Electrical and Computer Engineering
TTU Home Whitacre College of Engineering Electrical & Computer Engineering Alumni Academy

Academy Members

Name Graduation Year
Lex A. Akers, Ph.D. 1971
Blake W. Augsburger 1987, 1989
Glenn C. Bandy 1949
Stephen G. Batsell, Ph.D. 1990
Marcus Borhani  
Paul S. Breedlove 1963
Dick Brooks 1961
LeEarl A. Bryant 1965
Michael L. Bunyard 1964
Steve E. Calico, Ph.D. 1986
Robert E. Cardwell, Ph.D. 1959
Ming Chiang 1978
Jimmy W. Coffer 1967
James R. Cooper 1982,1983, 1986
Lewis F. Crowder 1959
Randy D. Curry, Ph.D. 1982
Gerald J. Diller 1958
David L. Divine 1969
Anthony L. Donaldson, Ph.D. 1979
Nicole Dusang 2002, 2003
Jerry C. Edmonson 1963
Brian Edwards 2002, 2004, 2007
Lynn H. Elliott 1958
Ronny Fannin, Ph.D. 1970
David A. Felio 1987
David K. Ferry 1963
Francisco A. Figueroa 1967
Austin L. Foote, Ph.D. 1964
Patrick R. Gallagher 1964
Erna L. Grasz 1985
Leonard L. Grigsby 1957
William G. Guion, Ph.D. 1966
Randall W. Gurley 1978
Jerry D. Holmes, Ph.D. 1959
Allen D. Howard 1978
Jerry L. Hudgins, Ph.D. 1980
Mike I. Jones 1979
Larrie F. Judd, Ph.D. 1965
Rangachar Kasturi, Ph.D. 1980
Hugh C. Kirbie 1975
Dah-Jye Lee, Ph.D. 1987
Chung-Shing Lee 1978
Jimmy S. M. Lee 1980
Brad Little 1994
Allen B. Litton 1981
Dan-Kai Liu, Ph.D. 1971
Benjamin F. Logan Jr. 1946
Russell H. Logan 1951
Diana L. Loree, Ph.D. 1986
Name Graduation Year
Keh-Shew Lu, Ph.D. 1973
Larry M. Ludlum 1981
William M. Marcy, Ph.D. 1964
Robert J. Marks II, Ph.D. 1977
Jon R. Mayes 1989
Wendell W. Mayes Jr., Ph.D. 1949
John L. McCoy 1970
Lynn D. McWaters 1963
Gerald V. McWilliams, Ph.D. 1960
M. R. Mercer, Ph.D. 1968
Eldred D. Merkl, Ph.D. 1964
Michael D. Metscher Jr. 1983
Willie D. Mitchell 1951
George M. Molen, Ph.D. 1968
Scott P. Moore 1982
J. T. Mortimer, Ph.D. 1964
H. Garth Nash 1963
Richard M. Ness 1981
Mark A. Newton 1977
William C. Nunnally, Ph.D. 1969
W. Rick Overman 1978
Roger K. Owen 1948
Michael E. Parten, Ph.D. 1964
Robert E. Passmore, Ph.D. 1967
Arati Prabhakar, Ph.D. 1979
Juan M. Ramirez Cortes
Greg F. Reinking, M.D. 1986
James G. Renfro 1959
Curtis A. Ritchie 1958
Lawrence G. Schmidt 1963
David E. Sharbutt 1971
Robert D. Shelton, Ph.D. 1960
Charles L. Sikes 1968
Travis A. Simpson 1981
Travis L. Simpson 1964
Dale J. Skelton 1980
Albert A. Smith 1966
Clark M. Straw 1969
James E. Thompson, Ph.D. 1968
Ray M. Thompson 1959
Harry L. Tredennick III, Ph.D. 1968
Yonhua Tzeng, Ph.D. 1981
Darrell L. Vines, Ph.D. 1959
Steven M. Ward 1970
Walter D. Warren 1959
Karan L. Watson, Ph.D. 1977
Gary B. Wood, Ph.D. 1973
Fredrick S. Yeatts, Ph.D. 1970
Bill G. Yee, Ph.D. 1961