Texas Tech University

Philosophy Department Scholarship Winners

 

Academic Year

Kenneth Ketner Scholarship

Claude V. Bridges Memorial Scholarship

Jerry V. Fox Memorial Scholarship

Edward W. Averill Scholarship

Fran Scott Memorial Scholarship

2018-2019

 

Jaime Herdon

Kjell Fostervold

James Keenan Judge

Joseph Hottinger

Michelle Corcoran

2017-2018

Devin Ratheal

Adrian Ito

Daniel Moss

Paul So

Devin Ratheal

Piper Rickard

Karson Goggans

2016-2017

 

Todd Seymour

Maria Corte

Piper Rickard

Joshua Bonilla

Justin Brittain

James Kunz

 

2015-2016

Sam Warren

 

Ting-An Lin

Matthew Taylor

Stuart Davison

Danielle Zaragoza

 

2014-2015

Alexander Jarvis

 

Douglas Westfall

Yu Xiang

Andrew Christman

 

2013-2014

Douglas Westfall

 

Aaron Waldo

Hamed Shirmohammadi

 

2012-2013

 

 

Jason Merrill

Douglas Westfall

Andrew Smith

 

 

2011-2012

 

 

Daniel Osusky

Eric Sampson

Omar Fakhri

Justin Morton

Brian Spreng

Shane Edmonson

 

2010-2011

 

 

Pamela Gipson

Shahin Kaveh

James Neuberger

Thomas Noah

 

2009-2010

 

 

Zachary Drabick

Christopher Corbin

Casey Landers

Jerry Green

 

2008-2009

 

Hannah Beavers

Michael Henry

Samantha Taber

Stephen Torrence

Arezoo Islami

Nathanael Vlachos

 

 

 

2007-2008

 

Nicholas Mathews

Joshua Clemmons

 

 

2006-2007

 

Justin Armer

Matthew Braddock

Jeffrey Filla

 

 

2005-2006

 

Melissa Groce

Amy Westfall

 

 

2004-2005

 

Justin K. Rippy

Sean Lanis

Robby Newman

 

 

2003-2004

 

 

Amber Andalora

Cameron Buckner

Kyle Highful

Joseph Long

 

 

2002-2003

 

Dustin Locke

Yvonne Reeves

Oscar Marrero

 

 

2001-2001

 

Eric Carter

Audie Reese, Jr.

Michael Mebane

Ricky Grubbs

 

 

2000-2001

 

Yvonne Reeves

Douglas Nelson

Melinda Thompson

 

 

1999-2000

 

Crystal Ramirez

Justin Meuse

Loren Bell

John Reeve

 

 

1998-1999

 

Joshua McConkey

Lara Perera

Dwayne Mamo

Andrew Thompson

 

 

1997-1998

 

Dwayne Mamo

Amy R. Lawson

Melissa L. Locke

 

 

1995-1996

 

Thomas Walton, Sr.

David Andrade

T. J. Reilley

 

 

1994-1995

 

Randy Fair

T. J. Reilley

Yunqui Sue Wu

John Cochran

Jamie Rose

 

 

1993-1994

 

Leslie R. Cler

Keenan G. Carley

Julie A. Ingram

 

 

1992-1993

 

Ashlee Gum

Reginal Talley

 

 

1991-1992

 

Darlen Petrin

 

 

 

Return to Department Homepage

Department of Philosophy