Faculty & Staff Former Students & Staff Team Photos |
|
2016 |
|
|
Bo Zhong (Visiting reseracher) Institute of Remote Sensing, Chinese Academy of Sciences 123 Holden Hall 2015-2016 |
|
Iana Alexandra Alves Rufino (Visiting reseracher) Federal University of Campina Grande/p> Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil 2012-2013 |
|
Romildo Neto (Visiting reseracher) Federal University of Campina Grande Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil 2010 |
2015 |
|
|
Santosh Seshadri Staff Research Associate Application Developer |
|
Jessica Hoffman Administrative Business Assistant
|
2014 |
|
|
Scott Noulis Wind Energy Undergraduate Research Assistant |
2013 |
|
|
Amanada Brockway Geography Graduate Research Assistant |
|
Michael Wiger Management Information Systems Undergraduate Research Assistant |
2012 |
|
|
Sarah Kennedy Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Heather Hoelting Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
2011 |
|
|
Jordan McAlister Geography Graduate Research Assistant |
|
Jake Warren Management Information Systems Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Brooke Elliott Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
2010 |
|
|
Chris Van Nice Geography Staff Research Associate |
|
Rachel Clark Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Jay Davis Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Nick Hensley Secondary Education Graduate Research Assistant |
|
Lonnie Hill Landscape Architecture Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Elizabeth Leatherwood University Studies Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Jack Phelps Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Skylar Sowder Agricultural and Applied Economics Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Ada Warren Geography Graduate Research Assistant |
2009 |
|
|
Fred Bauer Technician III Field Team |
|
Tanner Bauer Technician III Field Team |
|
John Jones Environmental Conservation of Natural Resources Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Nikki McKenna Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Emily Rapp Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
2008 |
|
|
Alex Kamburis Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Robert Odell Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Ryan Rigdon Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
John Schumaker Economics Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Mark Vaughn Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
2007 |
|
|
Paul Braden Management Information Systems Graduate Research Assistant |
|
Joshua Parker Natural Resources Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Ben Sawicki Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Tanushree Chowdhury Land Use Planning Graduate Research Assistant |
|
Seth Neuman Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Rahul Kanunagoe Interdisciplinary Studies Graduate Student Assistant |
2006 |
|
|
Swetha Dorbala Computer Science Graduate Research Assistant |
|
Laura Petteway Biology Graduate Research Assistant |
|
Matt Driscoll Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
|
Jordan Long Geography Undergraduate Research Assistant |
Students & Staff Prior to 2006 |
|
Kiran Masapari, Graduate Research Assistant - Computer Science Abul Alhabshi, Graduate Research Assistant - Civil Engineering Robert DeBaca, Graduate Research Assistant - Biology Pradip Sahu, Graduate Research Assistant - Management Information Systems Dana Smith, Undergraduate Research Assistant - Geography Bill Shannon, Graduate Research Assistant - Management Information Systems Heath Bowlin, Undergraduate Research Assistant - Computer Science Matt Crawford, Undergraduate Research Assistant - Geography Segrario Mejia, Undergraduate Research Assistant - Geography Prashanth Susarla, Graduate Research Assistant - Electrical Engineering Lalith Karsani, Graduate Research Assistant - Electrical Engineering Raghu Vamshi, Graduate Research Assistant - Computer Science |