Engineering Ambassadors Alumni

                 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

A

  • Vishal Agrawal (EE) 1998
  • Lon Albert (CE) 1988-89
  • Zach Albus 1997-98
  • Guiselle Conrado Aldrete
  • Jamie Armstrong (ME/IE) 2007
  • Jeffrey Arnold

B

  • Don Baldwin (Agr Eng) 1991-93
  • Rhitupana Basu 1997-98
  • Jill Bednarz 1997-98
  • David Blakemore (ChE) 1986-87
  • Michael Blankenburg (CET) 1989-90
  • Lauren Beam
  • Brent Becker (CE)
  • Jeff Beeler (ME) 2007
  • Alisha Bloodworth (ChE) 2007
  • Bryan Bockman (ME) 1998-99
  • Jacqueline Bosiger (EE) 1985-86
  • Kathleen Boum (ME) 1986-87
  • Suzanne Guess Bowles (CE) 1988
  • Shonna Boyer
  • Bryce Bradford (EE) 2007
  • Kyle J. Brack 1986-87
  • Jennifer Brock (ChE) 1991-92
  • Tim Brown (ME) 1988-89
  • LaTashi Brown
  • John Bugno II 1997-98
  • Chris Burchett (CS) 1989-90
  • Heather Busby (ChE) 1998-99
C
  • Nathan Calvert (EE) 1998-99
  • Steven Cates (ME) 1985-86
  • Casey Chapman - May 2014
  • Janet Chou
  • Marshall Clark - Dec 2013
  • Robert E. Clark 1992-93
  • Ed Clements (EE) 1989-90
  • Jones Clements
  • Heather Coe (EE) 1992-93
  • Scott Collen (IE) 1986-87, 1988-89
  • Sean Comerford (ME) 1991-92
  • Garrett Condex IV 1997-98
  • Kyle Connor (EER) 1998-99
  • Guiselle Conrado (CE) 1989-92
  • Linda Coulson (Tech)
  • Katherine (Katy) Creamer
  • Ray Cunningham, Jr. (ChE) 1985-86

D

  • Sanjana Datta (ME) 2006-08
  • Brad Day (ME) 1988-89
  • Pat DeGroote (EE) 1989-90
  • Leah Delmer (EE) 1986-87
  • Steven Diller (EE)
  • Ido Doron - May 2014
  • Jeffry Dorr (ME) 1986-87
  • Chase Dorsey - May 2012
  • Jon Dover (ME)
  • Rohit D'Souza (EE) 1998-99
  • Andy Dylla (IE) 1989-90

E

  • Gretchen Graham Edelmon
  • Cody Edwards (CTEC) 2007
  • Gayle Everett (ChE) 1987-88
  • William Escajeda (CE) 1986-87
  • Josh Etkind (PE) 1998-99
  • Kelsey Eubanks - Aug 2014
  • Joshua Evans - May 2013

F

  • David Felio (EE) 1985-87
  • Melvyn Fernandez (ME) 1988-89
  • Garth Finley (ME) 1990-92
  • Caleb Francis (ME) 2007
  • Randy Friemel (CS) 1988-89

G

  • Mark Gant (ME)
  • Todd Garner 1985-87
  • Bonnie Gemgross (CE/Arch.) 1988-89
  • Giddens Brooks Gentry IV
  • Scott Gibson 1997-98
  • David Gill (ME) 1991-92
  • Ryan Glenn - May 2014
  • Jarrott Grace (ChE) 1998-99
  • Gretchen Graham (EE) 1988-89
  • Holly Graham (ME) 1991-93
  • Heather Granger 1992-93
  • Stacey Grantham 2007-09

H

  • John Hamilton
  • Nebil Hamza
  • Danna Hardin (IE) 1998-99
  • Randall Harris
  • Shel Harrison (CET) 1991-92
  • Ben Hayes (ME) 2007-08
  • Scott Heidersbach, M.D. (ChE) 1988-89
  • Amber Helm - May 2014
  • Asiha Henry (CS) 1992-93
  • Darren Hester
  • Hong Thi Ho (EE) 1991-92
  • Violet Hobbs 1997-98
  • Taylor Hollingsworth
  • Mark E. Huff III (PE) 1985-86
  • Stephen Hutcheson (ChE) 1998-99

I

  • Andrew Ickert (CE) 1998-99

J

  • Lyndle Jackson (ME)
  • Julie Jennings 1988-89
  • Lydia Welshimer Johnson
  • Donna Jone (IE) 1988-89
  • Valentino Julien - May 2014

K

  • Nancy Keese (EE) 1991-92
  • Kevin Kennedy (IE) 1991-92
  • Karen Kennedy (ChE) 1988-89
  • Audra Kiesling - Dec 2011
  • Max Kiesling (CE/Arch) 1986-89
  • Branson King - May 2014
  • Scott Kinghorn (IE) 1998-99
  • Jordan Kirk - May 2013
  • Greg Knowlton 1990-91
  • Holly Graham Kruse
  • Robert Kurima (ME) 1991-92
  • Christian Kamm (ME) 1998

L

  • Lance Langford (PE) 1986-87
  • Jeff Langham (EE) 1998-99
  • Stacey Lawrence (CE) 1991-92
  • Matt Legler - May 2012
  • Nick Lehman - Dec 2012
  • Amber Logback (ChE)1991-92
  • Francis Loko (EnvE) 2007
  • Simeon Eburi Losoha (PE) 2007
  • Chad Love 1997-98

M

  • Meredith Macha (ME) 2007-08
  • Crystal Mahon (IE) 2006-07
  • B Mamantov
  • Gai-Lynn Marshall (PE) 1989-92
  • Leanne Marshall (IE) 1989-90
  • Erika Martinez 1992-93
  • John Masten (EE) 1988-89
  • Shilo Matthews - Dec 2013
  • Angela May (EE/CS) 1992-93
  • Amanda Mazurek (IE) 1989-90
  • Heather Coe McDaniel
  • Mark David McLaughlin 1997-98
  • Gerald McMinn (EE) 1989-90
  • Mike Melander (MET) 1992-93
  • Danna Melcher
  • Todd Mikulenka (MET) 1991-92
  • Jeremy Miller (MET) 2007
  • Sean Miller - Dec 2013
  • Cy Marie
  • Watkins Mireles
  • Jesus Miramontes
  • Daylin Mitchell
  • Bill Meier
  • Bill Moler (ME) 1988-89
  • LeStella Morris
  • Loriana Morris 1997-98
  • Steve Morrow (IE) 1985-89
  • Michael Morse (ME) 2009
  • Eric Morse (IE)
  • Nick Moutos

N

  • Traci Ann Nance (ChE) 1990-92
  • Mark Neas (ChE) 1991-92
  • Amv Nelson (EE) 1991-92
  • Kelly Neujhar - May 2014
  • Eric Nixon (ME) 2005-09
  • Pamela Nolte (IE) 1991-92
  • Erika Nordstrom (CE) 2007
  • Jay Norsworthy 1985-86
  • Amy Norton (Eng Physics) 1991-93
  • Monica Nunez

O

  • Michael Oskierko (IE) 2007

P

  • Billy Pardue
  • Joy Parish (CS) 1986-87
  • Overton (Bud) Parish (ME) 1991-93
  • Kim M. Pataky (ChE) 1989-92
  • Zachary Patton 1997-98
  • Ross Payton (CE/Arch) 1992-93
  • Alex Pearson (ME) 2007
  • Victor Perazzoli 1997-98
  • Drew Phillips - May 2013
  • Blake Picquet 1997-98
  • Lindsay Pierce
  • David Allen Post (ChE) 1985-86
  • Amv Norton Powell
  • Mark Powell (ME) 1991-92
  • Mark D. Proctor (CE) 1985-87

Q

  • Denis Qualls 1986-87, 1988-89
  • Suzette C. Quiles (ChE) 1991-92

R

  • Lauren Retz - May 2013
  • Robert Rhea (Ag Eng) 1985-86
  • Tally Rogers (CET) 1991-92
  • John Rhodes (CS) 1985-87
  • Alex Rivera - May 2013
  • Joe Robinett (CE) 1985-86
  • Janet Robinns
  • Taltv Rogers
  • Ronald Runyan 1997-98

S

  • Joe Sardello (ME) 1989-90
  • Kelly Sauter 1997-98
  • Rachel Scarbrough (CS) 1988-89
  • Tracey Ann Nance Scarbrough
  • Paul Schuberth (PE) 1988-89
  • Dan Schwarz (CE)
  • Cord Scorgie - May 2014
  • Al Sharbutt (EE) 1988-89
  • Waleed Shayib (EER) 1998-99
  • Richard Shone (EnPhy) 1986-87
  • Philip A. Simon, Jr.
  • Adam Siegel (ETech) 2007-09
  • Cale Smith (ME) 2007-08
  • Troy Smith (CS) 1991-93
  • Scott Smith
  • JoAnna Snider
  • Lori Snider (ME) 1998-99
  • Keith Soechting 1985-86
  • Seth Spears - May 2013
  • Gregory B. Stephenson (PE) 1991-92
  • Amber Stem
  • Wendi Storbeck (PE) 1986-87
  • Greg Storm (CS)
  • Paul Sullivan (PE) 1985-86
  • Pradeep Suthram

T

  • Andy Talbott 1986-87
  • Leslie Teague 1991-92
  • Earnest Terrell - May 2014
  • Noah Tevis
  • Leslie Thomas
  • Terri Thomason (ME) 1991-92
  • Cameron J. Thrutchiev (ChE) 1991-92
  • Lori Tilson (ChE) 1988-89
  • Keith Turkowski 1997-98

U

V

  • Gina Vandiver
  • Dustin Venhaus - May 2013
  • Christopher Vilhauer - May 2013

W

  • Chad Waide 1988-90
  • Keith Ward (ME) 1989-90
  • Ryan Warren (ME) 2008-09
  • Cy Watakins (MET) 1998-99
  • Lydia Welshimer (CE) 1991-92
  • Mike Wevadou
  • Ed White 1992-93
  • Dustin Williams (ME) 1998-99
  • Patrick J. Williams (CS) 1991-92
  • Donna Wilson (CS) 1985-87
  • Joseph Wilson (ME) 2008
  • Jennifer Brock Wright
  • Jeremy Wright - Dec 2012

X

Y

Z

Addresses for the following alumni are not on record with the Dean's Office. If you know the present address of any of these former Ambassadors, please contact the Dean's Office, (806) 742-3451.

  • Lon Albert
  • Guiselle Conrado Aldrete
  • Jeffrey Arnold
  • Kathleen Bourn
  • Shonna Boyer
  • Steve Cates
  • Ed Clements
  • Linda Coulson
  • Leah Delmer
  • Jeffry Dorr
  • William Escaj'eda
  • Bonnie Gerngross Giddens
  • David Gill
  • Heather Granger
  • Shel Harrison
  • Hong Thi Ho
  • Mark E. Huff III
  • Lydia Welshimer Johnson
  • Bryan Mamantov
  • Erika Martinez
  • John Masten
  • Heather Coe McDaniel
  • Gerald McMinn
  • Mike Melander
  • Todd Mikulenka
  • Daylin Mitchell
  • Bill Moler
  • Eric Morse
  • Nick Moutos
  • Mark Neas
  • Amy Nelson
  • Joy Parish
  • Overton (Bud) Parish
  • Ross Payton
  • David Allen Post
  • Tracey Ann Nance Scarbrough
  • Keith Soechting
  • Amber Stern
  • Greg Storm
  • Leslie Thomas
  • Terri Thomason