Texas Tech University

 

2021 - 2022 General Fellowship Recipients

 

American Mexican Friendship -- Waterman Scholarship Recipients

Alethia Alejandra

Brito Bello

Plant and Soil Science

Arantxa

Cepeda Lestrade

Interdisciplinary Studies

Moises

Frausto

Plant and Soil Science

Nodier

Garcia Hernandez

Music

Uriel De Jesus

Garza Rubalcava

Chemical Engineering

Cesar

Gomez-Avila

Chemical Engineering

Cristian

Gutierrez Reyes

Chemistry

Mayra

Mancera

Spanish

Fernando Felix

Martinez Caleano

Spanish

Javier

Morales Riech

Mass Communications

Orlando

Murillo Contreras

Fine Arts

Hector

Najera Gonzalez

Plant and Soil Science

Benjamin

Perez Sanchez

Plant and Soil Science

Daniel

Roman Zuniga

Spanish

Martha

Tejeda

Mass Communications

Yunuen

Velazquez Campos

Romance Languages

Raquel

Vidal Duran

Interdisciplinary Studies


Cash Family Graduate Fellowship Recipients

Mohamed

Abd-Elmonem

Human Development and Family Studies

Kinsey

Gwinn

Mass Communications


Covenant Health and Social Services Fellowship Recipients

Stephanie

Allen

Sociology

Iliana

Anaya

Family and Consumer Sciences

Amanda

Axelrod

Family and Consumer Sciences

Amanda

Backus

Social Work

Amber

Benet

Clinical Psychology

Jessica

Blume

Human Development and Family Studies

Kayla

Branch

Social Work

Jennah

Daley

Family and Consumer Sciences

Henry

Duru

Educational Psychology

Amanda

Guzman

Family and Consumer Sciences

Narges

Hadi

Educational Psychology

Anthony

Hoff

Family and Consumer Sciences

Lily

Jantzer

Human Development and Family Studies

Kimberly

McGuire

Family and Consumer Sciences

Farzane

Omidi

Interior Environmental Design

Amy

Parra

Special Education

Lauren

Pascarella

Clinical Psychology

Kaelyn

Pate

Family and Consumer Sciences

Lauren

Richardson

Family and Consumer Sciences

Jamie

Roe

Nutritional Sciences

Matthew

Sharkey

Counseling Psychology

Ashley

Thomason

ED Graduate Certificate


Elo and Olga Urbanovsky Assistantship Recipients

Mukti

Subedi

Wildlife, Aquatic, and Wildlands Science and Management

Michael

Whitson

Wildlife, Aquatic, and Wildlands Science and Management


Elo and Olga Urbanovsky Fellowship Recipient

Gisue

Salkhi Khasraghi

Land Use Planning, Management and Design


Helen DeVitt Jones Graduate Fellowship Recipients

Shiva

Abdollahi Aghdam

Biology

Kazi

Afroz

Biology

Bishwoyog

Bhattarai

Plant and Soil Science

Anna

Boyles

Human Development and Family Studies

Bradley

Cawyer

Music

Yu-Hsuan

Chang

Music

Onyedikachi

Chike

Economics

Cristian

Cimei

Music

Jacob

Daheim

Counseling Psychology

Missael

Duarte Somoza

Spanish

Jannick

Fischer

Geosciences

Laura

Flanagan

Fine Arts

Manuel

Garcia Chaclan

Agricultural and Applied Economics

Lauren

Garrett

Environmental Toxicology

Ahmed

Gheraba

Civil Engineering

Kevin

Harmon

Business Administration

Lara

Hoss

Family and Consumer Sciences

Johnathan

Hruska

Biology

Jayasinghe Mudiyanselage

Jayasinghe

Mathematics

Navkiran Kaur

Juneja

Chemistry

Nanda Kumar

Katakam

Chemistry

Jagdeep

Kaur

Chemistry

Nofil

Khan

Civil Engineering

Irina

Lavrova

Languages and Cultures

Cory

Lawson

Fine Arts

Dananjani Madhushika Perera

Madiwala Liyanage

Mathematics

FNU

Mallika Kumar

Chemistry

Kristin

Mansell

Educational Leadership

Brook

McClurg

English

Israel

Mello

Music

Taiwo

Osoko

Biology

Sabina

Pandey

Personal Financial Planning

Angela

Perdomo Reyes

Animal Sciences

Dewamullage Chathuri

Perera

Mathematics

Evan

Perkowski

Biology

Rakshya

Pokhrel

Biology

Samodh

Porawagamage

English

Aleksei

Proskurin

Languages and Cultures

Hongjia

Qian

Chemistry

Kusal

Rathnayake

Mathematics

Jennifer

Robertson

English

David

Robledo

Technical Communication and Rhetoric

Sarah

Schiffecker

Higher Education

Brooke

Shumate

Plant and Soil Science

Chitranjan

Srivastav

Chemistry

Vaishnavi Chandra

Tella

Electrical Engineering

Bipana

Thapaliya

Computer Science

Giammarco

Turriziani Colonna

Physics

Sarah

Vrla

Biology

Anne

Wharton

Fine Arts

Avanthi Reddy

Yachavarapu

Computer Science

Mahsa

Yavari

Nutritional Sciences

Yucheng

Zhang

Music


Helen DeVitt Jones Part-time Graduate Fellowship Recipients

Cicely

Alexander

Educational Leadership

Jesus

Arenas

Educational Leadership

Laura

Bilbao

Interdisciplinary Studies

Connor

Bryant

Curriculum and Instruction

Emiline

Caffey

Mass Communications

Shannon

Cearley

English

Shawnte

Clawson

Family and Consumer Sciences Education

Teri

Floyd

Data Science

Lucy

Greenberg

Strategic Communication & Innovation

Michela

Heth

Accounting

Meagan

Hill

Curriculum and Instruction

Levi

Johnson

Educational Leadership

Alexandria

Mccormick

Technical Communication and Rhetoric

Elisabeth

Mcnaughtan

Communication Studies

Briana

Moody

Interdisciplinary Studies

Cari

Moye

Educational Leadership

Mary

Perez

Curriculum and Instruction

Jacquelline

Price

Interdisciplinary Studies

Stephanie

Rizvi-Stewart

Fine Arts

Rosa

Rodriguez

Curriculum and Instruction

Kayla

Romero

Agricultural Education

Lauren

Selph

Plant and Soil Science

Alicia

Thomas

Plant and Soil Science

Keith

Tran

Business Administration

Caitlin

Zahn

Curriculum and Instruction


James D. and Mary Hazlewood Fellowship Recipients

Mojgan

Atashi Gozal Abadsofla

Chemistry

Sabrina

Blandon Montoya

Food Science

Prastab

Dhakal

Computer Science

Roshan

Dhamala

Software Engineering

Bhathiya

Divelgama

Mathematics

Bradley

Hewlett

Theatre Arts

Ashish Adarsh

Kakar

Business Administration

Nguyen Ha An

Le

Experimental Psychology

Makenzie

Neves

Agricultural Communications

Cody

Raymes

Music

Michael

Rubin

Systems and Engineering Management

Hendra Freddy

Sihaloho

Biology

Anh

Tran

Business Administration


Joshua D. Britt Memorial Fellowship Recipients

Isaias

Lopes Ferreira

Music

Tapiwa

Sigauke

Personal Financial Planning


Peggy Gordon Miller Graduate Fellowship Recipient

Nicole

Wanago

Family and Consumer Sciences Education

 

Preston and Ima Smith Graduate Scholarship Recipients

Samuel

Peabody

Animal Sciences

Samuel

Uche

Agricultural and Applied Economics

Michael

Wilson

Interdisciplinary Studies


United Supermarkets Graduate Fellowship Recipients

Dora

Aranda

Spanish

Brianne

Bartels

Nutrition and Dietetics

Natalie

Benavides

Marriage and Family Therapy

Jillian

Bourne

Educational Psychology

Madeline

Brown

Electrical Engineering

Kenyan

Burnham

Technical Communication and Rhetoric

Jasmine

Carty-Velarde

Family and Consumer Sciences Education

Savannah

Cognasi

Plant and Soil Science

Sawyer

Copeland

Human Development and Family Studies

Andrew

Cosper

Spanish

Michelle

Cowan

Technical Communication and Rhetoric

Kassidy

Cox

Counseling Psychology

Sara

Drescher

Art

Jamison

Driskill

Theatre Arts

Catherine

Earley

Counselor Education

Hunter

Edwards

Biology

Kassi

Gregory

Educational Psychology

Andrea

Hale

Interdisciplinary Studies

Brandi

Hargrave

Business Administration

Jared

Hawkins

Marriage and Family Therapy

Taylor

Herrera

Educational Psychology

Lucas

Hess

Psychology

Sarah

Hirsch

Counseling Psychology

Gencie

Houy

Family and Consumer Sciences Education

Gencie

Houy

Family and Consumer Sciences Education

Jesseca

Jackson

Educational Psychology

Brita

Jumisko

Business Administration

Krista

Kennon

Educational Psychology

Tamara

Knight

Educational Leadership

Sara

Lewis

Educational Leadership

Heather

Massey

Mass Communications

Ambrocia

Noyola

Architecture

Sheryl

Odorizzi

Family and Consumer Sciences Education

Jon

Ortiz

Music

Justin

Palacios

Landscape Architecture

Bethany

Pitchford

Mass Communications

Jake

Quintanilla

Mass Communications

Ayla

Ryan

Wildlife, Aquatic, and Wildlands Science and Management

John

Sarchet

Animal Sciences

Alex

Smith

Civil Engineering

Serena

Sosa

Counselor Education

Natalie

Stanislaus

Mass Communications

Ashley

Stanton

Educational Psychology

Michelle

Tanner

Counselor Education

Emily

Wade

Agricultural Communications

Haley

Wallace

Mass Communications

Crissta

Walton

English

Alex

Washburn

Geosciences

Katheryn

Webb

Human Development and Family Studies

Katheryn

Webb

Human Development and Family Studies

Logan

Wilks

Chemical Engineering

 

Water Conservation Research Scholarship Recipients

Komal

Attri

Biology

Amanda

Emert

Environmental Toxicology

Ali

Ghaseminejad

Civil Engineering

Ethan

Triplett

Plant and Soil Science