Texas Tech University

Instructor Directory

Please note: During the 2020-2021 Academic Year, students are encouraged to visit their teachers' office hours virtually. See your course in Blackboard for information on joining your teacher's office hours via videoconferencing software (like Zoom).

Administration

Name Position Office Spring 2021 Office Hours
Dr. Michael J. Faris Assistant Chair, First-Year Writing 482 By appointment
Dr. Monica Norris Director of First-Year Writing 211D By appointment
Michelle Flahive Assistant Director 309 MW 12:15-1:45
Kristina Lewis Assistant Director 309 TR 2:00-3:20
Brook McClurg Assistant Director 309 or 423 MW 8:30-10:00

Instructors

Name Position Office Spring 2021 Office Hours
Shelley Alvarez Instructor Online By appointment
Emma Aylor Graduate Instructor 401 W 10:00-11:30 &
R 11:00-12:30
Daniela Barron Graduate Instructor 469  
Dannie Brar Graduate Instructor 475  
Caleb Braun Graduate Instructor 412  TW 12:30-2:00
Jennifer Buentello Graduate Instructor 457 T 1:00-4:00
Mackenzie Caldwell Instructor 453  TR 12:30-2:00
Dakota Chisum Instructor Drane 362  MW 4:00-5:30
Charlotte Colon-Velez Graduate Instructor 413  MW 11:00-11:30 &
MW 1:00-2:00 
Morgan Connor Gradaute Instructor 412 MW 4:00-5:30
Joshua Crook Graduate Instructor 478  TR 3:30-5:00 
Sydney Crowley Graduate Instructor 403  
Olivia Cruz Graduate Instructor 356  
Gunnar Dean Graduate Instructor 478 MW 11:00-12:30
Cheyenne Duhon Graduate Instructor 470 TR 11:00-12:30 
Andrew Fields Graduate Instructor 403   
Dr. Nimi Finnigan Instructor 453  TR 9:00-9:30 & F 11:30-1:30 
Michelle Flahive Graduate Instructor 309 MW 12:15-1:45
Peyton Floyd Graduate Instructor 356   
Emily Foshee Graduate Instructor 356   
Andrew Gillis Graduate Instructor 409 T 12:00-3:00 
Dr. Joan Goodman-Williamson Instructor    
Eric Haverkamp Graduate Instructor 403  
Matthew Hester Graduate Instructor 452  R 10:45-1:45
Elizabeth Hughes Graduate Instructor 406  MW 11:00-12:30
Kimberly Jenerette Graduate Instructor 476  
Brooke Johnson Graduate Instructor 460   TR 3:30-5:00
Taylor Johnson Graduate Instructor 403   
Daniel Kephart Graduate Instructor 462 M 9:00-12:00 
Max Kirschenbaum Graduate Instructor  413 TR 9:30-11:00
Dr. Callie Kostelich Assistant Professor of Practice 434  MW 10:30-12:00
Emerson Kurdi Graduate Instructor 356  
Victoria Larriva Gradaute Instructor 356  
Marcos León Graduate Instructor 423  
Kristina Lewis Graduate Instructor 423 TR 2:00-3:20
William Littlejohn-Oram Graduate Instructor  462  
Brittany Long Graduate Instructor 470 F 2:00-5:00
Courtney Ludwick Graduate Instructor 403  
Seanie Mardell Graduate Instructor 476 TWR 2:00-3:00
Linda Masi Graduate Instructor 461   
Victoria McBride Graduate Instructor 475 MW 1:20-2:50 
Brook McClurg Graduate Instructor 423 MW 8:30-10:00
Mitch Milam Instructor 420  
Morgan Noble Instructor Online By appointment
Chris Porter Graduate Instructor 457   
Tate Quinn Graduate Instructor 409   
Tony Ranieri Graduate Instructor 409 TR 11:30-1:00 
Jessica Rios Graduate Instructor 462   
Nicolas Rivera Graduate Instructor 403  
Dr. Ben Rogerson Assistant Professor of Practice 427  TR 2:30-4:00 
Ameilia Ruehlen Graduate Instructor 404  M 2:00-5:00
Marcus Ruiz Graduate Instructor 404 T 9:30-11:30 &
W 12:30-2:00 
Taryn Seidler Instructor 424  
Dr. Jessica Smith Instructor 406   
Rebekah Smith Graduate Instructor 459  
Ian Stark Graduate Instructor 452  T 2:00-5:00 
Dr. Robby Taylor Instructor 412 T 11:00-12:00 &
W 2:00-4:00
Crissta Walton Graduate Instructor 356   
Taylor Watkins Graduate Instructor 424  T 11:00-12:00,
W 4:30-5:30, &
R 2:00-3:00
Lauren West Graduate Instructor 403  
Madison Wheeler Graduate Instructor 356  
Jordan White Williamson  Graduate Instructor 461 MW 11:00-12:30 
Kristen York Graduate Instructor 475  M 11:20-2:20