Orr - Fiji - Black Division
Marc Zachrau - Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division
2006-07 Craig Spearman - Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Randy Andrews - Sigma Pi - Red Division
2007-08
Taylor Ashby - Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Marc Zachrau - Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division
 
2008-09 Taylor Ashby - Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Jordan Mason - Sigma Nu - Red Division
 
2009-10 Jake Yeary - Delta Tau Delta - Black Division
William Herrmann - Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division
 
2010-11 Nick Lehman - Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Kyle Kruger - Delta Sigma Phi - Red Division
 
2011-12 Nick Lehman - Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
David Smith - Delta Sigma Phi - Red Division
 
2012-13
Nick Lehman - Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Jacob Buchanan - Theta Xi - Red Division

Team Bowling Champions

2000-01 No Tournament Held
2001-02 No Tournament Held
2002-03 Fiji - Black Division
Sigma Pi - Red Division
2003-04 Fiji - Black Division
Theta Xi - Red Division
2004-05 Fiji - Black Division
Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division
2005-06 Kappa Sigma - Black Division
Phi Kappa Psi - Red Division
2006-07 Kappa Sigma - Black Division
Chi Psi - Red Division
   
2007-2008 Fiji - Black Division
Sigma Nu - Red Division
2008-09 Sigma Phi Epsilon - Black Division
FarmHouse - Red Division
2009-10 Fiji - Black Division
FarmHouse - Red Division
2010-11 Fiji - Black Division
Theta Xi - Red Division
2011-12 Sigma Nu - Black Division
Delta Chi - Red Division
2012-13 Phi Delta Theta - Black Division
Theta Xi - Red Division

Sand Volleyball Champions

2000-01 No Tournament Held
2001-02 No Tournament Held
2002-03 No Tournament Held
 
2003-04 No Tournament Held
 
2004-05 Playoffs Rained Out
 
2005-06 Delta Tau Delta A - Black Division
Pi Kappa Phi - Red Division
2006-07 Fiji A - Black Division
Alpha Tau Omega A - Red Division
 
2007-08 Sigma Chi A - Black Division
Sigma Nu A - Red Division
 
2008-09 Sigma Chi A - Black Division
Sigma Nu A - Red Division
 
2009-10 Sigma Nu A - Black Division
Pi Kappa Phi A - Red Division
 
2010-11 Delta Tau Delta A - Black Division
Delta Sigma Phi A - Red Division
 
2011-12 Delta Tau Delta A - Black Division
Theta Xi A - Red Division
 
2012-13
Fiji A - Black Division
Farmhouse B - Red Division

Dodgeball Champions

2011-12 Alpha Tau Omega  A - Black Division
Theta Xi A - Red Division
2012-13
Fiji A - Black Division
Lambda Chi Alpha A - Red Division