Mechanical Engineering
TTU Home Whitacre College of Engineering Mechanical Engineering Alumni Academy Membership

Texas Tech University Academy of Mechanical Engineers

Membership

Name Graduation Year
Carl V. Alexander 1964
G. Steven Arnold 1974
Jake A. Bentley 1989
Scott A. Berning 1980
Johnny H. Biffle, Ph.D. 1962
Sharon B. Brady 1983
David J. Branson 1985
Clinton H. Britt 1963
Dennis J. Buchanan 1980
James M. Burkes 1970
Gary L. Burnett 1972
J. Warne Carter Sr. 1949
Jay W. Carter 1968
Robert L. Cate 1970
J. L. Chance, Ph.D. 1963
Jimmy Cleavinger 1981
Jack L. Clem 1975
Roy L. Cox 1956
Arthur E. Cronk 1958
R. Ashley Cunningham 1974
Hoyle L. Curtis 1972
Alan J. Davidson 1984
Robert E. Dragoo Jr. 1962
Jerry R. Dunn, Ph.D.
Paul D. Dyer 1971
Andrew J. Edmondson, Ph.D. 1957
Stephen Ekwaro-Osire, Ph.D. 1989
Randy D. Elmore 1984
Clift M. Epps, Ph.D. 1963
Charles O. Etheridge 1963
James E. Evans 1959
Norris L. Fanning 1959
Scott M. Fanning 1982
Tony L. Fikes 1996
R. Kelly Foran 1983
Chris K. Forgey 1991
James H. Gerhardt 1973
Charles R. Goetzman Jr. 1976
Louis A. Gritzo, Ph.D. 1988
H. Brent Guinn 1983
O. P. Harlan Jr. 1947
Randy J. Harrison 1983
Joseph L. Hassell 1970
Wayne K. Hillin 1964
George C. Hite 1964
Randy J. Holloway 1979
Leamon Hood 1973
G. John Hrncir Jr. 1969
Tim H. Hunter 1988
Dwight D. Jackson 1975
Bradley C. Jones 1986
Jesse C. Jones 1955
Duane P. Jordan, Ph.D.
Ernst W. Kiesling, Ph.D. 1955
David L. King 1974
Name Graduation Year
M. Chris Kirksey, P.E. 1984
Jerry N. Knoll 1966
Mark T. Laney 1986
Kent L. Lawrence, Ph.D. 1959
John B. Ligon, Ph.D. 1964
Jim E. Lowder 1958
Randy M. Lowrance 1970
James E. Makins Jr. 1968
Jackie G. Malone 1982
Sam B. Martin Jr. 1961
William A. Maxwell 1971
Randy L. Mayes 1976
Bruce McCain, P.E. 1987
W. H. McCulloch, M.D. 1963
Mike D. McCullough 1980
Monte A. McGlaun 1972
Larry D. McVay 1970
Stuart D. Mills 1977
Robert J. Moore III 1979
Thomas S. Moore 1962
Mark L. Murdock 1964
E. Dave Newman 1964
James W. Oler, Ph.D.
David C. Osborne 1961
Neal H. Parrott 1951
Robert K. Payne 1953
Jimmy J. Powell 1986
T. G. Priddy, Ph.D. 1959
Mark S. Ramsey 1979
L. Scott Reed 1988
Jack Rentz 1974
David C. Robertson 1968
Lon R. Robinson 1981
Steven E. Ross 1984
Charles R. Rutan 1973
Gerald R. Seemann-Sayer, Ph.D. 1959
Donald W. Shackelford 1969
Kim E. Shinn, P.E. 1978
Patrick C. Simek 1971
Bill C. Sperry 1977
Richard M. Steede 1960
Stanley V. Stephenson 1978
Jimmy B. Stinnett III, P.E., PMP 1990
James H. Strickland, Ph.D. 1965
Ben R. Stuart 1957
Weldon F. Swinson 1956
Alan R. Tarrant 1964
Paul E. Thompson 1983
Scot Troxell 1988
Lisa A. Tuerff 1986
David A. Ufford 1982
Clifford A. Watson 1986
Barry T. Webster 1977
Jimmy D. Williams 1972
Kyle Woodruff 1971