Texas Tech University

Graduate Students

Ph.D. Students

 

Ethan Backus

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington

Matthew Boggs

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Sankar Chatterjee

John Brotherton

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Khaled Chowdhury

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Shane Dailey

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Cal Barnes

Carla Eichler

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Tom Lehman

Katie Gates

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Aaron Yoshinobu

Hunter Green

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

Susan Leib

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington

Riu Liu

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Paul Sylvester

Kenneth Rogers

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Danielle Spencer

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Cal Barnes

Maria Van Nostrand

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington 

Alex Washburn

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Paul Sylvester

Kevin Werts

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Cal Barnes

Giovanni Zanoni

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

M.S. Students

 

 John Akoto

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

 Luka Badurina

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

 Dillon Bagnall

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Aaron Yoshinobu 

 Derek Berman

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. David Leverington

 Austin Bertoch

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Paul Sylvester

 Ross Braue

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Cal Barnes

 Jordan Coe

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

 Andres Fernandez-Canel

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola 

 Lara Fly

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. David Leverington

 Kimberlee French

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington

 Raven Landers

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Will Asquith

 Yingjia Li

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics 

Advisor: Dr. David Leverington

 Colton Mallett

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

 Donald Maute

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington

 Taylor Newton

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington

Stephen Nguyen

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington

Saheed Obitayo

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Juske Horita

Katie Pevehouse

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Cameron Ramsey

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Miles Rand

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Chris Reudelhuber

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Paul Sylvester

Amanda Rivera

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Juske Horita

Daniel St. Germain

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Valerie Tewell

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

 Alexander Wagenblast

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor:

Tiffany Wiley

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola