Texas Tech University

Graduate Students

Ph.D. Students

 

Joshua Abidoye

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Moira Ridley

Shannon Ahern

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington

John Akoto

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

John Akudike

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Abeer Alanazi

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Kevin Mulligan

Amal Aljaddani

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

Isaac Arseneau

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Brian Ancell

Tarak Aziz

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

Ruba al Zubi

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

Nicholas Appiah

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Luka Badurina

 

 Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

Karyss Betzen

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Aaron Yoshinobu

John Brotherton

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Jimin Chun

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Guofeng Cao

Austin Coleman

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Brian Ancell

Shane Dailey

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Cal Barnes

Jessica Dos Santos Souza

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Karin Ardon-Dryer

Jannick Fischer

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Johannes Dahl

Katie Gates

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Aaron Yoshinobu

Hunter Green

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

Mary Kelley

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Ardon-Dryer

Susan Leib

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington

Haijun Li

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Xiaopeng Song

Guiye Li

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Xiaopeng Song

Russell Manser

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Brian Ancell

Jessica McDonald

Advisor: Dr. Chris Weiss

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Mohamed Radwan

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Zyanya Ramierez-Diaz

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Karin Ardon-Dryer

Tracy Ryker

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Ankush Saha

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

                 Dr. Kevin Mulligan

Alexander Schueth

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Brian Ancell

Danielle Spencer

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Cal Barnes

Maria Van Nostrand

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington 

Prudence Venner

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

Alex Washburn

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Paul Sylvester

Garrett Williamson

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dustin Sweet

Tyler Wixtrom

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Brian Ancell 

 

Ling Xinying

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Juske Horita 

Giovanni Zanoni

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

M.S. Students

 

Alejandra Angulo

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Cal Barnes

Michael Anand

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Sandip Pal 

Matt Asel

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. John Schroeder

Lydia Bunting

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Johannes Dahl

 Andres Fernandez-Canel

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola 

Rebecca K. Checkowawy

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Jen Henderson

Nick Clark

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Sandip Pal

 

Fanta Coulibaly

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Hassanpreet Kaur Dhaliwal

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Karin Ardon-Dryer

Emily Doyle

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

Jillian Dufort

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Brian Ancell

Billy Faletti

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Chris Weiss

Angela Fiorito

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Neo McAdams

Emily Fischer

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Callum Hetherington

Matt Hamel

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Sandip Pal

Emily Hauf

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Neo McAdams

Bryce Hamelwight

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor:  Dr. Kevin Mulligan 

Jesse Hensley

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Tyler Hudson

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor: Dr. Jeff Lee

Hafiz Issah

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Mason Jones

Area of Study: Geography & GIScience

Advisor:  Dr. Kevin Mulligan

Dustin Morgan

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Neo McAdams

Jacob Nadolsky

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. John Schroeder

Kara Naegeli

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Seiichi Nagihara

Joshua Ostaszewski

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Chris Weiss

David Pequeen

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Eric Bruning

Justin Roeder

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Dustin Sweet

Owen Smith

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Branimir Segvic

Michael Swearingen

Area of Study: Geology & Geophysics

Advisor: Dr. Harold Gurrola

Natalie Trout

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. John Schroeder

Ellie Venteicher

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Chris Weiss

Stephanie Voelker

Area of Study: Atmospheric Science

Advisor: Dr. Ardon-Dryer