Texas Tech University

Graduate Students

Ph.D. Students

 

John Akoto

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Abeer Alanazi

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Kevin Mulligan

Amal Aljaddani

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

Ruba al Zubi

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

Nicholas Appiah

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Luka Badurina

 

 Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

John Brotherton

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Jimin Chun

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Guofeng Cao

Austin Coleman

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Brian Ancell

Shane Dailey

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Cal Barnes

Jannick Fischer

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Johannes Dahl

Katie Gates

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Aaron Yoshinobu

Hunter Green

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

Abby Hutson

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Chris Weiss

Mary Kelley

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Ardon-Dryer

Susan Leib

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington

Haijun Li

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Xiaopeng Song

Guiye Li

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Xiaopeng Song

Russell Manser

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Brian Ancell

Jessica McDonald

Advisor: Dr. Chris Weiss

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Mohamed Radwan

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Ankush Saha

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

                 Dr. Kevin Mulligan

Vicente Salinas

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Eric Bruning

Alexander Schueth

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Brian Ancell

Danielle Spencer

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Cal Barnes

Maria Van Nostrand

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington 

Prudence Venner

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

Alex Washburn

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Paul Sylvester

Garrett Williamson

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dustin Sweet

Tyler Wixtrom

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Brian Ancell 

 

Ling Xinying

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Juske Horita 

Giovanni Zanoni

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

M.S. Students

 

Alejandra Angulo

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Cal Barnes

 Andres Fernandez-Canel

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola 

Alex Claman

 

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

 

Fanta Coulibaly

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Emily Doyle

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

 Lara Fly

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. David Leverington

Angela Fiorito

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Neo McAdams

Emily Fischer

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington

Emily Hauf

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Neo McAdams

Bryce Hamelwight

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor:  Dr. Kevin Mulligan 

Jesse Hensley

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Tyler Hudson

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

Hafiz Issah

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Mason Jones

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor:  Dr. Kevin Mulligan

 Mary Kelley

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor:

 Raven Landers

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Will Asquith

 Colton Mallett

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

Chelsi Miller

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. George Asquith &

Dr. Steve Henderson

Dustin Morgan

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Neo McAdams

Kara Naegeli

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Seiichi Nagihara

Moira Plantier

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic &

Dr. Karin Ardon -Dryer 

Nolan Prather

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

Gregory Ramzinski

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

Joshua Reinhart

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

Andrea Richardson

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Aaron Yoshinobu

Jack Rochet

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Aaron Yoshinobu

Justin Roeder

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Owen Smith

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

Joshua Sundgren

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Sankar Chatterjee

Michael Swearingen

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Tiffany Wiley

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola