Texas Tech University.
TTU Home Staff Senate Home

Senators for 2007-2008

Officers

Senators

Administrative
Judy Hunter Communication Services 742-2000 2005-2008
Randy Smith Printing & Related Services 742-2768 2005-2008
Ron Nail IRIM 742-2166 x 369 2006-2009
Shannon Crossland Student Financial Aid 742-3426 2007-2010
Linda Jackson Auality Service & Professional Development 742-0530 x 276 2007-2010
Gary Johnson TOSM 742-2931 2007-2010
Chris Leisinger Student Judicial Programs 742-1714 x 272 2007-2010
Len Markham Physical Plant 742-0871 2007-2010
Elizabeth Massengale Parent Relations 742-3630 2007-2010
Pam Tipton Education 742-1998 x 451 2007-2010
Professional
Michelle Kiser PASS 742-3242 2005-2008
Deven Patel IRIM 742-2166 x 376 2005-2008
Bill McDonald Library 742-2267 2005-2008
Patti Perkins Architecture 742-3169 x 228 2005-2008
Tony Rando Technology Support 742-4500 x 227 2005-2008
Donna Rogers Graduate School 742-2781 x 242 2005-2008
Ryan Scheckel Art 742-3825 x 222 2005-2008
Leigh Green Advising Center at TTU 742-2189 2005-2008
Jessica Carrillo President's Office 742-2121 2006-2009
Mary Elkins IRIM 742-1491 x 378 2006-2009
Michael Glass Student Union 742-3636 2006-2009
Marlene Kenady Graduate School 742-2781 x 227 2006-2009
Janet Veal Honors College 742-1828 2006-2009
Carla Cavender Research Services 742-3884 2007-2010
Virginia Downs Outreach & Distance Education 742-7200 x 267 2007-2010
David Naugher Physical Plant/Engineering 742-3300 x 259 2007-2010
Kathy Smith Registrar 742-3661 x 250 2007-2010
Clerical
Margie Ceja Engineering Technology 742-3538 2005-2008
Sheryl Epperson Chancellor's Office 742-0012 2005-2008
Kathy Nordstrom Visual and Performing Arts 742-0700 x 223 2005-2008
Sammy Arguello Mail Tech 742-2286 2006-2009
Melanie Chaffin-Poeling Graduate School 742-2787 2006-2009
Michael Gellner Arts & Sciences 742-3831 2006-2009
Linda Gregston Music 742-2270 x 225 2006-2009
Maria Micaela Vega Student Counseling Center 742-3674 2006-2009
Sharon Yeates Honors College 742-0036 2006-2009
Ashley Arenivas Library 742-2247 2007-2010
Becky Evans Institutional Advancement 742-1829 2007-2010
Tamara Ginter Biology 742-2702 2007-2010
Donna Burt History, Economics, Political Science 742-1004 x 266 2007-2010
Dawn Moreno Mass Communications 742-3385 x 259 2007-2010
Technical
John Brocklehurst Physical Plant/CHACP 1 742-3329 2007-2008
Marcia Kawecki Student Counseling Center 742-3674 x 231 2005-2008
Amy Boren Mass Communications 742-6500 x 243 2006-2009
Greta Cullers Admissions 742-1480 2006-2009
Larry Burks Physical Plant/Utilities 742-3460 2007-2010
Judy Easterwood Biology 742-2715 2007-2010
Randal Lacy Arts & Sciences 742-3831 2007-2010
Audrey Pekowski Telecommunications 742-8000 x 7019 2007-2010
Janie Ramirez Education 742-1998 x 459 2007-2010
Crafts/Trade
Kevin Tunnell Housing & Residence Life 742-6571 2005-2008
Steve Allsup BM&C ESM 742-3359 2006-2009
Jerry Cowen Physical Plant 742-3310 2006-2009
Service
Brad Jury  Physical Plant 742-9777 2006-2009
Mary Harris Physical Plant 742-9777 2006-2009
Linda Champion Student Housing 742-2601 2007-2010
Randy Hawkins Physical Plant 742-3801 2007-2010
Alicia Marez Student Housing 742-2601 2007-2010
Frank McInroe Physical Plant 742-3801 2007-2010
Daniel Perez Hospitality 787-3946 2007-2010
Frances Watson Student Housing 742-2601 2007-2010