Mechanical Engineering
TTU Home Whitacre College of Engineering Mechanical Engineering Alumni Academy Membership

Texas Tech University Academy of Mechanical Engineers

Membership

Name Graduation Year
Carl V. Alexander 1964
John D.  Alexander 1982
Paul D. Alexander 1983
Steve  Arnold 1974
Greg Barton
Jake A. Bentley 1989
Scott A. Berning 1982
Johnny  Biffle 1962
Sharon Brady 1983
David J. Branson 1985
Clinton H.  Britt 1963
Dennis Buchanan 1980
James M. Burkes 1971
Gary L.  Burnett 1972
R. Clark Butts 1973
Jay W. Carter, Jr. 1968
Jay W. Carter, Sr. 1949
Robert L. Cate 1970
J. Larry  Chance 1965
Charles R. Clark 1968
Judson R.  Clark 1998
James G. Cleavinger 1981
Jack L. Clem 1975
Roy L.  Cox 1956
Arthur E. Cronk 1958
R. Ashley Cunningham 1974
Hoyle  Curtis 1972
Alan J. Davidson 1984
Robert E.  Dragoo Jr. 1962
Jerry R. Dunn
Paul D. Dyer 1971
Andrew J. Edmondson 1957
Stephen Ekwaro-Osire 1989/1993
Randy D. Elmore 1984
Clift M. Epps 1969
Charles O. Etheridge 1963
James E. Evans 1959
Norris  Fanning 1959
Scott  Fanning 1982
Michael K.  Farney 1982
Tony L.  Fikes 1996
Lori Flansburg
Daniel R  Fleeman
R. Kelly Foran 1983
Christian A.  Forgey 1991
James H.  Gerhardt 1973
Charles R. Goetzman 1976
Louis A. Gritzo 1992
Brent Guinn 1983
Randy J.  Harrison 1983
Joe L.  Hassell 1970
Wayne K. Hillin 1964
Woodrow W. Hitchcock 1966
George C. Hite 1964
Leamon Hood 1973
Tim Hunter 1988
Dwight D. Jackson 1975
Roger L. Jeschke 1974
Bradley C. Jones 1986
Jesse C.  Jones 1955
Name Graduation Year
Duane P. Jordan
Ernst W.  Kiesling 1955
David L. King 1974
M. Chris  Kirksey 1984
Jerry Knoll 1966
Mark T. Laney 1986
Kent L.  Lawrence 1959
John B.  Ligon 1964
James E. Lowder
Randy M.  Lowrance 1970
James A.  Lucas 1947
James E.  Makins Jr. 1968
Jackie G.  Malone 1982
Samuel B.  Martin Jr. 1961
William Maxwell 1971
Randall Mayes 1976
Bruce McCain 1987
William H.  McCulloch 1963
D. Michael McCullough 1980
Monte A. McGlaun 1973
Larry D.  McVay 1970
Stuart D.  Mills 1977
Thomas S.  Moore 1964
Robert J. Moore III 1979
Mark L.  Murdock 1964
David E.  Newman 1964
J. Walt Oler ---
David C. Osborne 1961
Neal H. Parrott 1951
Robert K.  Payne 1953
Jimmy J.  Powell 1986
Thomas G. Priddy 1959
Mark S. Ramsey 1979
Jerry S. Rawls 1967
L. Scott Reed 1988
Jack Rentz 1974
David C. Robertson 1968
Lon R. Robinson 1981
Steven E.  Ross 1984
Charlie R. Rutan 1973
Gerald R. Sayer 1959
Don W.  Shackelford 1969
Kim E.  Shinn 1978
Patrick C.  Simek 1971
Bill C. Sperry 1977
Richard M. Steede 1960
Stan V. Stephenson 1978
James B. Stinnett 1990
James H. Strickland 1965
Ben R.  Stuart 1957
Weldon F. Swinson 1956
Alan R.  Tarrant 1964
Paul E. Thompson 1983
Bobby Scot Troxell 1988
Lisa A. Tuerff 1986
David A.  Ufford 1982
Clifford Watson 1986
Barry T.  Webster 1977
Jimmy D.  Williams 1972
J. Kyle Woodruff 1971