Center Directory

Faculty & Staff     Former Students & Staff     Team Photos

2015

Amanda Brockway

 

Santosh Seshadri

Staff Research Associate

Application Developer

Amanda Brockway

 

Jessica Hoffman

Administrative Business Assistant

 

2014

Amanda Brockway

 

Scott Noulis

Wind Energy

Undergraduate Research Assistant

2013

Amanda Brockway

 

Amanada Brockway

Geography

Graduate Research Assistant

Mike Wiger

 

Michael Wiger

Management Information Systems

Undergraduate Research Assistant

2012

Sarah Kennedy

 

Sarah Kennedy

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

Heather Hoelting

 

Heather Hoelting

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

2011

 

Jordan McAlister

Geography

Graduate Research Assistant

 

Jake Warren

Management Information Systems

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

Brooke Elliott

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

2010

 

Chris Van Nice

Geography

Staff Research Associate

 

Rachel Clark

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

Jay Davis

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

Nick Hensley

Secondary Education

Graduate Research Assistant

 

Lonnie Hill

Landscape Architecture

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

Elizabeth Leatherwood

University Studies

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

Jack Phelps

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

Skylar Sowder

Agricultural and Applied Economics

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

Ada Warren

Geography

Graduate Research Assistant

2009

 

Fred Bauer

Technician III

Field Team

 

Tanner Bauer

Technician III

Field Team

 

John Jones

Environmental Conservation of Natural Resources

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

Nikki McKenna

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

Emily Rapp

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

2008

 

 

Alex Kamburis

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

 

Robert Odell

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

 

Ryan Rigdon

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

 

John Schumaker

Economics

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

Mark Vaughn

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

2007

 

 

Paul Braden

Management Information Systems

Graduate Research Assistant

 

 

Joshua Parker

Natural Resources

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

 

Ben Sawicki

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

 

Tanushree Chowdhury

Land Use Planning

Graduate Research Assistant

 

 

Seth Neuman

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

 

Rahul Kanunagoe

Interdisciplinary Studies

Graduate Student Assistant

2006

 

 

Swetha Dorbala

Computer Science

Graduate Research Assistant

 

 

Laura Petteway

Biology

Graduate Research Assistant

 

 

Matt Driscoll

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

 

 

Jordan Long

Geography

Undergraduate Research Assistant

Students & Staff Prior to 2006

Kiran Masapari, Graduate Research Assistant - Computer Science

Abul Alhabshi, Graduate Research Assistant - Civil Engineering

Robert DeBaca, Graduate Research Assistant - Biology

Pradip Sahu, Graduate Research Assistant - Management Information Systems

Dana Smith, Undergraduate Research Assistant - Geography

Bill Shannon, Graduate Research Assistant - Management Information Systems

Heath Bowlin, Undergraduate Research Assistant - Computer Science

Matt Crawford, Undergraduate Research Assistant - Geography

Segrario Mejia, Undergraduate Research Assistant - Geography

Prashanth Susarla, Graduate Research Assistant - Electrical Engineering

Lalith Karsani, Graduate Research Assistant - Electrical Engineering

Raghu Vamshi, Graduate Research Assistant - Computer Science